2010 Club Championships

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Provisional Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Cat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Fireball 14966 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 33.0 2.0
2nd Fireball 14980 Tom Foskett Simon Forbes 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Fireball U21 crew 14836 Ian Kelly Tom Burrows (31.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 37.0 6.0
4th Fireball 14370 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 13.0 8.0
5th Laser 4.7 slow 125835 Paul Williamson   2.0 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 41.0 10.0
6th Scorpion U2 1 crew 2013 Pete Gray Richard Pepperdine (31.0 DNF) 2.0 9.0 42.0 11.0
7th Laser Radial U21 & slow 186038 James Foskett   5.0 (7.0) 6.0 18.0 11.0
8th Fireball 15002 Simon Kelsall Tom Williamson 11.0 (15.0) 1.0 27.0 12.0
9th Laser 4.7 slow&lady helm&U21 183142 Eleanor Sleep   7.0 (13.0) 5.0 25.0 12.0
10th Laser 4.7 U21 & slow Boat 20Y 136617 Joe Smith   6.0 (12.0) 7.0 25.0 13.0
11th RS200 lady crew 589 M Dry H Sandstrom (15.0) 6.0 8.0 29.0 14.0
12th Fireball lady crew 14935 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 31.0 20.0
13th Scorpion 1983 Graham Watts Mark Harden 9.0 (16.0) 12.0 37.0 21.0
14th RS200 U21 crew 1362 Lol Hayward Matt Simons (13.0) 9.0 13.0 35.0 22.0
15th Laser 4.7 slow 25 Richard Barnett   12.0 14.0 (31.0 DSQ) 57.0 26.0
16th Laser 4.7 slow 178470 Russ Cosgrave   8.0 19.0 (31.0 DSQ) 58.0 27.0
17th Scorpion Old boat & lady crew 1908 Phill Honnor Sam Kelly (31.0 DNF) 17.0 10.0 58.0 27.0
18th GP14 slow 13756 Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders 14.0 (18.0) 16.0 48.0 30.0
19th optimist Oppi & junior 5000 Holly McKechnie   16.0 (20.0) 15.0 51.0 31.0
20th Optimist Oppi & Junior 5722 Cora Kenmuir Hogg   17.0 (31.0 DNF) 17.0 65.0 34.0
21st Topper Ov 60/Old B/Slow HC 23375 Terry Gooch   18.0 (21.0) 18.0 57.0 36.0
22nd Laser 193453 Rich Bennett   (31.0 DNC) 10.0 31.0 DSQ 72.0 41.0
23rd Topper Old boat/slow HC 35495 Terry Forbes   19.0 22.0 (31.0 DNF) 72.0 41.0
24th Optimist Oppi & Junior 5082 Olivia Kennington   20.0 23.0 (31.0 DNC) 74.0 43.0
25th Laser 2000 2212 Chris Cousins Crew (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 14.0 76.0 45.0
26th Topper Junior & slow 21237 James Smith   21.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 83.0 52.0
27th GP14 Slow & lady helm 13785 Nicky Robinson John Robinson (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DSQ 93.0 62.0
27th Fireball 14864 Mad Dog Pete Elver (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 93.0 62.0
27th Mirror S/H No Spinnaker Over 60 OB/slow H/c 69929 Alan Bennett   (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 93.0 62.0
27th RS200 952 Liz Simons Paul Green (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 93.0 62.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com