event burgee venue burgee

2013 Commodore and Buckley Trophies

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results as of 13:38 on October 22, 2013

Buckley Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Buckley Laser 200906 1118 Craig Williamson   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Buckley Solo 5388 1148 John Blundell   2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNF) 26.0 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
3rd Buckley Laser 4.7 125835 1205 Paul Williamson   3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 28.0 6.0
4th Buckley Optimist 6203 1648 Chloe Felton   (5.0) 5.0 2.0 12.0 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
5th Buckley Laser 4.7 188351 1205 Eleanor Craig   4.0 (7.0) 3.0 14.0 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
6th Buckley Solo 5246 1148 Rich Pepperdine   7.0 4.0 (22.0 DNF) 33.0 11.0 Created from sailno wizard
7th Buckley GP14 14072 1130 Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders (10.0) 6.0 5.0 21.0 11.0
8th Buckley Streaker 1783 1153 Alan Bennett   (22.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 35.0 13.0 Created from sailno wizard
9th Buckley Laser 186686 1118 Richard Barnett   8.0 (11.0) 6.0 25.0 14.0
10th Buckley Solo 5443 1148 Tim Gray   6.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 36.0 14.0 Created from sailno wizard
11th Buckley Optimist 5534 1648 Jacob Felton   12.0 (14.0) 8.0 34.0 20.0 Created from sailno wizard
12th Buckley Laser 4.7 136617 1205 Cora Kennmuir-Hogg   11.0 (12.0) 9.0 32.0 20.0
13th Buckley Laser Radial 180930 1140 Phil Hardcastle   (22.0 DNC) 15.0 7.0 44.0 22.0
14th Buckley Comet 845 1190 Nigel Fern   13.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) 48.0 26.0
15th Buckley Solo 5003 1148 Kris Kennmuir-Hogg   9.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 53.0 31.0 Created from sailno wizard
16th Buckley Laser 175375 1118 Phil Wright   (22.0 DNC) 10.0 22.0 DNF 54.0 32.0 Created from sailno wizard
17th Buckley Topper 34982 1313 Ethan Lowing   15.0 17.0 (22.0 DNC) 54.0 32.0 Created from sailno wizard
18th Buckley Laser 146290 1118 Tom Plant   14.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 58.0 36.0 Created from sailno wizard
19th Buckley Mirror no spinnaker 68997 1386 Trevor Ayrton Heather Ayrton (22.0 DNC) 16.0 22.0 DNC 60.0 38.0 Created from sailno wizard
20th Buckley Optimist 4568 1648 Oliver Hamilton   (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0 Created from sailno wizard
20th Buckley Laser 160686 1118 Oli Crawthrone   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DSQ 22.0 DNF 66.0 44.0 Created from sailno wizard

Commodore Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Commodore Fireball 14966 970 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Commodore Fireball 14864 970 Mad Dog Pete Elver 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Commodore Fireball 14370 970 Darren Fasey Colin Davis 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
4th Commodore 420 52230 1100 Aaron Holman Sam Smith (5.0) 5.0 2.0 12.0 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
5th Commodore Fireball 15004 970 Rob Watson Simon Forbes 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 16.0 10.0 Created from sailno wizard
6th Commodore Fireball 14771 970 Pete Slack Lol Haywood (12.0 DSQ) 8.0 5.0 25.0 13.0 Created from sailno wizard
7th Commodore Fireball 15002 970 Simon Kelsall Tom Burrows (12.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 26.0 14.0
8th Commodore 29er 328 924 Oli Needham Corey Newton (12.0 OCS) 4.0 12.0 DNF 28.0 16.0
9th Commodore RS200 952 1057 Liz Simons Aileen Barnett 6.0 11.0 (12.0 DNC) 29.0 17.0
10th Commodore Fireball 13483 970 C. Gall P.Ramwell 7.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 29.0 17.0 Created from sailno wizard
11th Commodore Lark 1794 1071 Henry Barnes George Barnes 8.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 29.0 17.0 Created from sailno wizard

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com