2010 Early Summer Sunday

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Early Summer Sunday

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Fireball 14966 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens (2.0) 1.0 1.6 Duty 1.6 Duty (2.0) (2.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 60.2 8.2
2nd Fast Handicap Fireball 14935 Andrew Foskett Lesley Foskett 2.2 Duty 2.2 Duty 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 (4.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 105.4 10.4
3rd Fast Handicap RS200 1362 Lol Hayward Matthew Simons 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 114.0 16.0
4th Fast Handicap Fireball 14876 Chris Walker Dan Walker 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 151.0 19.0
5th Fast Handicap Fireball 14883 Stu Hopson Richard Pepperdine 1.0 2.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (8.0) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 140.0 22.0
6th Fast Handicap Fireball 14370 Daren Fasey Colin Davis (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (6.0) (5.0) 5.0 3.0 4.3 Duty 4.3 Duty 4.0 3.0 122.6 23.6
7th Fast Handicap Fireball 15002 Simon Kelsall Tom Williamson (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNF 4.3 Duty 4.3 Duty (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 157.6 25.6
8th Fast Handicap Scorpion 1983 Graham Watts Mark Harden 3.0 5.0 (7.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 DNF 130.0 28.0
9th Fast Handicap Fireball 14882 Rob Watson Simon Forbes (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 162.0 30.0
10th Fast Handicap Scorpion 1908 Phil Honnor Sam Kelly 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 138.0 34.0
11th Fast Handicap RS200 952 Paul Green Liz Simons 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (10.0) 9.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 168.0 48.0
12th Fast Handicap 405 356 Joe Smith Adam Walker (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 13.0 DNF 12.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 184.0 52.0
13th Fast Handicap 29er 328 Pete Gray Corey Newton 9.0 9.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 10.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 11.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 196.0 64.0
14th Fast Handicap RS200 1006 Tim Gray Wendy Gray (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 206.0 74.0
15th Fast Handicap RS200 458 Nigel Pepperdine Diane Pepperdine (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 215.0 83.0
16th Fast Handicap Phantom 1367 Steve Greenhalgh   7.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 217.0 85.0
17th Fast Handicap Scorpion 2013 Peter Gray Richard Pepperdine (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 222.0 90.0
18th Fast Handicap Laser 2000 2212 Dave Cousins Chris Cousins (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 235.0 103.0
19th Fast Handicap RS200 836 Kev OBrien Rose Smith (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 235.0 103.0
20th Fast Handicap RS200 1050 Pete Davies Henry Davies (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 246.0 114.0
21st Fast Handicap Fireball 15016 Pete Slack David Slack (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 254.0 122.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 180309 Mike Jones   2.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 1.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 123.0 9.0
2nd Laser Laser 166621 Terry Forbes   1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 150.0 15.0
3rd Laser Laser 183142 Eleanor Sleep   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 179.0 23.0
4th Laser Laser 172008 Simon Starkey   8.0 DNF 5.0 8.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 194.0 38.0
5th Laser Laser 136617 Joe Smith   4.0 6.0 11.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 211.0 55.0
6th Laser Laser 176510 Alan Bennett   3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 218.0 62.0
7th Laser Laser 182440 Nick Waters   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 220.0 64.0
8th Laser Laser Radial 198602 Ben Brown   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 222.0 66.0
9th Laser Laser 170613 Rob Pocock   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 226.0 70.0
10th Laser Laser 123826 John Allen   5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 233.0 77.0
11th Laser Laser 178470 Russ. Coggrave   8.0 DNF 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 239.0 83.0
12th Laser Laser 186686 Richard Barnett   (26.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 254.0 98.0
13th Laser Laser 91385 Jenny Saunders   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 262.0 106.0
14th Laser Laser 172766 Rich Bennett   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 262.0 106.0
15th Laser Laser Radial 143933 Will Jones   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 263.0 107.0
16th Laser Laser Radial 163092 Paul Green   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 264.0 108.0
17th Laser Laser 193453 Rachel Rhodes   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 272.0 116.0
18th Laser Laser Radial 136617 Joe Smith   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 273.0 117.0
19th Laser Laser Radial 188351 Jenny Saunders   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 273.0 117.0
20th Laser Laser 146353 Daniel Cousins   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 278.0 122.0
21st Laser Laser 162885 Alan Bond   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 287.0 131.0
22nd Laser Laser 152577 Roger Parkes   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 289.0 133.0
23rd Laser Laser 174789 John Shoesmith   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 293.0 137.0
24th Laser Laser 178432 Mike Thornett   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 294.0 138.0
25th Laser Laser 155960 Peter Hunt   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 296.0 140.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap Enterprise 21939 Brian Heighton Ann Heighton 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 77.0 6.0
2nd Slow Handicap GP14 13785 John. Robinson Paul Williams 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 145.0 13.0
3rd Slow Handicap Enterprise 22105 Mike Smith Ian Chessel (3.0) (5.0) (3.0) 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 DNF 1.0 40.0 14.0
4th Slow Handicap GP14 13756 D. Sleep   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 207.0 21.0
5th Slow Handicap Solo 4567 Nick Threadgill   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 209.0 23.0
6th Slow Handicap Topper 23375 Terry Gooch   7.0 7.0 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 183.0 43.0
7th Slow Handicap GP14 13446 Mike Heaney Paul Heaney (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 231.0 45.0
8th Slow Handicap Comet 740 Dennis Mansfield   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 DNF 7.0 13.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 239.0 53.0
9th Slow Handicap Enterprise 21792 Oliver Steed Jonathan Wortley 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 270.0 84.0
10th Slow Handicap Comet 725 John Orchard   5.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 294.0 108.0
11th Slow Handicap GP14 13407 John George Paul Williams (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 296.0 110.0
12th Slow Handicap Solo 4639 Stu Hopson   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 318.0 132.0
13th Slow Handicap Optimist 5000 Holly McKechnie   4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 320.0 134.0
14th Slow Handicap Enterprise 20518 Nigel Pepperdine Diana Pepperdine (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 324.0 138.0
15th Slow Handicap Optimist 5412 Poppy Smith   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 325.0 139.0
16th Slow Handicap Miracle 3508 Hollis   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 330.0 144.0
17th Slow Handicap Heron 7730 Trevor Ayrton Heather Ayrton (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 330.0 144.0
18th Slow Handicap RS Feva 1 Cora Kenmuir Hogg Ellen (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 331.0 145.0
19th Slow Handicap GP14 (No spinnaker) 8201 Dave Ewbank Kamran (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 332.0 146.0
20th Slow Handicap RS VISION 52 Dee Flemming Thomas Kelsall (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 344.0 158.0
21st Slow Handicap Optimist 5722 Cora Kenmuir Hogg   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 346.0 160.0
22nd Slow Handicap GP14 12928 Ron Lilley   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 347.0 161.0
23rd Slow Handicap Comet 761 Steve Lilley   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 348.0 162.0
24th Slow Handicap Mirror S/H Full Rig 66407 Mick Lovely   (31.0 DNC) 8.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 349.0 163.0
25th Slow Handicap Comet 688 H Weatherdon   8.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 349.0 163.0
26th Slow Handicap Topper 42813 ?   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 351.0 165.0
27th Slow Handicap Comet 610 Mark Harris   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 351.0 165.0
28th Slow Handicap Mirror 58337 John Goodhead   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 11.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 352.0 166.0
29th Slow Handicap Optimist 5082 Olivier Kennignton   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 13.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 354.0 168.0
30th Slow Handicap Topper 24672 Megan   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 356.0 170.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com