event burgee venue burgee

2013 Interclub Event

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

2013 Inter Club Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Fireball 14966 975 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens SHSC (3.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd Fireball 14864 975 John Curzon Pete Elver SHSC 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0
3rd 420 54483 1100 Ella Stoggall Emma Kindon SHSC 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
4th Fireball 15004 975 Rob Watson Simon Forbes SHSC (37.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 46.0 9.0
5th Laser Radial 179795 1117 Sam McKay   Swarkestone SC (37.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 51.0 14.0
6th Laser 144288 1087 Rod Theaker   SHSC 8.0 6.0 (14.0) 28.0 14.0
7th Laser Radial 157170 1117 John Hainsworth   Swarkestone SC 7.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 51.0 14.0
8th Fireball 14935 975 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett SHSC 4.0 12.0 (37.0 DNC) 53.0 16.0
9th Scorpion 2013 1044 Rachael Rhodes Rich Pepperdine SHSC 5.0 11.0 (37.0 BFD) 53.0 16.0
10th Optimist 5722 1648 Chloe Felton   SHSC 10.0 (21.0) 7.0 38.0 17.0
11th Fireball 14636 975 Will Moody Matt Moody SHSC 9.0 (37.0 DNF) 8.0 54.0 17.0
12th Laser 139431 1082 Sam Hirst   Swarkestone SC (37.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 56.0 19.0
13th Solo 4862 1148 James Foskett   SHSC 12.0 10.0 (37.0 DNF) 59.0 22.0
14th Laser Radial 176510 1117 Richard Barnett   SHSC (37.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0 61.0 24.0
15th RS200 458 1053 Nigel Pepperdine Kris K Hogg SHSC 6.0 19.0 (37.0 DNC) 62.0 25.0
16th Laser Radial 178470 1117 Russel Coggrave   SHSC (37.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 62.0 25.0
17th Phantom 1139 1012 A Spencer   Burton SC (16.0) 13.0 12.0 41.0 25.0
18th Fireball 14622 975 Brett Cokayne Cora Kenmuir Hogg SHSC 11.0 16.0 (37.0 DNC) 64.0 27.0
19th Phantom 1367 1012 Matthew Pallett   Burton SC 14.0 17.0 (37.0 DNF) 68.0 31.0
20th Laser Radial 136355 1117 Charles Saunders   SHSC (37.0 DNF) 20.0 13.0 70.0 33.0
21st Fireball 14935 975 Andy Foskett Simon Foskett SHSC (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 3.0 77.0 40.0
22nd 29er 328 922 Olli Needham Corey Newton SHSC (37.0 DNF) 5.0 37.0 DNF 79.0 42.0
23rd Laser 178470 1087 Russel Coggrave   SHSC 13.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 87.0 50.0
24th Laser Radial 136617 1117 Sam Smith   SHSC 15.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 89.0 52.0
25th Laser Fun 4307 1090 Tim Breen Rosalind Breen Swarkestone SC (37.0 DNF) 18.0 37.0 DNC 92.0 55.0
26th Topper 46111 1313 Matt Luxton   Burton SC (37.0 DNC) 22.0 37.0 DNC 96.0 59.0
27th NATIONAL 12 3043 1077 Pat Bowlas Dan Bowlas Swarkestone SC (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
27th Supernova 524 1070 Martin Nelson   Burton SC (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
27th Phantom 1098 1012 Kev Mills   Burton SC (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
27th Phantom 1374 1012 Stuart Turnbull   Burton SC (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
27th Supernova 566 1070 Martin McKay   Swarkestone SC (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
27th Laser Radial 168859 1114 Mick Papp   Swarkestone SC (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
27th Optimist 5534 1648 Jacob Felton   SHSC (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
27th Laser 91385 1087 Charles Saunders   SHSC (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
27th Taz 8227 1313 Ed Green   SHSC (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
27th Laser 186038 1082 Simon Foskett   SHSC (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com