venue burgee

2014 Autumn Saturday

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 7:45 on April 10, 2015

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 13.9.14 R2 13.9.14 R3 20.9.14 R4 20.9.14 R5 4.10.14 R6 4.10.14 R7 11.10.14 R8 11.10.14 Total Nett
1st Handicap Comet 484 1196 Alan Bennett   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 124.0 4.0
2nd Handicap Comet 864 1196 Peter Mountford   (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 74.0 7.0
3rd Handicap RS Feva 46 1210 Gordon Peacham   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (8.0) (9.0) 3.0 3.0 92.0 15.0
4th Handicap Comet 740 1196 Steve Boud   2.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 137.0 17.0
5th Handicap Comet 452 1196 Peter Newton   5.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 93.0 20.0
6th Handicap Comet 527 1196 Dave Waymont   (30.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 116.0 20.0
7th Handicap Comet 746 1196 Louise Craig   6.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 97.0 21.0
8th Handicap Topper 23375 1330 Terry Gooch   (10.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 4.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 61.0 27.0
9th Handicap Laser 2000 21655 1095 Terry Forbes   7.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 154.0 34.0
10th Handicap STREAKER 1783 1153 Alan Bennett   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 182.0 62.0
11th Handicap Comet 845 1196 Nigel Fern   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 184.0 64.0
12th Handicap Solo 4325 1148 Phil Honnor   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 185.0 65.0
13th Handicap Enterprise 21939 1130 Brian Heighton Ann Heighton (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 185.0 65.0
14th Handicap 420 52230 1070   Sam Smith (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 186.0 66.0
15th Handicap Solo 4753 1148 Nigel Powell   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 191.0 71.0
16th Handicap Mirror 66407 1385 Mick Lovely   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 194.0 74.0
17th Handicap RS400 1024 952 Nick Kindon Paul Munro (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 198.0 78.0
18th Handicap 370 K14 1100 Gordon Peacham Kathy Peacham 8.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 198.0 78.0
19th Handicap Laser 2000 21559 1095 Zoe Felton Dave Coopey (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 198.0 78.0
20th Handicap Comet 688 1196     12.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 201.0 81.0
21st Handicap RS200 937 1053 Peter Slack Lynn Munroe (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 211.0 91.0
22nd Handicap RS Vision 52 1096 Killian McCabe B Capon (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 214.0 94.0
23rd Handicap Heron 9862 1345 Rick Webster   4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 214.0 94.0
24th Handicap Topper 35868 1330 Nathan Smith   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 216.0 96.0
25th Handicap Laser 2 3378 1035     9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 219.0 99.0
26th Handicap Enterprise K17597 1130 Cameron Smith Grahame Smith (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 220.0 100.0
27th Handicap Laser Radial 140042 1139 Sam Taylor   11.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 221.0 101.0
28th Handicap Laser 2 4138 1035     13.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 223.0 103.0
29th Handicap Comet   1196     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 240.0 120.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 13.9.14 R2 13.9.14 R3 20.9.14 R4 20.9.14 R5 4.10.14 R6 4.10.14 R7 11.10.14 R8 11.10.14 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 48   Peter Crichton   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 37.0 5.0
2nd Laser Laser 116386   Andy Taylor   2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 38.0 6.0
3rd Laser Laser 157505   Howard Rutter   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 41.0 9.0
4th Laser Laser 202529   Rebecca Grimshaw   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 50.0 18.0
5th Laser Laser 170485   P Bates   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 52.0 20.0
6th Laser Laser 126216   Tom Plant   3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 54.0 22.0
7th Laser Laser 202145   Joe Stocker   4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 60.0 28.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com