event burgee venue burgee

2012 Staunton and Melbourne Cup

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:09 on October 29, 2012

Melbourne Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Melbourne Laser 174789 1085 John Shoesmith   1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 14.0 2.0
2nd Melbourne Laser 182480 1085 Mark Forrester   3.0 (5.0) 1.0 9.0 4.0
3rd Melbourne RS200 1050 1057 Peter Davies Henry Davies 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 16.0 4.0
4th Melbourne Laser 157402 1085 Rob Watson   (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 17.0 5.0
5th Melbourne Topper 35868 1301 Eleanor Craig   4.0 (6.0) 3.0 13.0 7.0
6th Melbourne GP14 13590 1127 Geoff Kelham Kate Kelham (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 28.0 16.0
7th Melbourne RS100 208 996 Darrell Sleep   6.0 10.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 28.0 16.0
8th Melbourne Laser 189140 1085 Robbie Jameson   5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
9th Melbourne RS400 1328 948 Peter Pollard Ken McKechnie 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 31.0 19.0
10th Melbourne 420 51108 1087 Emma Kindon Sam Smith 9.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 33.0 21.0
11th Melbourne Laser 4.7 136617 1175 Rose Smith   (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 34.0 22.0

Staunton Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Staunton Fireball 14966 980 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Staunton Fireball 14370 980 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 18.0 5.0
3rd Staunton 29er 328 922 Oli Needham Corey Newton 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 14.0 6.0
4th Staunton RS200 1017 1057 Hannah Jones Matt Foskett (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 19.0 6.0
5th Staunton Laser 136617 1085 Joe Smith   6.0 (11.0 DNF) 2.0 19.0 8.0
6th Staunton GP14 13446 1127 Mike Heaney Paul Heaney 4.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 23.0 10.0
7th Staunton Scorpion 1983 1053 Graham Watts Mark Harden 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 18.0 10.0
8th Staunton Topper 43239 1301 Cora Kenmuir-Hogg   (13.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 24.0 11.0
9th Staunton Laser 116386 1085 Andy Taylor   (8.0) 8.0 5.0 21.0 13.0
10th Staunton Laser 157505 1085 Howard Rutter   7.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 29.0 16.0
11th Staunton STREAKER 1783 1162 Alan Bennett   11.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 37.0 24.0
11th Staunton Solo 3806 1150 Mike Jones   11.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 37.0 24.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com