event burgee venue burgee

2013 Club Championships

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results as of 17:47 on June 30, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Cat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Handicap Fireball 14864 970 Dog Pete (3.0) 2.0 1.0 NDP 6.0 3.0
2nd Handicap Fireball 15004 970 Rob Watson Simon Forbes 1.0 (52.0 RAF) 4.0 NDP 57.0 5.0
3rd Handicap Scorpion U21 Crew 2022 1042 Pete Gray Matt Foskett 6.0 (52.0 dnf) 2.0 NDP 60.0 8.0
4th Handicap Fireball 15002 970 Simon Kelsall Buzz (52.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0 NDP 61.0 9.0
5th Handicap Fireball 14935 970 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett (11.0) 5.0 5.0 NDP 21.0 10.0
6th Handicap Solo 5388 1148 John Blundell   (2.0) 1.0 10.0 NDP 13.0 11.0
7th Handicap Fireball 14370 970 Daren Fasey Colin Davis (10.0) 8.0 3.0 NDP 21.0 11.0
8th Handicap Laser 1YR 190900 1118 Matt Lathous   (52.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 NDP 65.0 13.0
9th Handicap Laser 178470 1118 Russ Coggrave   4.0 (9.0) 12.0 NDP 25.0 16.0
10th Handicap Fireball 10YB 14771 970 Rachel Rhodes Lol Hayward 7.0 (19.0) 9.0 NDP 35.0 16.0
11th Handicap Laser O60 174789 1118 John Shoesmith   13.0 (52.0 dnf) 7.0 NDP 72.0 20.0
12th Handicap 420 U16 53232 1100 Emilia T Cora Kenmuir-Hogg (18.0) 7.0 13.0 NDP 38.0 20.0
13th Handicap Fireball U16 Crew, 10YB 14636 970 Will Moody Matt Moody 9.0 (14.0) 11.0 NDP 34.0 20.0
14th Handicap Optimist U16 6203 1648 Chloe Felton   (8.0) 4.0 19.0 NDP 31.0 23.0
15th Handicap Solo 5246 1148 Kris Kennmuir-Hogg   5.0 (13.0) 20.0 NDP 38.0 25.0
16th Handicap Scorpion 1986 1042 Ian Kelly Sam Kelly (19.0) 11.0 14.0 NDP 44.0 25.0
17th Handicap Laser 186686 1118 Richard Barnett   (14.0) 10.0 16.0 NDP 40.0 26.0
18th Handicap Laser U21, 10YB 136617 1118 Joe Smith   (52.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 NDP 82.0 30.0
19th Handicap RS200 458 1053 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 15.0 (52.0 dnf) 18.0 NDP 85.0 33.0
20th Handicap Laser Radial U16 167608 1140 Eleanor Craig   (22.0) 16.0 17.0 NDP 55.0 33.0
21st Handicap Solo 4862 1148 Tom Foskett   (16.0) 12.0 22.0 NDP 50.0 34.0
22nd Handicap GP14 14072 1130 Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders 12.0 (17.0) 24.0 NDP 53.0 36.0
23rd Handicap Laser U16 160686 1118 Oli Cawthorne   (23.0) 18.0 23.0 NDP 64.0 41.0
24th Handicap Laser Radial 182440 1140 Nick Water   21.0 (52.0 DNC) 21.0 NDP 94.0 42.0
25th Handicap RS200 952 1053 Liz Simons Paul Green (24.0) 20.0 26.0 NDP 70.0 46.0
26th Handicap RS200 U16 963 1053 Samuel Grimshaw Rebecca Grimshaw (26.0) 21.0 27.0 NDP 74.0 48.0
27th Handicap Lark U16 Crew,10YB 1794 1071 Henry Barnes George Barnes 28.0 23.0 (52.0 DNC) 103.0 51.0
28th Handicap Comet 10YB 275 1190 Luke Hammer   25.0 26.0 (52.0 DNC) 103.0 51.0
29th Handicap GP14 No Spin U16 Crew, 10YB 13260 1150 David Ewbank Kamran Ewbank 29.0 (52.0 DNC) 25.0 NDP 106.0 54.0
30th Handicap Enterprise U16 Crew, 1YR K17597 1130 Grahame Smith Nathan Smith (52.0 DNC) 28.0 30.0 NDP 110.0 58.0
31st Handicap RS200 U21 703 1053 Colleen Winter John Winter (31.0) 29.0 29.0 NDP 89.0 58.0
32nd Handicap Laser Radial O60, 10YB, 1YR 152662 1140 Dave Hewitt   37.0 22.0 (52.0 DNC) 111.0 59.0
33rd Handicap RS400 1024 947 Nick Kindon Paul Munro 32.0 27.0 (52.0 DNC) 111.0 59.0
34th Handicap Solo O60 5149 1148 Mike Jones   17.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 121.0 69.0
35th Handicap Solo 4325 1150 Phill Honnor   20.0 (52.0 DNF) 52.0 DNC 124.0 72.0
36th Handicap GP14 10YB 14119 1130 Mike Heaney Paul Heaney (52.0 DNC) 24.0 52.0 DNC 128.0 76.0
37th Handicap Topaz UNO U16, 1YR 4760 1175 Cameron Smith Edward Green (52.0 DNC) 25.0 52.0 DNF 129.0 77.0
38th Handicap Optimist U16, 1YR 5717 1648 Peter Nugent   27.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 131.0 79.0
39th Handicap Topper 1YR 42813 1313 Lynne Munroe   30.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 134.0 82.0
40th Handicap Laser 176780 1118 Chris Myatt   (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 31.0 NDP 135.0 83.0
41st Handicap Topper 1YR 46240 1313 Zoe Felton   33.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNF 137.0 85.0
42nd Handicap Laser 1YR 193453 1118 Stuart Mansfield   34.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 138.0 86.0
43rd Handicap Comet 10YB, 1YR 746 1190 Louise Craig   35.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 139.0 87.0
44th Handicap GP14 1YR 13949 1130 Jeremy Nugent Ann Nugent 36.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 140.0 88.0
45th Handicap Optimist U16 4947 1646 Rachael Coopey   (52.0 dnf) 52.0 dnf 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
45th Handicap Optimist U16 5538 1648 Amy Nugent   (52.0 DNF) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
45th Handicap Optimist U16 5768 1648 Sam Nugent   (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
45th Handicap GP14 9849 1130 Dave Coopey Sara Whitmore (52.0 DNF) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
45th Handicap Laser 189693 1118 Oli Needham   (52.0 dnf) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNF 156.0 104.0
45th Handicap Optimist U16, 1YR 2 1648 Maddy Green   (52.0 DNC) 52.0 dnf 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
45th Handicap Comet 761 1190 Steve Lilley   (52.0 DNC) 52.0 dnf 52.0 DNC 156.0 104.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com