event burgee venue burgee

SHSC 2013 LASER OPEN

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:06 on October 7, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Female Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Laser full rig 189693 Grahame Newton   SHSC 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 5.0 2.0 Master
2nd Laser full rig 200906 Craig Williamson   SHSC (4.0) 1.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 Adult
3rd Laser full rig 166427 Jonathan Swain   Carsington SC 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 11.0 5.0 Adult
4th Laser full rig 184753 Rich Bennett   South Staffs 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0 Adult
5th Laser full rig 197694 Paul Williamson   SHSC 2.0 8.0 (10.0) 20.0 10.0 Master
6th Laser full rig 210354 Sam Knight   Shustoke SC 6.0 4.0 (64.0 DNF) 74.0 10.0 Adult
7th Laser full rig 204068 Cameron Smith   Chelmarsh Sailing Club 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 20.0 11.0 Adult
8th Laser full rig 190900 Matt Lathoud   SHSC (15.0) 7.0 5.0 27.0 12.0 Adult
9th Laser full rig 144288 Rod Theaker   SHSC 9.0 5.0 (24.0) 38.0 14.0 Master
10th Laser full rig 192776 Graham Flynn   Chase SC 12.0 (17.0) 7.0 36.0 19.0 Master
11th Laser full rig 190614 Toby Woodings   Carsington SC (10.0) 10.0 9.0 29.0 19.0 Youth
12th Laser full rig 7368 James Dalby   Nottingham SC (16.0) 12.0 11.0 39.0 23.0 Adult
13th Laser full rig 192514 Rob Lennox   Barnt Green 11.0 13.0 (26.0) 50.0 24.0 Grand Master
14th Laser full rig 179012 Andrew McLeish   Carsington 17.0 (25.0) 8.0 50.0 25.0 Master
15th Laser full rig 166621 John Blundell   SHSC (31.0) 11.0 14.0 56.0 25.0 Master
16th Laser full rig 30595 Andy Allan   Trimpley 8.0 (19.0) 18.0 45.0 26.0 Grand Master
17th Laser full rig 200890 Jeremy Higson   Bartley Sailing Club 14.0 (15.0) 12.0 41.0 26.0 Master
18th Laser full rig 186038 Mike Jones   SHSC 13.0 (20.0) 16.0 49.0 29.0 Grand Master
19th Laser Radial 134703 Joe Scurrah   Carsington 19.0 14.0 (21.0) 54.0 33.0 Adult
20th Laser full rig 186686 Richard Barnett   SHSC (21.0) 18.0 17.0 56.0 35.0 Grand Master
21st Laser Radial 203904 Harry Williams   DSC 23.0 (27.0) 13.0 63.0 36.0 Youth
22nd Laser full rig 136617 Sam Smith   SHSC (33.0) 22.0 15.0 70.0 37.0 Youth
23rd Laser full rig 182440 Nick Waters   SHSC 20.0 (24.0) 19.0 63.0 39.0 Master
24th Laser Radial 195817 Oliver Davenport   Redesmere 24.0 16.0 (27.0) 67.0 40.0 Youth
25th Laser full rig 174789 John Shoesmith   SHSC 18.0 26.0 (28.0) 72.0 44.0 Grand Master
26th Laser Radial 167608 Eleanor Craig Female SHSC 25.0 (39.0) 25.0 89.0 50.0 Junior
27th Laser Radial 185978 Peter Daniels   Sutton SC (29.0) 23.0 29.0 81.0 52.0 Youth
28th Laser full rig 48 Peter Crichton   SHSC 34.0 21.0 (64.0 DSQ) 119.0 55.0 Grand Master
29th Laser Radial 199238 Hector Gardiner   Oxford Sailing Club 27.0 28.0 (31.0) 86.0 55.0 Youth
30th Laser full rig 201645 Simon Limb   Nottingham SC (37.0) 36.0 20.0 93.0 56.0 Master
31st Laser full rig 182478 Robert Marshall   Earlswood Lakes (35.0) 35.0 22.0 92.0 57.0 Grand Master
32nd Laser Radial 138473 Becky Priest Female SHSC 26.0 32.0 (33.0) 91.0 58.0 Adult
33rd Laser full rig 158424 Corey Newton   SHSC 22.0 37.0 (38.0) 97.0 59.0 Youth
34th Laser full rig 170613 Rob Pocock   SHSC (36.0) 29.0 30.0 95.0 59.0 Grand Master
35th Laser full rig 200088 John Dransfield   Shustoke 28.0 (41.0) 34.0 103.0 62.0 Grand Master
36th Laser full rig 157505 Howard Rutter   SHSC 30.0 (46.0) 32.0 108.0 62.0 Grand Master
37th Laser Radial 181059 Tommi Cluley   SHSC (38.0) 30.0 35.0 103.0 65.0 Adult
38th Laser full rig 59804 Paul Green   SHSC 32.0 (43.0) 39.0 114.0 71.0 Grand Master
39th Laser full rig 116386 Andy Taylor   SHSC 40.0 33.0 (64.0 DNC) 137.0 73.0 Adult
40th Laser full rig 178470 Russ Cosgrave   SHSC 45.0 31.0 (52.0) 128.0 76.0 Adult
41st Laser Radial 186067 Alex Homer   Midland SC (48.0) 40.0 36.0 124.0 76.0 Youth
42nd Laser full rig 202293 Paul Power   Trimpley 39.0 (57.0) 40.0 136.0 79.0 Master
43rd Laser full rig 91385 Charles Saunders   SHSC 43.0 (45.0) 37.0 125.0 80.0 Grand Master
44th Laser Radial 181586 Rebecca Grimshaw Female SHSC 58.0 (60.0) 23.0 141.0 81.0 Youth
45th Laser full rig 172786 Neil Brinkworth   Nottingham Sailing Club (47.0) 38.0 44.0 129.0 82.0 Grand Master
46th Laser Radial 187480 Jamie Cuxson   Earlswood Lakes 41.0 (42.0) 41.0 124.0 82.0 Junior
47th Laser full rig 180930 Phil Hardcastle   SHSC 43.0 (48.0) 42.0 133.0 85.0 Grand Master
48th Laser full rig 143831 Nick Cawthorne   SHSC (51.0) 44.0 45.0 140.0 89.0 Master
49th Laser full rig 164546 Ian Davies   Trimpley (50.0) 47.0 43.0 140.0 90.0 Grand Master
50th Laser Radial 139362 Pauline Woodings Female Carsington SC 48.0 (51.0) 47.0 146.0 95.0 Master
51st Laser full rig 186078 Peter Nottingham   Earlswood SC 46.0 50.0 (64.0 DNC) 160.0 96.0 Master
52nd Laser Radial 182522 Max Greenhalgh   SHSC (53.0) 49.0 48.0 150.0 97.0 Youth
53rd Laser full rig 170585 Javier Porto   SHSC (64.0 DNC) 34.0 64.0 DSQ 162.0 98.0 Adult
54th Laser full rig 202430 Ryan Lettinga   Carsington SC (56.0) 52.0 46.0 154.0 98.0 Youth
55th Laser Radial 204212 Oliver Edwards   Carsington SC 52.0 (64.0 DNF) 49.0 165.0 101.0 Youth
56th Laser full rig 160686 Oliver Cawthore   SHSC 42.0 (64.0 DNF) 64.0 DNF 170.0 106.0 Youth
57th Laser Radial 175791 Phil Pimble   Trimpley (59.0) 55.0 51.0 165.0 106.0 Grand Master
58th Laser Radial 202145 Joe Stocker   SHSC 54.0 53.0 (64.0 DNC) 171.0 107.0 Youth
59th Laser full rig 5566 David Beighton   SHSC (64.0 DNF) 59.0 50.0 173.0 109.0 Grand Master
60th Laser Radial 180287 Alex Bailey   Bosworth Water Park 55.0 54.0 (64.0 DNC) 173.0 109.0 Youth
61st Laser full rig 127732 P M Veasey   SHSC 57.0 56.0 (64.0 DNC) 177.0 113.0 Master
62nd Laser full rig 183946 A Lettinga   Carsington SC 61.0 58.0 (64.0 DNC) 183.0 119.0 Master
63rd Laser full rig 154591 Martin Mone   Earlswood Lakes 60.0 (64.0 DNF) 64.0 DNF 188.0 124.0 Adult

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com