event burgee venue burgee

2013 Spring Saturday

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results as of 16:09 on May 26, 2013

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Handicap Optimist 5722 1648 Chloe Felton   3.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 227.0 11.0
2nd Handicap Finn 564 1066 Peter Vinton   1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.8 Duty 1.8 Duty 1.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 230.6 14.6
3rd Handicap Comet 126 1190 Alan Bennett   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.8 Duty 1.8 duty (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 230.6 14.6
4th Handicap Comet 845 1190 Nigel Fern   (4.0) (4.0) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (5.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 Duty 3.0 Duty 3.0 3.0 144.0 20.0
5th Handicap Topper 23375 1313 Terry Gooch   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) (6.0) (5.0) 117.0 29.0
6th Handicap RS Feva 46 1210 Gordon Peacham   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 8.0 DNF 6.1 Duty 9.0 DNF 9.0 7.0 dnf 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 265.1 49.1
7th Handicap RS200 270 1053 GILES DANCE DONNA FULLERTON (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 8.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 289.0 73.0
8th Handicap Laser 2000 2290 1110 K Turner Linda 7.2 Duty (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 313.2 97.2
9th Handicap Comet 746 1190 Louise Craig   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 dnf (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 329.0 113.0
10th Handicap Comet 864 1190 Peter Mountford   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 332.0 116.0
11th Handicap Laser 2000 22117 1110 Peter Durke Matthew Durke (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 336.0 120.0
12th Handicap Comet 527 1190 Dave Waymont   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 337.0 121.0
13th Handicap Comet 452 1190 Peter Newton   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 349.0 133.0
14th Handicap Solo 5246 1148 Rich Pepperdine   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 380.0 164.0
15th Handicap Solo 4727 1148 Javier Porto   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 382.0 166.0
16th Handicap Comet 275 1190 Luke Hamer   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 384.0 168.0
17th Handicap Mirror s/h no spinnaker 66407 1365 M Lovely   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 393.0 177.0
18th Handicap RS200 963 1053 S.Grimshaw R.Grimshaw (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 DNF 399.0 183.0
19th Handicap Lark 2528 1071 Peter Gray Rachael 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 407.0 191.0
20th Handicap Topaz UNO 2743 1236 P. ROBERTS   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 408.0 192.0
21st Handicap RS200 1362 1053 Lol Hayward Matt Simons (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 408.0 192.0
22nd Handicap Comet 740 1190     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 409.0 193.0
23rd Handicap GP14 13590 1130 Geoff Kelham Kate 5.0 Duty (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 410.0 194.0
24th Handicap GP14 11873 1130     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 413.0 197.0
25th Handicap GP14 No Spin 13949 1150 J Nugent A Nugent (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 414.0 198.0
26th Handicap Topper 35868 1313     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 416.0 200.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 116386 1118 Andy Taylor   1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 83.0 14.0
2nd Laser Laser 178432 1118 M THORNETT   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 dnf (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.8 Duty 1.8 Duty 147.6 14.6
3rd Laser Laser 176780 1118 CHRIS MYNETT   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 197.0 64.0
4th Laser Laser 178470 1085 Russel Cograve   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 198.0 65.0
5th Laser Laser 144288 1118 Rod Theaker   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 249.0 116.0
6th Laser Laser 174789 1118 J. SHOESMITH   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 249.0 116.0
7th Laser Laser 186686 Richard Barnett   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 249.0 116.0
8th Laser Laser 190900 1118 M LATHOUD   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 251.0 118.0
9th Laser Laser 142011 1118 Mike Barnett   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 252.0 119.0
10th Laser Laser 180930 P Hardcastle   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 254.0 121.0
11th Laser Laser Radial 167608 1140 E. CRAIG   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 255.0 122.0
12th Laser Laser 144317 1118 Jonathan wortley   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 256.0 123.0
13th Laser Laser 136355 Howard Rutter   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 256.0 123.0
14th Laser Laser 161542 1082 Peter Franklin   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 257.0 124.0
15th Laser Laser 146290 1118 T Plant   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 5.0 258.0 125.0
16th Laser Laser 178752 1118 RAY BOOTH   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 Duty 7.0 Duty 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 260.0 127.0
17th Laser Laser 180309 1085     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 271.0 138.0
18th Laser Laser 152759     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 272.0 139.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet - 30/03/2013 at 

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Finn 564 1066 Peter Vinton     47.53 4 0.44.55 1.0
2 Handicap Lark 2528 1071 Peter Gray Rachael   49.52 4 0.46.34 2.0
3 Handicap Optimist 5722 1648 Chloe Felton     38.41 2 0.46.57 3.0
4 Handicap Comet 845 1190 Nigel Fern     44.49 3 0.50.13 4.0
5 Handicap GP14 13590 1130 Geoff Kelham Kate   Duty     5.0
6 Handicap Laser 2000 2290 1110 K Turner Linda   Duty     7.2

R2 - Handicap Fleet - 30/03/2013 at 

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Optimist 5722 1648 Chloe Felton     35.27 2 0.43.01 1.0
2 Handicap Finn 564 1066 Peter Vinton     53.11 4 0.49.53 2.0
3 Handicap RS200 1362 1053 Lol Hayward Matt Simons   52.58 4 0.50.18 3.0
4 Handicap Comet 845 1190 Nigel Fern     50.44 3 0.56.51 4.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet - 06/04/2013 at 

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Comet 864 1190 Peter Mountford     29.24 1 0.24.42 1.0
2 Handicap Comet 126 1190 Alan Bennett     30.18 1 0.25.28 2.0
3 Handicap RS Feva 46 1210 Gordon Peacham     35.17 1 0.29.10 3.0
4 Handicap RS200 270 1053 GILES DANCE DONNA FULLERTON   31.23 1 0.29.48 4.0
5 Handicap Comet 746 1190 Louise Craig     39.19 1 0.33.02 5.0
6 Handicap Comet 452 1190 Peter Newton     41.08 1 0.34.34 6.0
7 Handicap Topper 23375 1313 Terry Gooch     48.38 1 0.37.02 7.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet - 06/04/2013 at 

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Comet 126 1190 Alan Bennett     53.35 2 0.45.02 1.0
2 Handicap RS Feva 46 1210 Gordon Peacham     55.00 2 0.45.27 2.0
3 Handicap Comet 864 1190 Peter Mountford     54.33 2 0.45.50 3.0
4 Handicap Topper 23375 1313 Terry Gooch     35.22 1 0.53.52 4.0
5 Handicap Comet 746 1190 Louise Craig     33.06 1 0.55.38 5.0
6 Handicap Comet 452 1190 Peter Newton     35.05 1 0.58.58 6.0
7 Handicap RS200 270 1053 GILES DANCE DONNA FULLERTON   31.36 1 1.00.01 7.0
8 Handicap GP14 11873 1130       37.05 1 1.05.38 8.0

R5 - Handicap Fleet - 13/04/2013 at 

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Optimist 5722 1648 Chloe Felton     58.13 2 0.35.20 1.0
2 Handicap Finn 564 1066 Peter Vinton     Duty 6   1.8
3 Handicap Comet 275 1190 Luke Hamer     47.26 2 0.39.52 2.0
4 Handicap Laser 2000 22117 1110 Peter Durke Matthew Durke   46.57 2 0.42.18 3.0
5 Handicap Topper 23375 1313 Terry Gooch     37:38 1 0:57:19 4.0
6 Handicap RS Feva 46 1210 Gordon Peacham     DNF     8.0
6 Handicap RS200 270 1053 GILES DANCE DONNA FULLERTON   DNF     8.0
6 Handicap Laser 2000 2290 1110 K Turner Linda   DNF     8.0

R6 - Handicap Fleet - 13/04/2013 at 

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Optimist 5722 1648 Chloe Felton     49.31 3 0.40.04 1.0
2 Handicap Finn 564 1066 Peter Vinton     Duty     1.8
3 Handicap Solo 4727 1148 Javier Porto     46.4 4 0.40.08 2.0
4 Handicap Topper 23375 1313 Terry Gooch     44.5 3 0.44.46 3.0
5 Handicap Comet 275 1190 Luke Hamer     41.14 3 0.46.12 4.0
6 Handicap RS Feva 46 1210 Gordon Peacham     Duty     6.1

R7 - Handicap Fleet - 27/04/2013 at 

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Finn 564 1066 Peter Vinton     45.53 6 0.43.03 1.0
2 Handicap Comet 126 1190 Alan Bennett     48.06 5 0.48.30 2.0
3 Handicap Laser 2000 22117 1110 Peter Durke Matthew Durke   46.25 5 0.50.11 3.0
4 Handicap Topper 23375 1313 Terry Gooch     46.26 4 0.53.03 4.0
5 Handicap Comet 845 1190 Nigel Fern     47.1 4 0.59.16 5.0
6 Handicap RS Feva 46 1210 Gordon Peacham     DNF     9.0
6 Handicap RS200 270 1053 GILES DANCE DONNA FULLERTON   DNF     9.0
6 Handicap Laser 2000 2290 1110 K Turner Linda   DNF     9.0

R8 - Handicap Fleet - 27/04/2013 at 

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Comet 126 1190 Alan Bennett     54.03 3 0.45.25 1.0
2 Handicap Comet 527 1190 Dave Waymont     55.47 3 0.46.53 2.0
3 Handicap Comet 845 1190 Nigel Fern     56.0 3 0.47.04 3.0
4 Handicap Comet 740 1190       57.43 3 0.48.30 4.0
5 Handicap Finn 564 1066 Peter Vinton     52.4 3 0.48.51 5.0
6 Handicap Topper 23375 1313 Terry Gooch     46.1 2 0.52.34 6.0
7 Handicap Laser 2000 2290 1110 K Turner Linda   59.07 3 0.53.15 7.0
8 Handicap RS200 270 1053 GILES DANCE DONNA FULLERTON   58.26 3 0.55.30 8.0
9 Handicap RS Feva 46 1210 Gordon Peacham     51.32 2 1.03.53 9.0

R9 - Handicap Fleet - 04/05/2013 at 

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Optimist 5722 1648 Chloe Felton     56.30 2 0.34.17 1.0
2 Handicap Comet 126 1190 Alan Bennett     Duty     1.8
3 Handicap Comet 845 1190 Nigel Fern     47.43 2 0.40.06 2.0
4 Handicap Laser 2000 22117 1110 Peter Durke Matthew Durke   45.29 2 0.40.59 3.0
5 Handicap Topper 23375 1313 Terry Gooch     59.53 2 0.45.36 4.0
6 Handicap RS Feva 46 1210 Gordon Peacham     dnf     7.0
6 Handicap Comet 746 1190 Louise Craig     dnf     7.0

R10 - Handicap Fleet - 04/05/2013 at 

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Optimist 5722 1648 Chloe Felton     45.42 3 0.36.58 1.0
2 Handicap Comet 126 1190 Alan Bennett     duty     1.8
3 Handicap Comet 845 1190 Nigel Fern     50.01 4 0.42.02 2.0
4 Handicap Laser 2000 22117 1110 Peter Durke Matthew Durke   48.47 4 0.43.57 3.0
5 Handicap Topper 23375 1313 Terry Gooch     47.52 3 0.48.36 4.0
6 Handicap RS Feva 46 1210 Gordon Peacham     52.01 3 0.57.19 5.0

R11 - Handicap Fleet - 11/05/2013 at 

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Finn 564 1066 Peter Vinton     49.30 5 0.46.26 1.0
2 Handicap Comet 845 1190 Nigel Fern     47.58 4 0.50.23 2.0
3 Handicap Topper 23375 1313 Terry Gooch     46.40 3 0.59.14 3.0
4 Handicap Comet 527 1190 Dave Waymont     45.28 3 1.03.41 4.0

R13 - Handicap Fleet - 18/05/2013 at 

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Solo 5246 1148 Rich Pepperdine     63.51 4 0.55.37 1.0
2 Handicap Comet 864 1190 Peter Mountford     52.58 3 0.59.21 2.0
3 Handicap Comet 845 1190 Nigel Fern     Duty     3.0
3 Handicap Topaz UNO 2743 1236 P. ROBERTS     58.19 3 1.02.55 3.0
5 Handicap Comet 527 1190 Dave Waymont     58.53 3 1.05.59 4.0
6 Handicap Topper 23375 1313 Terry Gooch     65.00 3 1.06.00 5.0
7 Handicap RS200 270 1053 GILES DANCE DONNA FULLERTON   54.08 3 1.08.33 6.0

R14 - Handicap Fleet - 18/05/2013 at 

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Solo 5246 1148 Rich Pepperdine     49.23 3 0.43.01 1.0
2 Handicap Comet 864 1190 Peter Mountford     56.40 3 0.47.37 2.0
3 Handicap Comet 845 1190 Nigel Fern     Duty     3.0
3 Handicap Comet 527 1190 Dave Waymont     58.45 3 0.49.22 3.0
5 Handicap RS200 270 1053 GILES DANCE DONNA FULLERTON   56.32 3 0.53.41 4.0
6 Handicap Topper 23375 1313 Terry Gooch     48.52 2 0.55.50 5.0

R15 - Handicap Fleet - 25/05/2013 at 

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Comet 126 1190 Alan Bennett     40.58 2 0.34.26 1.0
2 Handicap Optimist 5722 1648 Chloe Felton     59.27 2 0.36.04 2.0
3 Handicap Comet 845 1190 Nigel Fern     45.02 2 0.37.51 3.0
4 Handicap Laser 2000 2290 1110 K Turner Linda   46.14 2 0.41.39 4.0
5 Handicap Mirror s/h no spinnaker 66407 1365 M Lovely     58.21 2 0.42.45 5.0
6 Handicap Topper 23375 1313 Terry Gooch     58.2 2 0.44.12 6.0
7 Handicap Comet 452 1190 Peter Newton     55.0 2 0.46.13 7.0
8 Handicap Comet 746 1190 Louise Craig     55.07 2 0.46.19 8.0
9 Handicap RS200 963 1053 S.Grimshaw R.Grimshaw   50.31 2 0.47.58 9.0
10 Handicap Topper 35868 1313       DNF     11.0

R16 - Handicap Fleet - 25/05/2013 at 

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Optimist 5722 1648 Chloe Felton     61.34 2 0.37.22 1.0
2 Handicap Solo 4727 1148 Javier Porto     48.06 2 0.41.54 2.0
3 Handicap Comet 845 1190 Nigel Fern     55.11 2 0.46.22 3.0
4 Handicap Comet 126 1190 Alan Bennett     55.12 2 0.46.23 4.0
5 Handicap Topper 23375 1313 Terry Gooch     61.05 2 0.46.31 5.0
6 Handicap Comet 452 1190 Peter Newton     56.51 2 0.47.46 6.0
7 Handicap Comet 746 1190 Louise Craig     61.05 2 0.51.20 7.0
8 Handicap Laser 2000 2290 1110 K Turner Linda   57.45 2 0.52.02 8.0
9 Handicap GP14 No Spin 13949 1150 J Nugent A Nugent   61.05 2 0.53.07 9.0
10 Handicap Mirror s/h no spinnaker 66407 1365 M Lovely     41.59 1 1.01.31 10.0
11 Handicap RS200 963 1053 S.Grimshaw R.Grimshaw   DNF     12.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 30/03/2013 at 

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 116386 1118 Andy Taylor   1 1.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 30/03/2013 at 

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 116386 1118 Andy Taylor   1 1.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 06/04/2013 at 

Start: Laser, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 178432 1118 M THORNETT     30.30 1 0.30.30 1.0
2 Laser Laser 190900 1118 M LATHOUD     31.30 1 0.31.30 2.0
3 Laser Laser 116386 1118 Andy Taylor     33.30 1 0.33.30 3.0
4 Laser Laser 176780 1118 CHRIS MYNETT     34.30 1 0.34.30 4.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 06/04/2013 at 

Start: Laser, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 178432 1118 M THORNETT     38.45 2 0.38.45 1.0
2 Laser Laser 190900 1118 M LATHOUD     41.01 2 0.41.01 2.0
3 Laser Laser 116386 1118 Andy Taylor     41.18 2 0.41.18 3.0
4 Laser Laser 176780 1118 CHRIS MYNETT     46.14 2 0.46.14 4.0

R5 - Laser Fleet - 13/04/2013 at 

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 116386 1118 Andy Taylor   1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 178470 1085 Russel Cograve   2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 180930 P Hardcastle   3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 136355 Howard Rutter   4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 176780 1118 CHRIS MYNETT   5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 152759     6 6.0

R6 - Laser Fleet - 13/04/2013 at 

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 186686 Richard Barnett   1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 178470 1085 Russel Cograve   2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 116386 1118 Andy Taylor   3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 180930 P Hardcastle   4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 136355 Howard Rutter   5 5.0

R7 - Laser Fleet - 27/04/2013 at 

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 178470 1085 Russel Cograve   1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 116386 1118 Andy Taylor   2 2.0

R8 - Laser Fleet - 27/04/2013 at 

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 116386 1118 Andy Taylor   1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 178470 1085 Russel Cograve   2 2.0

R9 - Laser Fleet - 04/05/2013 at 

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 178432 1118 M THORNETT   1 1.0

R10 - Laser Fleet - 04/05/2013 at 

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 186686 Richard Barnett   1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 176780 1118 CHRIS MYNETT   2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 178432 1118 M THORNETT   dnf 4.0

R11 - Laser Fleet - 11/05/2013 at 

Start: Laser, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 178470 1085 Russel Cograve   1 1.0

R13 - Laser Fleet - 18/05/2013 at 

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 174789 1118 J. SHOESMITH     60.21 4 1.00.21 1.0
2 Laser Laser 178432 1118 M THORNETT     61.43 4 1.01.43 2.0
3 Laser Laser 116386 1118 Andy Taylor     62.40 4 1.02.40 3.0
4 Laser Laser Radial 167608 1140 E. CRAIG     67.29 4 1.07.29 4.0
5 Laser Laser 176780 1118 CHRIS MYNETT     69.53 4 1.09.53 5.0
6 Laser Laser 178752 1118 RAY BOOTH     Duty     6.0

R14 - Laser Fleet - 18/05/2013 at 

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 174789 1118 J. SHOESMITH     50.46 3 0.50.46 1.0
2 Laser Laser 178432 1118 M THORNETT     51.23 3 0.51.23 2.0
3 Laser Laser 116386 1118 Andy Taylor     53.57 3 0.53.57 3.0
4 Laser Laser Radial 167608 1140 E. CRAIG     54.50 3 0.54.50 4.0
5 Laser Laser 180309 1085       60.02 3 1.00.02 5.0
6 Laser Laser 146290 1118 T Plant     63.22 3 1.03.22 6.0
7 Laser Laser 178752 1118 RAY BOOTH     Duty     7.0

R15 - Laser Fleet - 25/05/2013 at 

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 144288 1118 Rod Theaker   1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 178432 1118 M THORNETT   Duty 1.8
3 Laser Laser 116386 1118 Andy Taylor   2 2.0
4 Laser Laser 142011 1118 Mike Barnett   3 3.0
5 Laser Laser 161542 1082 Peter Franklin   4 4.0
6 Laser Laser 144317 1118 Jonathan wortley   5 5.0
7 Laser Laser 176780 1118 CHRIS MYNETT   6 6.0

R16 - Laser Fleet - 25/05/2013 at 

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 144288 1118 Rod Theaker   1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 178432 1118 M THORNETT   Duty 1.8
3 Laser Laser 142011 1118 Mike Barnett   2 2.0
4 Laser Laser 116386 1118 Andy Taylor   3 3.0
5 Laser Laser 144317 1118 Jonathan wortley   4 4.0
6 Laser Laser 146290 1118 T Plant   5 5.0
7 Laser Laser 161542 1082 Peter Franklin   6 6.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com