British Moth Nationals 2013

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results as of 14:05 on August 18, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Practice Race Teddy Hicks Coupe de Leon Marlow Ropes ObeliskTrophy Ameythst Trophy Thompson Trophy Solent Trophy Total Nett
1st Senior When 754 Broxbourne SC Toby Cooper (30.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 41.0 5.0
2nd Veteran Proper Job 846 Medley SC Tim Davison (2.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 10.0
3rd Senior Blue One 888 Royal Lymington YC Robbie Claridge (30.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 103.0 13.0
4th Senior Pieindasky 885 Frampton on Severn SC Roger Witts (30.0 DSQ) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 53.0 14.0
5th Senior Parsnip 865 Aldenham SC Steve Seargent (30.0 DSQ) 6.0 (18.0) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 103.0 25.0
6th Veteran Okhams Razor 856 Hunts Colin Hall (1.0) 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 (16.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 55.0 29.0
7th Senior SameSame 880 Frampton on Severn SC Tony Latham (9.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 (13.0) (11.0) 9.0 65.0 32.0
8th Senior Bobbily 884 Hunts Richard Keefe (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (20.0) 6.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 114.0 34.0
9th Senior Polyanna 838/88 Medley SC Toby Smith (4.0) 8.0 (17.0) 7.0 (27.0) 11.0 8.0 5.0 87.0 39.0
10th Senior Grommit 828 Severn SC Graham Pope (6.0) 9.0 7.0 (14.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 (13.0) 74.0 41.0
11th Senior Asbo 872 NOMAD Mark Wiltshire (30.0 DSQ) 10.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 (30.0 DNF) (14.0) 121.0 47.0
12th Senior Painted Lady 817 Staunton Harold SC Nigel Pepeperdine (3.0) (16.0) 6.0 11.0 15.0 8.0 (16.0) 10.0 85.0 50.0
13th Senior Just Panic 839 Medley SC Robert Paynter (12.0) (17.0) (14.0) 8.0 11.0 14.0 10.0 8.0 94.0 51.0
14th Lady Lapwing 883 Hunts Abby Freeley (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (22.0) 13.0 14.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 142.0 60.0
15th Veteran This way up 854 Earlswood Lakes Ian Edwards (30.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (23.0) 12.0 (25.0) 15.0 11.0 139.0 61.0
16th Senior PTO 733 Staunton Harold SC Rod Theaker (15.0) (30.0 DNF) 15.0 16.0 7.0 16.0 13.0 (20.0) 132.0 67.0
17th Senior Dancer 824 Medley SC Ian Miller (11.0) 11.0 10.0 15.0 (17.0) (18.0) 14.0 17.0 113.0 67.0
18th Senior Laura Lee 808 Hunts Ed Deacon (10.0) 14.0 (24.0) (20.0) 13.0 15.0 12.0 18.0 126.0 72.0
19th Senior Jubilate 859 Nantwich & Borders SC David Taylor (5.0) 13.0 (19.0) 10.0 18.0 17.0 (30.0 DNF) 16.0 128.0 74.0
20th Senior Ghost Swift 847 Maidenhead SC Simon Hall (8.0) 15.0 13.0 18.0 19.0 (26.0) (30.0 DNF) 22.0 151.0 87.0
21st Lady Orgasmoth 820 Medley SC Hannah Smithson (30.0 DSQ) (24.0) 16.0 (27.0) 20.0 20.0 17.0 19.0 173.0 92.0
22nd Veteran Scruff 871 Frampton on Severn SC Ian Heywood (7.0) 18.0 (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 18.0 15.0 142.0 93.0
23rd Lady Hawkemoth 504 Hunts Elaine Gillingham (30.0 DSQ) (22.0) (28.0) 19.0 22.0 22.0 20.0 21.0 184.0 104.0
24th Senior Lappett 783 / 762 Hunts Gary Tompkins (14.0) 23.0 12.0 26.0 23.0 (28.0) (30.0 DNF) 23.0 179.0 107.0
25th Lady Pink Peril 886 Mid Warwickshire YC Elaine Laverty (30.0 DNC) 21.0 23.0 17.0 (30.0 DNF) 19.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 200.0 110.0
26th Student Vapourer 862 Nottingham SC Jonathan Twite (30.0 DNF) (26.0) 25.0 22.0 25.0 (27.0) 19.0 25.0 199.0 116.0
27th Veteran Fidgit 836 Earlswood Lakes John Pickford (13.0) 19.0 26.0 (28.0) 26.0 24.0 (30.0 DNF) 24.0 190.0 119.0
28th Senior Grafifiti Rat 870 Girton SC Paul Leafe (30.0 DSQ) 25.0 27.0 24.0 24.0 23.0 (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 213.0 123.0
29th Senior Fli-bi-Nite 850 Mid Warwickshire YC Duncan Laverty (30.0 DNC) 20.0 (30.0 DNC) 25.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 225.0 135.0


WWW.Britishmoth.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com