2010 Junior and Youth Championship

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Provisional Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Red/Laser Topper 32525 Holly Mc Kechnie   1295 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
2nd Red/Laser Topper 26712 Nick Robinson   1295 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
3rd Red/Laser Topper 45338 Colleen Winter   1295 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
4th Youth Laser Radial 167608 Ben Pole   1104 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 13.0 8.0 Created from sailno wizard
5th Red/Laser Topper 35695 Cora Kenmuir Hogg   1295 9.0 (18.0) 2.0 29.0 11.0
6th Yellow Optimist 5082 Olivia Kennington   1646 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 19.0 12.0 Created from sailno wizard
7th Yellow Optimist 4947 Fergus Winter   1646 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 18.0 12.0
8th Red/Laser Topper 34270 Amy Munro   1295 4.0 12.0 (17.0) 33.0 16.0 Created from sailno wizard
9th Orange Topper 13619 Max Greenhalgh   1295 7.0 (10.0) 10.0 27.0 17.0 Created from sailno wizard
10th Green Optimist 4850 Chloe Felton   1646 (19.0) 11.0 7.0 37.0 18.0 Created from sailno wizard
11th Yellow Optimist 4338 Ellen McKechnie   1646 10.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 44.0 18.0 Created from sailno wizard
12th Purple Mirror 20092 Jack Morris Dan Morris 1385 (18.0) 7.0 12.0 37.0 19.0 Created from sailno wizard
13th Youth RS200 1006 Corey Newton Pete Gray 1057 12.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 47.0 21.0 Created from sailno wizard
14th Orange Topper 24672 Megan Munro   1290 (17.0) 14.0 11.0 42.0 25.0
15th Green Optimist 4568 Ethan Lowing   1646 (21.0) 17.0 9.0 47.0 26.0 Created from sailno wizard
16th Youth RS200 836 Rose Smith Joe Smith 1057 13.0 (15.0) 13.0 41.0 26.0 Created from sailno wizard
17th Yellow Optimist 4826 Amy Kindon   1646 11.0 16.0 (26.0 DNC) 53.0 27.0
18th Orange Topper 35868 Ellie Craig   1295 (15.0) 13.0 14.0 42.0 27.0 Created from sailno wizard
19th Red/Laser Topper 26953 Ollie Brown   1290 14.0 (21.0) 18.0 53.0 32.0
20th Purple RS Feva 3374 Poppy Smith Hannah C-K 1200 16.0 (20.0) 16.0 52.0 32.0 Created from sailno wizard
21st Purple 405 356 Sam Smith Emma Kindon (20.0) 19.0 15.0 54.0 34.0 Created from sailno wizard
22nd Green Optimist 1 James Cussens   1646 (22.0) 22.0 19.0 63.0 41.0 Created from sailno wizard
23rd Green Optimist 4 Esther Robinson   1646 (23.0) 23.0 20.0 66.0 43.0 Created from sailno wizard
24th Green Optimist 3 Ellie Taylor/Grace Kennington   1646 (24.0) 24.0 21.0 69.0 45.0 Created from sailno wizard
25th Green Optimist 2 Grace Kennington   1646 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 78.0 52.0 Created from sailno wizard

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com