event burgee venue burgee

2011 LASER OPEN

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:29 on October 25, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Female Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Laser Radial 166427 Jonathan Swain   Carsington (5.0) 2.0 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd Laser full rig 143933 Grahame Newton   SHSC 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0 Master
3rd Laser full rig 200906 Craig Williamson   SHSC 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
4th Laser full rig 156256 Chris Walker   SHSC 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 13.0 8.0 Master
5th Laser Radial 136617 Joe Smith   SHSC (11.0) 4.0 6.0 21.0 10.0 Youth
6th Laser Radial 80116 Joe Scurrah   Carsington (13.0) 7.0 5.0 25.0 12.0
7th Laser Radial 198602 Ben Brown   SHSC (15.0) 6.0 7.0 28.0 13.0 Youth
8th Laser full rig 197694 Paul Williamson   SHSC 6.0 (13.0) 8.0 27.0 14.0 Master
9th Laser full rig 167834 Mick Steer   Carsington 10.0 8.0 (13.0) 31.0 18.0 Master
10th Laser Radial 177612 Oliver Stone   Burton SC (17.0) 10.0 9.0 36.0 19.0 Youth
11th Laser Radial 166621 Terry Forbes   SHSC (30.0 DNF) 9.0 10.0 49.0 19.0 Master
12th Laser Radial 181059 Tommi Cluley   SHSC (14.0) 11.0 11.0 36.0 22.0
13th Laser Radial 59804 Paul Green   SHSC (30.0 DNF) 12.0 14.0 56.0 26.0 Master
14th Laser full rig 186686 Richard Barnett   SHSC 16.0 (30.0 DSQ) 12.0 58.0 28.0 Master
15th Laser full rig 154588 Peter Newbery   Trimpley 3.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 63.0 33.0 Youth
16th Laser 4.7 179739 Hannah Lennox Female Barnt Green 19.0 14.0 (30.0 DNF) 63.0 33.0 Youth - Female
17th Laser full rig 144288 Rob Theaker   SHSC 7.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 67.0 37.0 Master
18th Laser Radial 184174 Andrew McEvoy   Burton SC 21.0 16.0 (30.0 DNC) 67.0 37.0 Youth
19th Laser full rig 189693 Simon Forbes   SHSC 8.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 68.0 38.0
20th Laser full rig 30595 Andy Allan   Trimpley 9.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 69.0 39.0 Master
21st Laser full rig 174789 John Shoesmith   SHSC 12.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNF 72.0 42.0 Master
22nd Laser Radial 164810 Jordan Moretta   Burton SC (30.0 DNC) 15.0 30.0 DNF 75.0 45.0 Youth
23rd Laser Radial 182440 Nick Waters   SHSC 18.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNF 78.0 48.0 Master
24th Laser Radial 147060 Samuel Brooke   Burton 20.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 80.0 50.0 Youth
25th Laser full rig 123826 Corey Newton   SHSC 22.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 82.0 52.0 Youth
26th Laser 4.7 164646 Cora Kenmuir-Hogg Female SHSC 23.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 83.0 53.0 Youth Female
27th Laser full rig 161542 Pete Franklin   Melton Mowbray 24.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 84.0 54.0 Master
28th Laser full rig 81144 Jeremy Clark   SHSC (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 90.0 60.0
28th Laser full rig 192514 Rob Lennox   Barnt Green (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 90.0 60.0 Master

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com