2010 Anniversary Cup

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Handicap Mirror 69929 Alan Bennett Keeley Kenmuir Hogg 1385 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 NDP 5.0 2.0
2nd Handicap Lark 2487 Smashie Bennett Karen 1073 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 NDP 11.0 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
3rd Handicap Enterprise 21939 Brian Heighton Ann Heighton 1116 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 NDP 12.0 6.0
4th Handicap RS200 1006 Tim Gray Sam Smith 1059 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 NDP 17.0 9.0
5th Handicap Scorpion 2013 Peter Gray Hardcore Newton 1055 7.0 (10.0) 5.0 NDP 22.0 12.0 Created from sailno wizard
6th Handicap Fireball 14966 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 982 (3.0) 1.0 12.0 NDP 16.0 13.0 Created from sailno wizard
7th Handicap Scorpion 1983 Graham Watts Mark Harden 1056 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 NDP 23.0 14.0
8th Handicap Fireball 14935 Andrew Foskett Colin Davis 982 (4.0) 2.0 14.0 NDP 20.0 16.0
9th Handicap Laser 152759 Rachel Rhodes   1078 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 NDP 25.0 16.0
10th Handicap Solo 4567 Nick Threadgill   1155 (32.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 NDP 49.0 17.0
11th Handicap GP14 13756 Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders 1127 (14.0) 12.0 11.0 NDP 37.0 23.0
12th Handicap Optimist 5412 Poppy Smith   1646 (22.0) 18.0 9.0 NDP 49.0 27.0 Created from sailno wizard
13th Handicap GP14 13785 Nicky Robinson John Robinson 1127 (32.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 NDP 59.0 27.0
14th Handicap Scorpion 1908 Phil Honnor Sam Kelly 1056 12.0 (13.0) 15.0 NDP 40.0 27.0
15th Handicap Fireball 14883 Stuart Hobson Debbie 982 15.0 (22.0) 13.0 NDP 50.0 28.0
16th Handicap Laser 183142 Eleanor Sleep   1078 (16.0) 14.0 17.0 NDP 47.0 31.0
17th Handicap Laser 156256 Dan Walker   1078 (32.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 NDP 65.0 33.0
18th Handicap Enterprise 21174 John Robinson Yvonne Robinson 1116 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 NDP 69.0 37.0
19th Handicap Fireball 14836 Ian Kelly Buzz Burrows 982 (32.0 DNF) 21.0 16.0 NDP 69.0 37.0 Created from sailno wizard
20th Handicap Laser 136617 Joe Smith   1078 19.0 (32.0 DNF) 19.0 NDP 70.0 38.0
21st Handicap Laser 181059 Tommy   1080 (17.0) 16.0 23.0 NDP 56.0 39.0 Created from sailno wizard
22nd Handicap Laser 138489 Robb Doyle   1078 18.0 (23.0) 22.0 NDP 63.0 40.0
23rd Handicap RS200 458 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 1059 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 32.0 NDP 73.0 41.0
24th Handicap Laser 170613 Rob Pocock   1078 (32.0 DNC) 20.0 21.0 NDP 73.0 41.0
25th Handicap Laser 180309 Mike Jones   1078 11.0 (19.0) 32.0 NDP 62.0 43.0
26th Handicap Laser 178470 Russ Coggrave   1080 20.0 (26.0) 24.0 NDP 70.0 44.0 Created from sailno wizard
27th Handicap RS200 1050 Pete Davies Henry Davies 1057 13.0 (32.0 DNF) 32.0 NDP 77.0 45.0 Created from sailno wizard
28th Handicap Laser 123826 John Allen   1078 (32.0 DNC) 25.0 20.0 NDP 77.0 45.0
29th Handicap GP14 8201 David Ewbank Kamran and Tara 1127 21.0 (27.0) 32.0 NDP 80.0 53.0 Created from sailno wizard
30th Handicap GP14 13407 John George Jasper G 1127 (32.0 DNC) 24.0 32.0 NDP 88.0 56.0
31st Handicap Phantom 1367 Stevie G   1035 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 96.0 64.0 Created from sailno wizard

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com