venue burgee

2012 Junior and Youth Championship

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Provisional Results

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
1st Purple Optimist 5722 Chloe Felton   1646 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
2nd Purple 420 50660 Emma Kindon Sam Smith 1087 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
3rd Red/Laser Laser 4.7 158424 Olli Cawthorne   1175 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 10.0 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
4th Orange Topper 34270 Amy Munro   1301 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 12.0 Created from sailno wizard
5th Orange Optimist 5388 Olivia Kennington   1646 3.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 22.0 15.0 Created from sailno wizard
6th Orange Mirror 20092 Jack Morris Emma Morris 1454 (10.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 15.0 Created from sailno wizard
7th Purple Topper 46664 Elli Craig   1301 5.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 29.0 20.0 Created from sailno wizard
8th Orange Laser Pico Race 12 Will Harkness Ben McMillan 1258 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 6.0 33.0 22.0 Created from sailno wizard
9th Yellow Optimist 4568 Ethan Lowing   1646 9.0 9.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 49.0 25.0 Created from sailno wizard
10th Youth 13001 Nick Green Group (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 65.0 41.0 Created from sailno wizard
11th Purple 405 338 Abi Brown Holly Mckechnie 1089 7.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 66.0 42.0 Created from sailno wizard
12th Youth Optimist 9 David Ewbank Tara Ewbank 1646 13.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 71.0 47.0 Created from sailno wizard
13th Yellow Optimist 3 Dan Hewitt   1646 12.0 (24.0 DNF) 12.0 24.0 DNC 72.0 48.0 Created from sailno wizard
14th Youth 13002 Paul Green Group (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 24.0 DNC 82.0 58.0 Created from sailno wizard
15th Yellow Optimist 4829 Kamran Ewbank   1646 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 83.0 59.0 Created from sailno wizard
16th Orange Topper 13619 George Barnes   1301 14.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 86.0 62.0 Created from sailno wizard
17th Green Optimist 722 Jacob Felton   1646 15.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 87.0 63.0 Created from sailno wizard
18th Orange 405 356 Poppy Smith Ellen Mckechnie 1089 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 88.0 64.0 Created from sailno wizard
19th Green Optimist 10 Nathaniel Lowing   1646 17.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 89.0 65.0 Created from sailno wizard
20th Green Optimist 5082 Grace Kennington   1646 18.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 90.0 66.0 Created from sailno wizard
21st Green Optimist 8 Rachel Coopey   1646 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0 Created from sailno wizard
21st Green Optimist 1 Joe Hewitt   1646 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0 Created from sailno wizard
21st Red/Laser Laser Radial 182522 Max Greenhalgh   1110 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0 Created from sailno wizard

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com