event burgee venue burgee

2011 Club Championships

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:47 on July 4, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Cat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Abnd Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Fireball 14966 980 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 1.0 8.0   9.0 9.0
2nd Fast Handicap RS200 1026 1059 Paul Williamson Hazel Williamson 2.0 7.0   9.0 9.0
3rd Laser Laser under 21 186038 1082 Simon Foskett   6.0 5.0   11.0 11.0
4th Fast Handicap Fireball 14935 980 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 3.0 11.0   14.0 14.0
5th Fast Handicap Fireball Lady Helm 15004 980 Debbie Rachel 4.0 12.0   16.0 16.0
6th Laser Laser over 60 176510 1082 Alan Bennett   14.0 3.0   17.0 17.0
7th Laser Laser Under 21 200906 1082 Craig Williamson   13.0 4.0   17.0 17.0
8th Fast Handicap Fireball Under 16C 14980 980 Tom Foskett Corey Newton 9.0 9.0   18.0 18.0
9th Fast Handicap RS200 Under 21 H &C 836 1057 Will Jones Rose Smith 5.0 14.0   19.0 19.0
10th Fast Handicap Fireball Under 21 Crew 14882 980 Rob Watson Joe Smith 7.0 13.0   20.0 20.0
11th Fast Handicap Fireball under 16 c Old boat 14370 980 Daren Fasey Louise Fasey 10.0 15.0   25.0 25.0
12th Laser Laser 182440 1082 Nick Waters   8.0 19.0   27.0 27.0
13th Slow Handicap Optimist under 16 5722 1646 Chloe Felton   19.0 10.0   29.0 29.0
14th Laser Laser Over 60 Old boat 48 1082 Peter Crichton   12.0 20.0   32.0 32.0
15th Laser Laser old boat 170613 1082 Rob Pocock   11.0 22.0   33.0 33.0
16th Laser Laser under 16 198602 1082 Ben Brown   17.0 18.0   35.0 35.0
17th Slow Handicap Enterprise Old B 20518 1117 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 38.0 DNC 1.0   39.0 39.0
18th Slow Handicap Enterprise 22105 1117 Mike Smith Ian 38.0 DNC 2.0   40.0 40.0
19th Fast Handicap RS200 1006 1057 Tim Gray Amy Forbes 38.0 DNC 6.0   44.0 44.0
20th Fast Handicap 29er Under 21 983 924 Hanah Jones John Page 28.0 17.0   45.0 45.0
21st Laser Laser Old B 91385 1082 Charles Saunders   18.0 27.0   45.0 45.0
22nd Slow Handicap 405 UNDER 16 hc 356 1089 Sam Smith Emma Kindon 23.0 26.0   49.0 49.0
23rd Laser Laser Old boat 1st YR 116386 1082 Andy Taylor   22.0 28.0   50.0 50.0
24th Slow Handicap Topper Under 16 45338 1297 Colleen Winter   26.0 24.0   50.0 50.0
25th Slow Handicap 405 Under 16 338 1089 Holly M Abi B 21.0 30.0   51.0 51.0
26th Laser Laser Over 60 180309 1082 Mike Jones   15.0 38.0 DNC   53.0 53.0
26th Laser Laser 186686 1082 Richard Barnett   15.0 38.0 DNC   53.0 53.0
28th Slow Handicap Solo 4567 1153 Nick Threadgill   38.0 DNC 16.0   54.0 54.0
29th Slow Handicap GP14 Old boat Under 16 Cr 13260 1127 David Ewbank Kamran Ewbank 31.0 23.0   54.0 54.0
30th Slow Handicap Topper Under 16 43239 1297 Cora Kenmuir-Hogg   27.0 29.0   56.0 56.0
31st Fast Handicap RS200 old boat !st YR 270 1057 Giles Donna 32.0 25.0   57.0 57.0
32nd Slow Handicap RS Vision Under 16 Crew 49 1085 Dee Family 20.0 38.0 DNC   58.0 58.0
33rd Slow Handicap GP14 Over 60 13785 1127 John Robinson Paul Williams 38.0 DNC 21.0   59.0 59.0
34th Slow Handicap Optimist Under 16 5412 1646 Poppy Smith   24.0 38.0 DNF   62.0 62.0
35th Slow Handicap Comet Over 60 1st yr Old b 452 1179 Peter Newton   25.0 38.0 DNC   63.0 63.0
36th Slow Handicap Topper under 21 Old boat 34270 1297 James Smith   29.0 38.0 DNF   67.0 67.0
37th Slow Handicap Topper Under 16 OLD b 35868 1297 Eleanor Craig   30.0 38.0 DNC   68.0 68.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com