2010 Frostbite

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Final Results

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Scorpion 2013 Peter Gray Richard Pepperdine 2.0 (12.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 132.0 8.0
2nd Fast Handicap RS200 1006 Tim Gray Wendy Gray 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (3.0) (28.0 DNC) 98.0 8.0
3rd Fast Handicap Fireball 14935 Andrew Foskett Lesley Foskett (3.0) 1.0 2.8 Duty 2.8 Duty 3.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (4.0) (28.0 DNC) 103.6 12.6
4th Fast Handicap Fireball 14966 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 4.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 158.0 18.0
5th Fast Handicap Scorpion 1983 Graham Watts Mark Harden 5.0 4.0 (7.0) (8.0) 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 97.0 18.0
6th Fast Handicap Fireball 14954 Becky Priest Tim Saunders (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 5.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 Duty 4.0 Duty 136.0 19.0
7th Fast Handicap RS200 458 Nigel Pepperdine Diane Pepperdine (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 121.0 21.0
8th Fast Handicap Fireball 14882 Rob Watson T.K. 7.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 10.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 170.0 30.0
9th Fast Handicap Fireball 14836 Ian Kelly Tom Burrows (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (11.0) (9.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 DNF 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 136.0 32.0
10th Fast Handicap Scorpion 1908 Phil Honnor Sam kelly (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 178.0 38.0
11th Fast Handicap RS200 952 Paul Green Liz Simons 8.0 (12.0 DNF) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 163.0 39.0
12th Fast Handicap RS200 1362 Lol Hayward Matthew Simonds 8.3 Duty 8.3 Duty 4.0 11.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 181.6 41.6
13th Fast Handicap Fireball 14370 Daren Fasey Colin Davis (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 11.0 Duty 11.0 Duty (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 212.0 72.0
14th Fast Handicap 405 356 Joe Smith Adam Walker (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 9.0 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 216.0 76.0
15th Fast Handicap Contender 510 Thorsten Kampsten   9.0 12.0 DNF 16.0 12.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 217.0 77.0
16th Fast Handicap 29er 328 Olli Needham Corey newton (28.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 223.0 83.0
17th Fast Handicap Supernova 1002 Stu Hobson   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 11.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 223.0 83.0
18th Fast Handicap Fireball 14954 Peter Gray Tim Saunders (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 228.0 88.0
19th Fast Handicap RS200 1026 Paul Williamson Hazel Williamson (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 232.0 92.0
20th Fast Handicap Fireball 14314 Nick Cawthorne Steve Cussons 10.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 240.0 100.0
21st Fast Handicap Fireball 15002 Simon Kelsall Tom Williamson 6.0 12.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 242.0 102.0
22nd Fast Handicap Supernova 637 Debbie Gibson   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 247.0 107.0
23rd Fast Handicap RS200 1050 Pete Davies Henry Davies (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 250.0 110.0
24th Fast Handicap RS Vareo 575 Liz Simons   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 253.0 113.0
25th Fast Handicap Fireball 14660 Andrew Mc Evoy Ollie Stone (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 255.0 115.0
26th Fast Handicap 405 336 Richard Pizzey Amy Forbes (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 263.0 123.0
27th Fast Handicap RS200 589 Matt dry Hannah Sandstrom (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 14.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 266.0 126.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 197694 Paul Williamson   1.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 122.0 7.0
2nd Laser Laser 180309 Mike Jones   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 67.0 8.0
3rd Laser Laser 186686 Richard Barnett   (6.0) (7.0) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 18.0
4th Laser Laser 182440 Nick Waters   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 133.0 18.0
5th Laser Laser 183142 Eleanor Sleep   4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 117.0 19.0
6th Laser Laser 174789 John Shoesmith   7.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.5 Duty 5.5 Duty (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 125.0 25.0
7th Laser Laser 166621 Terry Forbes   5.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 142.0 27.0
8th Laser Laser 176510 Alan Bennett   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 148.0 33.0
9th Laser Laser 149631 Robbie Jameson   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 168.0 53.0
10th Laser Laser Radial 136617 Joe Smith   8.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 182.0 67.0
11th Laser Laser 193453 Rach Rhodes   3.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 188.0 73.0
12th Laser Laser 91385 Jenny Saunders   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 189.0 74.0
13th Laser Laser 197305 Rich Bennett   2.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 189.0 74.0
14th Laser Laser 189693 Simon Forbes   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 193.0 78.0
15th Laser Laser 170613 Rob Pocock   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 195.0 80.0
16th Laser Laser 136617 Joe Smith   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 196.0 81.0
17th Laser Laser 157402 Rob Watson   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 198.0 83.0
18th Laser Laser 59804 Paul Green   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 201.0 86.0
19th Laser Laser 152825 Phill Wright   9.0 Duty 9.0 Duty (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 202.0 87.0
20th Laser Laser 75074 Laure Jameson   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 203.0 88.0
21st Laser Laser 172008 Simon Starkey   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 212.0 97.0
22nd Laser Laser 143831 Nick Cawthorne   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 216.0 101.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap Solo 4567 Nick Threadgill   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 54.0 6.0
2nd Slow Handicap GP14 13785 John. Robinson Paul Williams 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (7.0) (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 57.0 7.0
3rd Slow Handicap GP14 13756 Darrel Sleep Charles Saunders 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (2.1 Duty) (2.1 Duty) 1.0 (3.0) 21.2 8.0
4th Slow Handicap Comet 845 Nigel Fern   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 85.0 18.0
5th Slow Handicap Comet 563 Paul Hardcastle   4.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 (7.0) (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 62.0 19.0
6th Slow Handicap Topper 43239 Cora kenmuir Hogg   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 121.0 26.0
7th Slow Handicap Topper 35868 Eleanor C   6.0 6.0 (9.0) (10.0) (10.0) (9.0) 6.0 6.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 89.0 32.0
8th Slow Handicap Topper 32525 Holly Mckechnie   5.0 5.0 8.0 (9.0) (9.0) 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 108.0 33.0
9th Slow Handicap Solo 3466 Nigel Powell   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 133.0 38.0
10th Slow Handicap GP14 13446 Mike Heaney Paul Heaney (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 140.0 45.0
11th Slow Handicap GP14 13590 Geoff Kelham Kate Kelham 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 159.0 64.0
12th Slow Handicap Topper 35695 Kris Kenmuir Hogg   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 159.0 64.0
13th Slow Handicap Comet 452     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 11.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 161.0 66.0
14th Slow Handicap RS Feva 1 Oliver Cawthorne James Cussens (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 175.0 80.0
15th Slow Handicap GP14 13260 D Ewbank K Ewbank (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 178.0 83.0
16th Slow Handicap RS Feva 00000     7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 178.0 83.0
17th Slow Handicap RS Feva 2 Kris Kenmuir-Hogg Keeley Kenmuir-Hogg (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 182.0 87.0
18th Slow Handicap Topper 27384 Steve Cussens   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 182.0 87.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com