2010 Commodore and Buckley Trophies

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Provisional Results

Buckley Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Buckley Optimist 5506 Oliver Morrell   1646 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 7.0 2.0
2nd Buckley Comet 126 Alan Bennett   1177 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 8.0 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
3rd Buckley GP14 13446 Mike heaney paul Heaney 1127 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 16.0 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
4th Buckley GP14 13785 John robinson   1127 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
5th Buckley Enterprise 21939 Brian Heighton Ann Heighton 1116 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 12.0 8.0
6th Buckley Optimist 4850 Chloe   1646 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 17.0 11.0 Created from sailno wizard
7th Buckley Comet 740 Dennis   1173 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 8.0 25.0 14.0
8th Buckley Topper 34270 Cora   1295 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 25.0 14.0 Created from sailno wizard
9th Buckley Optimist 5082 Olivia   1646 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 24.0 15.0 Created from sailno wizard
10th Buckley Optimist 10 James Cussens   1646 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 27.0 17.0 Created from sailno wizard

Commodore Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Commodore Fireball 14966 Grahame Newton Tim 982 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 3.0
2nd Commodore RS200 1006 Tim Gray Wendy 1059 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
3rd Commodore Fireball 14935 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 982 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 10.0 5.0
4th Commodore RS200 458 Nigel Diane 1059 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 30.0 7.0
5th Commodore Scorpion 1983 Graham Watts Mark Harden 1056 (14.0) 3.0 5.0 22.0 8.0
6th Commodore Fireball 14836 Ian kelly Buz 982 (12.0) 4.0 6.0 22.0 10.0
7th Commodore Laser 180309 Mike Jones   1078 3.0 12.0 (15.0) 30.0 15.0
8th Commodore Laser 143933 Will Jones   1080 6.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 39.0 16.0
9th Commodore Scorpion 1908 Phil Honor Sam 1056 9.0 (13.0) 7.0 29.0 16.0
10th Commodore RS200 1362 LOL Haywood   1059 (16.0) 7.0 9.0 32.0 16.0
11th Commodore Laser 174789 John Shoesmith   1078 4.0 (14.0) 13.0 31.0 17.0
12th Commodore Phantom 1328 Andy kennington   1035 7.0 (16.0) 12.0 35.0 19.0 Created from sailno wizard
13th Commodore RS200 1017 Hanna Jones Howard Jones 1059 (13.0) 8.0 11.0 32.0 19.0
14th Commodore Laser 162885 Alan Bond   1078 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 42.0 19.0
15th Commodore RS200 1050 pete Davies henry Davies 1057 10.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 44.0 21.0 Created from sailno wizard
16th Commodore Laser 183142 Eleanor Sleep   1080 8.0 15.0 (16.0) 39.0 23.0
17th Commodore Laser 182440 Nick Waters - Full Rig   1078 10.0 17.0 (23.0 DNC) 50.0 27.0
18th Commodore Laser 1 Pete Gray   1080 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 54.0 31.0 Created from sailno wizard
19th Commodore Phantom 1367 Stevie G   1035 15.0 19.0 (23.0 DNC) 57.0 34.0 Created from sailno wizard
20th Commodore RS200 952 Paul Green Liz Simons 1059 17.0 (18.0) 17.0 52.0 34.0
21st Commodore Vision 49 Steve Cussens   1089 18.0 (20.0) 18.0 56.0 36.0 Created from sailno wizard
22nd Commodore 29er 328 Ollie Corey 924 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 14.0 60.0 37.0 Created from sailno wizard



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com