2010 Late Summer Saturday

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Provisional Results

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Handicap Topaz 2743 P. Roberts   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (8.0) 7.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0) (12.0) 110.0 21.0
2nd Handicap Mirror S/H Full Rig 66407 Mike Lovely   6.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (9.0) 8.0 128.0 23.0
3rd Handicap Mirror S/H No Spinnaker 58337 J Goodhead   7.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (10.0) 7.0 154.0 28.0
4th Handicap RS Feva 46 G Peacham   (11.0 DNF) 10.0 6.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 164.0 37.0
5th Handicap Laser 2000 2290 Keith Turner Linda Holdcroft 8.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (11.0) 164.0 37.0
6th Handicap Phantom 1367 S GREENHAIGH   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 183.0 38.0
7th Handicap Pegasus 218 Graham Densham J Densham (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 183.0 38.0
8th Handicap Comet 275 Steve Boud   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 183.0 38.0
9th Handicap Comet 845 Nigel Fern   1.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 189.0 44.0
10th Handicap Comet 563 Phil Hardcastle   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 235.0 90.0
11th Handicap Comet 527 Dave Waymont   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 236.0 91.0
12th Handicap Pegasus 218 G Denshan   3.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 236.0 91.0
13th Handicap Laser 2000 2212 Dave Cousins Chirs Cousins 2.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 236.0 91.0
14th Handicap RS400 1232 Ollie Needham Kevin Needham (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 238.0 93.0
15th Handicap Comet 563 Paul Hardcastle   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 240.0 95.0
16th Handicap Comet 688 H Weatherdon   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 241.0 96.0
17th Handicap Comet 546 J Winter   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 242.0 97.0
18th Handicap RS Vareo 575 Liz Simons   5.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 242.0 97.0
19th Handicap Solo 3466 Nigel Powell   4.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 244.0 99.0
20th Handicap GP14 13590 Geoff Kelham Kate Kelham 11.0 Duty 11.0 Duty (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 254.0 109.0
21st Handicap Fireball 14771 Terry Forbes Simon Forbes (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 262.0 117.0
22nd Handicap optimist 6045 Oliver Morrell   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 264.0 119.0
23rd Handicap Mirror 58337 John Goodhead   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 264.0 119.0
24th Handicap GP14 12928 Ron Lilley   (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 265.0 120.0
25th Handicap Miracle 3508 Nick Hollis Russ Hadfield 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 270.0 125.0
26th Handicap GP14 13260 John Steer Aileen Barnett (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 10.0 271.0 126.0
27th Handicap GP14 13260 John Robinson Nicky Robinson (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 12.0 29.0 DNC 273.0 128.0
28th Handicap Topaz 2743 P Roberts   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 290.0 145.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 152825 P Wright   (7.0 DNS) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 78.0 13.0
2nd Laser Laser 162882 Peter Crichton   (3.0) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 88.0 13.0
3rd Laser Laser 191273 S Morris - Full Rig   4.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 111.0 21.0
4th Laser Laser 193453 R Rodes   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 114.0 24.0
5th Laser Laser 178432 M Thornett   1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.5 Duty 1.5 Duty 114.0 24.0
6th Laser Laser 178752 Ray Booth   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.5 Duty 1.5 Duty 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 114.0 24.0
7th Laser Laser 161484 Ken Holloway   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 128.0 38.0
8th Laser Laser 172766 Richard Bennett   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 130.0 40.0
9th Laser Laser 176510 Alan Bennett   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 146.0 56.0
10th Laser Laser 178470 R Coggrave   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 149.0 59.0
11th Laser Laser 170613 Rob Pocock   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 150.0 60.0
12th Laser Laser 138489 Robb Doyle   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 151.0 61.0
13th Laser Laser 59804 Paul Green   2.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 152.0 62.0
14th Laser Laser 138489 Rob Doyle   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 152.0 62.0
15th Laser Laser 125835 Jan Hammersley   5.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 154.0 64.0
16th Laser Laser Radial 125835 Jan Hammersley   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 155.0 65.0
17th Laser Laser 191273 Stewart Morris   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 166.0 76.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com