event burgee venue burgee

2013 Early Summer Saturday

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:06 on July 14, 2013

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Handicap Comet 845 1190 Nigel Fern   (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 12.0 5.0
2nd Handicap Laser 2000 2290 1110 Keith Turner Linda Houlcroft 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 79.0 10.0
3rd Handicap RS200 270 1053 Giles Dance Donna Fullerton 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 87.0 18.0
4th Handicap Comet 527 1190 Dave Waymont   4.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 89.0 20.0
5th Handicap Comet 864 1190 Peter Mountford   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 23.0 DNC 118.0 49.0
6th Handicap 420 53889 1100 ella stogg sam smith (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNS 23.0 DNC 123.0 54.0
7th Handicap Topper 23375 1313 Terry Gooch   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 23.0 DNC 123.0 54.0
8th Handicap GP14 13785 1130 with Nicki Nicki Robinson (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 23.0 DNC 124.0 55.0
9th Handicap Mirror 69180 1385 J. Goodhead   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 125.0 56.0
10th Handicap Optimist 5717 1648 Peter Nugent   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 125.0 56.0
11th Handicap Mirror s/h no spinnaker 66407 1365 Mick Lovely   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 125.0 56.0
12th Handicap GP14 13949 1130 Jeremy Nugent Ann Nugent (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 130.0 61.0
13th Handicap Optimist 7 1648 Sam Nugent   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 131.0 62.0
14th Handicap Topper 45338 1313 Fergus Winter   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 137.0 68.0
15th Handicap RS Feva 46 1210 Gordon Peacham   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.0 Duty 13.0 Duty (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 138.0 69.0
16th Handicap Solo 5246 1148 Nigel Pepperdine   (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 139.0 70.0
17th Handicap Topaz UNO 2743 1236 Paul Roberts   1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 139.0 70.0
18th Handicap Solo 4567 1148 Nick Threadgill   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 Duty 140.0 71.0
19th Handicap Topper 42813 1313 Lynn Munro   5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 143.0 74.0
20th Handicap Miracle 3223 1200 Steve Cussens James Cussens (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 146.0 77.0
21st Handicap Enterprise 17597 1130 Graham Smith Chris Green (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 147.0 78.0
22nd Handicap Topaz OMEGA 4760 1075 Edward Green Cameron Smith (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 151.0 82.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 178470 1085 Russell Coggrave   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 48.0 6.0
2nd Laser Laser 116386 1118 Andy Taylor   (3.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 29.0 8.0
3rd Laser Laser 138489 Jon Winter   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 65.0 23.0
4th Laser Laser 144288 1118 Rod Theaker   1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 72.0 30.0
5th Laser laser 186686 1085 R Barnett   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 74.0 32.0
6th Laser Laser 142011 1118 Mike Barnet   2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 75.0 33.0
7th Laser Laser 178752 1118 Ray Booth   4.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 76.0 34.0
8th Laser Laser 134711 1085 J Wortley   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 78.0 36.0
9th Laser Laser 176780 1118 Chris Myatt   6.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 81.0 39.0
10th Laser Laser 144317 1118     5.0 8.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 83.0 41.0
11th Laser Laser 200905 Craig Williamson   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 85.0 43.0
12th Laser Laser 146290 T. Plant   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 89.0 47.0
13th Laser Laser Radial 5566 1140     (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 90.0 48.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com