venue burgee

2012 Wednesday

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results as of 11:13 on June 14, 2012

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 78, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName MemCup Total Nett
1st Handicap Scorpion 1053 2013 Peter Gray Richard Pepperdine 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Handicap Supernova 1068 1035 M. Hartley   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Handicap Fireball 980 14966 Grahame Newton Corey Newton 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Handicap GP14 1127 13785 John Robinson Paul Williams 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Handicap RS200 1057 1026 Paul Wiliiamson Hazel Williamson 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Handicap Enterprise 1117 20518 Nigel Peperdine Di Peperdine 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Handicap Fireball 980 15004 Becky Priest Rob Watson 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Handicap Solo 1150 4325 Phil Honnor   8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Handicap Laser 1085 166621 Terry Forbes   9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Handicap RS200 1057 1050 Pete Davies H. Davies 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Handicap Laser 1085 189693 Rachel Rhodes   11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Handicap FIREFLY 1168 3801 Kris Hogg   12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Handicap Comet 1179 864 Peter Mountford   13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Handicap Fireball 980 14370 Darren Fasey Louise Fasey 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Handicap Laser 1085 178470 Russ Coggrave   15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Handicap Laser 1085 182440 Nick Walters   16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Handicap Mirror 1385 68997 Trevor Ayrton Heather Ayrton 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Handicap Solo 1150 3806 Mike Jones   18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Handicap Solo 1150 4753 Mike Smith   19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Handicap Solo 1150 4567 Nick Threadgill   20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Handicap GP14 1127 13407 John George Aileen Barnett 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd Handicap Solo 1150 4476 Dave Bridge   22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 860 142 Oli Needham   23.0 23.0 23.0
24th Handicap Topper 1301 43239 Cora kenmuir-Hogg   24.0 24.0 24.0
25th Handicap Comet 1179 845 Nigel Fern   25.0 25.0 25.0
26th Handicap Laser 1085 173170 Sandy Nicol   26.0 26.0 26.0
27th Handicap Laser 1085 157505 Howard Rutter   27.0 27.0 27.0
28th Handicap Laser 1085 116386 Andy Taylor   28.0 28.0 28.0
29th Handicap Fireball 980 14935 Andy Foz Lesley 29.0 29.0 29.0
30th Handicap Heron 1346 9862 Rick Webster   30.0 30.0 30.0
31st Handicap Solo 1150 4253 Dennis Mansfield   31.0 31.0 31.0
32nd Handicap Enterprise 1117 20249 Pete Franklin Pete Mill 32.0 32.0 32.0
33rd Handicap Phantom 1025 740 S Bond   33.0 33.0 33.0
34th Handicap Laser 1085 9631 Zanda   34.0 34.0 34.0
35th Handicap RS Vareo 1045 0 No Name   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Laser 1085 5978 TBA   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap FIREFLY 1168 3801 Core Kenmuir-Hogg Keeley Kenmuir-Hogg 79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap RS Vareo F 1124 473 Greg Wilson   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Laser 1085 149631 Zandor Joyce   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Laser 1085 144288 Rod Theaker   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Laser 1085 144764 Sean Moore   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Laser 1085 200906 Craig   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap RS200 1057 270 Please Sign On!   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Enterprise 1117 20158 Nigel Pepperdine Diane Pepperdine 79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Laser 1085 189693 Simon Forbes   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Laser 1085 174789 John Shoesmith   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Laser 1085 162882 Peter Crichton   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Lark 1073 2528 Peter Gray Rachel Rhodes 79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Laser 1085 130026 David Fogg   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Laser 1085 193453 Robbie Jameson   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Fireball 980 14882     79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Supernova 1068 627 Pete Mill   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Laser 1085 181059 tommi cluley   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Laser 2000 1090 16641 David Faulkner Brian Drury 79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Topper 1301 35868 Eleanor Craig   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Solo 1150 5246 Rich Pepperdine   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Phantom 1025 942 Rob Badcock   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap RS Vareo 1045 575 Matt Simons   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Finn 1066 197 Peter Vinton   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Laser 1085 136617 Joe Smith   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Laser Radial 1110 180930 Phil Hardcastle   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Solo 1150 3814 Sue McCrea   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Optimist 1646 5722 Chloe Felton   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap GP14 1127 13446 Mike Heaney Aileen Barnett 79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap RS200 1057 458 Nigel Pepperdine Diane Pepperdine 79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Supernova 1068 435 Keith Turner   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Topper 1301 32525 Hannah Jones   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap 405 1089 255 Cora Oliver 79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Comet 1179 275 S Boud   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Firefly 1168 3801 Kris K-Hogg Keeley K-Hogg 79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap GP14 1127 13260 David Ewbank Kamron Ewbank 79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap RS200 1057 952 Paul Green Liz Simons 79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap RS200 1057 1017 Howard Jones Wendy Jones 79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Laser 1085 59804 Paul Green   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap RS200 1057 1006 Tim Gray Wendy Gray 79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Laser 4.7 1175 186686 Richard Barnett   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap 420 1087 50660 Emma Kindon Sam Smith 79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
35th Handicap Laser 1085 91385 Col. Chuck Saunders   79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com