event burgee venue burgee

2011 Commodore and Buckley Trophies

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:26 on October 25, 2011

Buckley Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Buckley Laser 4.7 125835 1175 Paul Williamson   (3.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd Buckley Mirror 69929 1371 Alan Bennett   2.0 1.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
3rd Buckley Solo 5246 1155 Rich Pepperdine   1.0 4.0 (5.0) 10.0 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
4th Buckley Laser 4.7 8 1175 Terry Forbes   (6.0) 3.0 2.0 11.0 5.0
5th Buckley Solo 4013 1155 Tim Gray   4.0 (6.0) 3.0 13.0 7.0
6th Buckley Optimist 5722 1646 Chloe Felton   (7.0) 5.0 6.0 18.0 11.0
7th Buckley Solo 3806 1155 Mike Jones   5.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 28.0 12.0 Created from sailno wizard
8th Buckley Laser Radial 163092 1106 Paul Green   (16.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 31.0 15.0
9th Buckley Solo 3814 1155 Sue MacGregor   (9.0) 9.0 8.0 26.0 17.0
10th Buckley Mirror 37101 1371 Dennis Mansfield Wendy Gray (13.0) 10.0 9.0 32.0 19.0
11th Buckley Enterprise 22105 1117 Mike Smith Illegible 8.0 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 37.0 21.0
12th Buckley Laser 189140 1082 Laurie Jameson   (16.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 37.0 21.0
13th Buckley GP14 13260 1127 David Ewbank Kamran Ewbank 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 34.0 22.0
14th Buckley Topper 32525 1295 Holly Mckechnie   10.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 42.0 26.0
15th Buckley Enterprise 20249 1117 Pete Franklin Pete Mill 12.0 14.0 (16.0 DNC) 42.0 26.0

Commodore Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Commodore Scorpion 2013 1053 Pete Gray Rachel Rhodes 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd Commodore Fireball 14966 980 Grahame Newton Tim Needham 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 9.0 4.0
3rd Commodore Fireball 14864 980 Mad Dog Pete Elver (15.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 20.0 5.0
4th Commodore 420 54058 1087 Matt Foskett Hannah Jones (5.0) 1.0 5.0 11.0 6.0
5th Commodore Fireball 14954 980 Becky Priest Tim Saunders (15.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 24.0 9.0
6th Commodore Scorpion 1983 1053 Graham Watts Mark Harden 3.0 7.0 (8.0) 18.0 10.0
7th Commodore Fireball 14935 980 Tom Fozz Andy Foskett (7.0) 6.0 4.0 17.0 10.0
8th Commodore RS200 458 1057 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 4.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 27.0 12.0
9th Commodore Fireball 15002 980 Simon Kelsall Tom Burrows (15.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 30.0 15.0
10th Commodore 29er 328 924 Oli Needham Corey Newton 6.0 10.0 (15.0 DNF) 31.0 16.0
11th Commodore RS200 1362 1057 Lol Hayward Cora 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 29.0 18.0
12th Commodore RS200 1050 1057 Peter Davies Crew 8.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 38.0 23.0
13th Commodore Laser 123826 1082 Mike Heaney   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 10.0 40.0 25.0
14th Commodore RS200 836 1057 Sam Smith Emma (15.0 DNF) 12.0 15.0 DNC 42.0 27.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com