event burgee venue burgee

2013 Anniversary Cup

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are final as of 8:16 on July 4, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Scorpion 2013 Peter Gray Richard Pepperdine 1042 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 2.0 NDP 47.0 3.0
2nd Laser 200906 Craig Williamson   1118 (2.0) 1.0 3.0 NDP 6.0 4.0
3rd Fireball 14966 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 970 (15.0) 4.0 1.0 NDP 20.0 5.0
4th Laser 144288 Rod Theaker   1118 (44.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 NDP 52.0 8.0
5th Laser 197694 Paul Williamson   1118 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 NDP 14.0 8.0
6th Fireball 15080 Matt Foskett James Foskett 970 3.0 (5.0) 7.0 NDP 15.0 10.0
7th Fireball 14935 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 970 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 NDP 18.0 11.0
8th Fireball 15004 Rob Watson Simona Forbes 970 6.0 (18.0) 10.0 NDP 34.0 16.0
9th Fireball 14973 Terry Forbes Lol Hayward 970 (17.0) 14.0 8.0 NDP 39.0 22.0
10th GP14 14072 Daryl Sleep Charles Saunders 1130 8.0 (15.0) 14.0 NDP 37.0 22.0
11th Solo 5149 Mike Jones   1148 13.0 (16.0) 9.0 NDP 38.0 22.0
12th GP14 14119 Mike Heaney Paul Heaney 1130 7.0 (11.0) 16.0 NDP 34.0 23.0
13th Laser Radial 186038 Hannah Jones   1140 (9.0) 8.0 17.0 NDP 34.0 25.0
14th Laser 186686 Richard Barnett   1118 12.0 (13.0) 15.0 NDP 40.0 27.0
15th Fireball 14622 Kris k- Hogg Sam Smith 970 16.0 (19.0) 13.0 NDP 48.0 29.0
16th Topper 46664 Eleanor Craig   1313 11.0 (21.0) 20.0 NDP 52.0 31.0
17th Laser 178470 Russ Coggrave   1118 (19.0) 10.0 24.0 NDP 53.0 34.0
18th Lark 2495 Rachael Rhodes Joe Smith 1071 (44.0 DNC) 25.0 11.0 NDP 80.0 36.0
19th Solo 4325 Phill Honnor   1148 (44.0 DNC) 17.0 19.0 NDP 80.0 36.0
20th Laser 157505 Howard Rutter   1118 20.0 (23.0) 18.0 NDP 61.0 38.0
21st Laser 180930 Phil Hardcastle   1118 (44.0 DNC) 22.0 21.0 NDP 87.0 43.0
22nd Scorpion 2013 Rich Pepperdine Pete Gray 1042 (44.0 DNC) 2.0 44.0 NDP 90.0 46.0
23rd 420 53232 Emma McClusky Cora K Hogg 1100 25.0 (27.0) 22.0 NDP 74.0 47.0
24th Laser 152662 Dave Hewitt   1118 (44.0 DNC) 26.0 23.0 NDP 93.0 49.0
25th Comet 275 Luke Harmer   1190 26.0 (29.0) 25.0 NDP 80.0 51.0
26th Laser Radial 138473 Becky Priest   1140 (10.0) 9.0 44.0 NDP 63.0 53.0
27th GP14 13260 Kamran Ewbank David Ewbank 1130 27.0 (31.0) 26.0 NDP 84.0 53.0
28th Fireball 14636 Will Moody M Moody 970 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 12.0 NDP 100.0 56.0
29th Laser 59804 Paul Green   1118 (23.0) 12.0 44.0 NDP 79.0 56.0
30th Comet 761 Steve Lilley   1190 (44.0 DNC) 30.0 27.0 NDP 101.0 57.0
31st Comet 746 Louise Craig   1190 28.0 (33.0) 29.0 NDP 90.0 57.0
32nd RS200 836 Rachael Rhodes Joe Smith 1053 14.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 NDP 102.0 58.0
33rd Comet 452 Peter Newton   1190 (44.0 DNC) 32.0 28.0 NDP 104.0 60.0
34th Solo 4476 Dave Bridge   1148 18.0 (20.0) 44.0 NDP 82.0 62.0
35th Solo 3814 Sue McCrea   1148 21.0 (24.0) 44.0 NDP 89.0 65.0
36th 29er 328 Oli Needham Corey Newton 922 22.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 NDP 110.0 66.0
37th Optimist 4568 Ethan Lowing   1648 (44.0 DNC) 37.0 30.0 NDP 111.0 67.0
38th Enterprise 20872 Tony Dawson Aileen Barnett 1130 24.0 (44.0 DNF) 44.0 NDP 112.0 68.0
39th Laser 61685 Graham Jackson   1118 (44.0 DNF) 28.0 44.0 NDP 116.0 72.0
40th Laser 193453 Stuart Mansfield   1118 29.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 NDP 117.0 73.0
41st RS400 1024 Paul Munro Nick Kindon 947 30.0 (36.0) 44.0 NDP 110.0 74.0
42nd Laser 5566 David Beighton   1118 31.0 (35.0) 44.0 NDP 110.0 75.0
43rd Laser 13 1 Chris Myatt Zoe Myatt 1135 (44.0 DNC) 34.0 44.0 NDP 122.0 78.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com