venue burgee

DYS Event 2012

SHSC

Results are final as of 20:34 on February 26, 2013

Inter Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Inter Laser Radial 1 Toby Woodings   Carsington 1110 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Inter Fireball 14622 Cora Kenimuir-Hogg Emma Kindon SHSC 980 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Inter Topper 35211 George Coles   Ogston 1301 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th Inter 405 338 Abbie Brown Holly McKechnie SHSC 1089 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 13.0 8.0
5th Inter Topper 46135 Thomas Woodings   Carsington 1301 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 15.0 9.0
6th Inter 405 356 Poppy Smith Ellen McKechnie SHSC 1089 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 18.0 11.0
7th Inter Topper 27384 Cameron Smith   SHSC 1301 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 20.0 13.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Junior Optimist 5941 Dan Wellbourne-Hesp   Ogston 1646 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Junior Optimist 4850 Jacob Felton   SHSC 1646 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
3rd Junior Optimist 4829 Kamran Ewbank   SHSC 1646 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
4th Junior Taz 8227 Edward Green   SHSC 1550 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 12.0 7.0
5th Junior Topper 34270 Dan Hewitt   SHSC 1301 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 14.0 9.0
6th Junior Optimist 5 Emma Partington   SHSC 1646 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 18.0 12.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Senior Laser 177569 Callum Lambourn   SSC 1085 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Senior GRADUATE 3004 Lewis Coppinger Harrison Coppinger Todbrooke 1150 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0
3rd Senior SPLASH 2243 Ben Haynes   TVSC 1184 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
4th Senior Laser Radial 197716 Alice Woodings   Carsington 1110 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
5th Senior Laser 169078 Adam Hart   Ogston 1085 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 16.0 10.0
6th Senior Laser Radial 195318 Jessie Wellbourne-Hesp   Ogston 1110 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
7th Senior Laser Radial 189463 Sam Ford   Burton 1110 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 20.0 13.0
8th Senior SPLASH 1898 James Hart   Ogston 1184 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 22.0 14.0
9th Senior Laser 160686 Oliver Cawthorne   SHSC 1085 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 27.0 18.0
10th Senior Laser Radial 179100 Ryan Lettings   Carsington 1110 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 30.0 20.0
11th Senior Laser 189693 Corey Newton   SHSC 1085 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com