event burgee venue burgee

2012 Anniversary Cup

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:08 on October 29, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Scorpion 1983 Graham Watts Mark Harden 1053 1.0 (12.0) 1.0 NDP 14.0 2.0
2nd RS200 1006 Tim Gray Wendy Gray 1057 (72.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 NDP 79.0 7.0
3rd Laser 197694 Paul Williamson   1085 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 NDP 16.0 7.0
4th Fireball 14966 Grahame Newton Corey Newton 980 (4.0) 1.0 8.0 NDP 13.0 9.0
5th Fireball 14935 Matt Foskett James Foskett 980 (5.0) 2.0 7.0 NDP 14.0 9.0
6th Solo 3806 Mike Jones   1150 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 NDP 17.0 9.0
7th Laser 200906 Craig Williamson   1085 3.0 (4.0) 6.0 NDP 13.0 9.0
8th GP14 13446 Mike Heaney Paul Heaney 1127 (72.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 NDP 86.0 14.0
9th Fireball 14973 Terry Forbes Lol Hayward 980 (6.0) 3.0 13.0 NDP 22.0 16.0
10th GP14 13785 Nicky Robinson John Robinson 1127 (7.0) 7.0 10.0 NDP 24.0 17.0
11th Fireball 15002 Simon Kelsall Buzz 980 (72.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 NDP 89.0 17.0
12th Solo 4325 Phill Honnor   1150 10.0 (15.0) 12.0 NDP 37.0 22.0
13th Laser 186038 Tom Foskett   1085 (12.0) 11.0 14.0 NDP 37.0 25.0
14th Enterprise 21939 Brian Heighton Ann Heighton 1117 (72.0 DNC) 16.0 11.0 NDP 99.0 27.0
15th Laser 178470 Russ Coggrave   1085 13.0 (22.0) 15.0 NDP 50.0 28.0
16th Laser 186686 Richard Barnett   1085 10.0 (72.0 DNC) 19.0 NDP 101.0 29.0
17th Fireball 15004 Rob Watson Rose Smith 980 (72.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 NDP 102.0 30.0
18th Laser 183142 Eleanor Sleep   1085 9.0 (19.0) 22.0 NDP 50.0 31.0
19th Solo 4567 Nick Threadgill   1150 (72.0 DNC) 13.0 18.0 NDP 103.0 31.0
20th RS200 1050 Pete Davies Henry Davies 1057 14.0 17.0 (72.0 DNC) 103.0 31.0
21st Laser Radial 172785 Dee Fleming   1110 (72.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 NDP 107.0 35.0
22nd Laser 152673 Mick Hunter   1085 17.0 (24.0) 20.0 NDP 61.0 37.0
23rd Laser 157505 Howard Rutter   1085 15.0 (21.0) 23.0 NDP 59.0 38.0
24th Topper 43239 Cora Kenmuir-Hogg   1301 16.0 25.0 (72.0 DNC) 113.0 41.0
25th GP14 13407 John George Mick Barratt 1127 (72.0 DNC) 20.0 21.0 NDP 113.0 41.0
26th Laser 193453 Robbie Jameson   1085 (72.0 DNC) 23.0 24.0 NDP 119.0 47.0
27th Enterprise 20249 Pete Franklin Pete Mill 1117 19.0 29.0 (72.0 DNC) 120.0 48.0
28th Laser 133426 Zandor Joyce   1085 20.0 (27.0) 28.0 NDP 75.0 48.0
29th Fireball 14314 Nick Cawthorne Oli Cawthorne 980 18.0 31.0 (72.0 DNC) 121.0 49.0
30th Comet 452 Peter Newton   1179 (72.0 DNC) 26.0 26.0 NDP 124.0 52.0
31st Comet 761 Steve Lilley   1179 (72.0 DNC) 28.0 25.0 NDP 125.0 53.0
32nd Solo 4253 Denis Mansfield   1150 (72.0 DNC) 30.0 27.0 NDP 129.0 57.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com