venue burgee

2011 Staunton and Melbourne Cup

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:05 on May 21, 2011

Melbourne Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Melbourne Topper 32525 1297 Holly McKechnie   (5.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0
2nd Melbourne 29er 328 924 Oli Needham Corey Newton 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Melbourne RS200 1050 1057 Pete Davies Henry Davies 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 14.0 5.0
4th Melbourne Laser 178470 1082 Russel Coggrave   (4.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
5th Melbourne Phantom 1367 1030 Steve G   3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 17.0 8.0
6th Melbourne Laser 59804 1082 Paul Green   (9.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 19.0 10.0
7th Melbourne GP14 13260 1127 David Ewbank Kamran Ewbank 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 18.0 11.0
8th Melbourne Laser 116386 1082 Simon Teague   7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 25.0 16.0

Staunton Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Staunton Scorpion 2013 1053 Peter Gray Richard Pepperdine (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Staunton Fireball 14966 980 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens (8.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0 4.0
3rd Staunton Fireball 14370 980 Daren Fasey Colin Davis (9.0) 3.0 4.0 16.0 7.0
4th Staunton Scorpion 1983 1053 Graham Watts Mark Harden 3.0 4.0 (12.0) 19.0 7.0
5th Staunton Fireball 14864 980 John Curzon Pete Elver (21.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 31.0 10.0
6th Staunton Fireball 14935 980 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNF) 29.0 10.0
7th Staunton RS200 1017 1057 Hannah Jones Tom Burrows 4.0 (10.0) 8.0 22.0 12.0
8th Staunton Laser Radial 189140 1106 Rachel Rhodes   6.0 (9.0) 6.0 21.0 12.0
9th Staunton Fireball 15002 980 Simon Kelsall Tom Williamson (21.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 34.0 13.0
10th Staunton RS200 1362 1057 Lol Hayward Katie Hayward 2.0 13.0 (15.0) 30.0 15.0
11th Staunton GP14 14072 1127 Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders 11.0 6.0 (13.0) 30.0 17.0
12th Staunton Laser 143933 1082 Will Jones   7.0 (12.0) 10.0 29.0 17.0
13th Staunton Fireball 14882 980 Stu Hopson Simon Forbes 10.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 42.0 21.0
14th Staunton Laser Radial 136617 1106 Joe Smith   15.0 (16.0) 9.0 40.0 24.0
15th Staunton Laser 180309 1082 Mike Jones   13.0 (14.0) 11.0 38.0 24.0
16th Staunton GP14 13785 1127 John Robinson Lynne 12.0 (19.0) 14.0 45.0 26.0
17th Staunton Laser 156256 1082 Adam Walker   (21.0 DNC) 20.0 7.0 48.0 27.0
18th Staunton Solo 4567 1153 Nick Threadgill   14.0 17.0 (19.0 DNF) 50.0 31.0
19th Staunton RS200 458 1057 Nigel Pepperdine Cora Kenmuir Hogg (21.0 DNC) 15.0 19.0 DNF 55.0 34.0
20th Staunton RS Feva XL 3374 1189 Kris The Keeley Monster (21.0 DNC) 18.0 21.0 DNC 60.0 39.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com