venue burgee

2014 Autumn Sunday

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Barts Bash

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 111, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R7 21.9.14 Total Nett
laser Master Laser 189683 1117 Grahame Newton   1.0 568.0 229.0
laser   Laser 206880 1117 Craig Williamson   2.0 458.0 119.0
laser   Laser 186038 1117 Simon Foskett   3.0 681.0 342.0
laser Master Laser 197694 1117 Paul Williamson   4.0 361.0 22.0
laser   Laser 178470 1117 Corey Newton   5.0 575.0 236.0
Fast Handicap Lady 420 52230 1070 Sarah Norbury Sam Smith 6.0 684.0 345.0
Fast Handicap GM Finn 564 1060 Peter Vinton   7.0 685.0 346.0
Fast Handicap GM Fireball 14935 965 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 8.0 486.0 147.0
Fast Handicap   Fireball 15002 965 Simon Kelsall Buzz 9.0 298.0 51.0
Fast Handicap Master Fireball 14370 965 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 10.0 482.0 143.0
Fast Handicap Master Fireball 14864 965 John Curzon Pete Elver 11.0 301.0 51.0
laser Squad Lady Youth Laser Radial 167608 1139 Eleanor Craig   12.0 690.0 351.0
laser GM Laser 166621 1117 Terry Forbes   13.0 691.0 352.0
laser GM Laser 186686 1117 Richard Barnett   13.0 290.0 38.0
laser   Laser 136617 1117 Joe Smith   15.0 486.0 147.0
laser   Laser 190900 1117 Matt Lathoud   16.0 480.0 141.0
Fast Handicap Lady Master Fireball 15073 965 Becky Priest Tim Saunders 16.0 694.0 355.0
laser   Laser 160686 1117 Oli Cawthorne   18.0 696.0 357.0
laser GM Laser 202296 1117 Mike Jones   18.0 286.0 40.0
slow handicap GM GP14 13446 1130 Mike Heaney Paul Heaney (20.0) 265.0 19.0
laser GM Laser 144288 1117 Rod Theaker   21.0 699.0 360.0
laser   Laser 202145 1117 Joe Stocker   22.0 700.0 361.0
Fast Handicap Master Fireball 15004 965 Rob Watson Lol Hayward 23.0 701.0 362.0
slow handicap Lady youth Optimist 6203 1648 Chloe Felton   24.0 702.0 363.0
laser GM Laser Radial 182440 1139 Nick Waters   25.0 703.0 364.0
laser   Laser Radial 180287 1139 Alex Bailey   26.0 704.0 365.0
Fast Handicap Master RS 200 1112 1053 Nige Pepperdine Di Pepperdine (27.0) 264.0 11.0
laser   Laser 116386 1117 Andy Taylor   28.0 706.0 367.0
laser   Laser Radial 181059 1139 Tommi Cluley   29.0 707.0 368.0
Fast Handicap GM RS200 836 1053 Pete Slack Aileen Barnett 30.0 708.0 369.0
laser Apprentice Laser 176780 1117 Chris Myatt   31.0 709.0 370.0
laser GM Laser 157505 1117 Howard Rutter   31.0 504.0 165.0
Fast Handicap squad Scorpion 1925 1036 Martyn Denchfield Meia Harnett (33.0) 313.0 54.0
slow handicap AM Lady Mirror 70667 1385 Dee fleming Thomas & Katie Kelsall 34.0 427.0 88.0
Fast Handicap Master RS200 937 1053 Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory 35.0 713.0 374.0
slow handicap GM Solo 4567 1148 Nick Threadgill   36.0 496.0 157.0
slow handicap   Topper 34982 1330 Ethan Lowing   37.0 620.0 281.0
slow handicap Master Laser 2000 2772 1095 Dom Hewitt Ben Hewitt 38.0 716.0 377.0
Fast Handicap Apprentice Fireball 14622 965 Kris Hogg Keeley Kenmuir Hogg 39.0 717.0 378.0
laser Master Laser 170485 1117 Paul Bates   40.0 718.0 379.0
slow handicap Master Comet 396 1196 Nigel Burrows   41.0 719.0 380.0
slow handicap Lady Master Comet 746 1196 Louise Craig   42.0 720.0 381.0
slow handicap youth Topaz Duo 4760 1190 Cameron Smith Edward Green 43.0 636.0 297.0
slow handicap Lady Topper 17519 1330 Olivia Kennington   44.0 722.0 383.0
slow handicap youth Topper 21237 1330 Tom OBrien   45.0 723.0 384.0
slow handicap GM Solo 4476 1148 David Bridge   46.0 424.0 85.0
slow handicap Youth Lady RS Feva 1321 1210 Holly McKechnie Bethany Faden 47.0 725.0 386.0
slow handicap Lady GM Comet 688 1196 Hilary Weatherdon   48.0 629.0 290.0
slow handicap Apprentice Miracle 2849 1200 Neill Clingan Will 49.0 727.0 388.0
laser GM Laser 193453 1117 Stuart Mansfield   50.0 728.0 389.0
slow handicap youth Topper 35868 1330 Nathan Smith   51.0 729.0 390.0
slow handicap   Solo 4333 1148 Chris Brown   52.0 730.0 391.0
Fast Handicap Master Phantom 1328 1008 Andy Kennington   53.0 731.0 392.0
Fast Handicap Lady youth 420 52230 1070 Poppy Smith Ellen McKechnie 54.0 732.0 393.0
slow handicap Rookie Youth Topper 33015 1330 Dan Hewitt   55.0 733.0 394.0
slow handicap Master Laser 2000 21553 1095 Brett Cokayne Zara Cokayne 56.0 734.0 395.0
slow handicap youth Optimist 5538 1648 Sanuel Nugent   57.0 735.0 396.0
slow handicap rookie Optimist 1 1648 Dan Townsend   58.0 736.0 397.0
Fast Handicap Master Fireball 13778 965 Chris Taylor Jack Taylor 59.0 737.0 398.0
slow handicap lady Youth Optimist 4947 1648 Rachel Coopey   60.0 643.0 304.0
laser Lady Laser Radial 164810 1139 Cora Kenmuir-Hogg   61.0 739.0 400.0
laser Master Laser 176510 1117 Zandor Joyce   62.0 740.0 401.0
laser Master Laser Radial 136617 1139 Elaine Penhaul   63.0 741.0 402.0
slow handicap Rookie Youth Optimist 5403 1648 Nathaniel Lowing   64.0 742.0 403.0
slow handicap Youth Lady Optimist 5692 1648 Maddy Green   65.0 743.0 404.0
laser Lady Laser Radial 197694 1139 Abi Brown   66.0 744.0 405.0
slow handicap rookie youth lady Optimist 4829 1648 Tara Ewbank   67.0 745.0 406.0
slow handicap Lady Rookie GP14 13260 1130 Anita Ewbank David Ewbank and Abigail 68.0 746.0 407.0
slow handicap Master Lark 1794 1063 Henry Barnes Hattie Barnes 69.0 747.0 408.0
slow handicap   Laser 2000 21599 1095 Dave Coopey Geoff Townsend 70.0 748.0 409.0
Fast Handicap Lady Master RS200 952 1053 Liz Simons Paul Green 71.0 749.0 410.0
slow handicap GM rookie RS Vision 53 1096 Nigel Craig Patrice Smith 72.0 750.0 411.0
slow handicap Rookie Youth Optimist 4825 1648 Toby Clingan   73.0 751.0 412.0
slow handicap Rookie Youth Topper 26953 1330 Josh Clingan   74.0 752.0 413.0
slow handicap youth Optimist 5768 1648 Amy Nugent   75.0 753.0 414.0
slow handicap Rookie Youth Optimist 7 1648 Lucas Wickwar   76.0 754.0 415.0
slow handicap youth 405 255 1089 Peter Nugent Kamran Ewbank 77.0 755.0 416.0
slow handicap Rookie Lady AM Laser 2000 21730 1095 Louise Green Chris Green 78.0 756.0 417.0
slow handicap Master Mirror 69027 1385 Justin Croft Isabel and Callum 79.0 757.0 418.0
slow handicap Rookie Youth Optimist 2 1648 Tom Hague   81.0 DNF 759.0 420.0
laser Lady Laser 164810 1117 Cora Kemnuir Hogg   113.0 DNC 791.0 452.0
laser   Laser Radial 138473 1139 Becky Priest   113.0 DNC 688.0 349.0
laser   Laser 200906 1117 Russ Coggrave   113.0 DNC 692.0 353.0
slow handicap   Topper 24715 1330 Helen Jacks   113.0 DNC 701.0 362.0
slow handicap Rookie Youth Optimist 10 1648 Joe Hewitt   113.0 DNC 791.0 452.0
laser   Laser 183142 1117 Eleanor Sleep   113.0 DNC 474.0 135.0
laser   Laser 157402 1117 Will Jones   113.0 DNC 578.0 239.0
laser   Laser 203581 1117 alex bailey   113.0 DNC 697.0 358.0
laser   Laser 126216 1117 Tom plant   113.0 DNC 692.0 353.0
slow handicap   Solo 4325 1148 phil honnor   (113.0 DNC) 356.0 17.0
slow handicap   Comet 740 1196 steve boud   113.0 DNC 604.0 265.0
slow handicap   Byte CII 3449 1140 howard rutter   113.0 DNC 517.0 178.0
Fast Handicap   Fireball 15073 965 Rich Pepperdine Tim Saunders 113.0 DNC 596.0 257.0
slow handicap   Topper 24672 1330 Eleanor Wilde   113.0 DNC 697.0 358.0
slow handicap   Solo 4727 1148 Javier Porto de la Calle   113.0 DNC 681.0 342.0
slow handicap   Miracle 1028 1200 T Ayrton M Ayrton 113.0 DNC 697.0 358.0
Fast Handicap   RS 400 1024 952 Nick Kindon Paul Munroe 113.0 DNC 614.0 275.0
slow handicap   Optimist 2876 1648 Thomas Kelsall   113.0 DNC 695.0 356.0
Fast Handicap   Fireball 15016 965 Pete Slack Sam Smith 113.0 DNC 691.0 352.0
laser   Laser 181586 1117     113.0 DNC 690.0 351.0
laser Lady Laser Radial 202529 1139 Rebecca Grimshaw   113.0 DNC 695.0 356.0
Fast Handicap   RS200 952 1053 Paul Green Liz Simmons 113.0 DNC 510.0 171.0
laser   Laser 180930 1117 Phil Hardcastle   (113.0 DNC) 283.0 41.0
Fast Handicap   Fireball 15004 965 Rob Watson Simon Forbes 113.0 DNC 591.0 252.0
Fast Handicap   Fireball 14771 965 Terry Forbes Lol Hayward (113.0 DNC) 405.0 66.0
Fast Handicap   Scorpion 1983 1036 Graham Watts Mark Harden (113.0 DNC) 380.0 41.0
Fast Handicap   RS 200 1006 1053 Tim Gray Wendy Gray (113.0 DNC) 362.0 23.0
slow handicap   GP14 14072 1130 Darryl Sleep Charles Saunders (113.0 DNC) 362.0 23.0
slow handicap   GP14 13590 1130 Geoff Kelham Kate Kelham 113.0 DNC 499.0 160.0
laser   Laser 174789 1117 John Shoesmith   (113.0 DNC) 358.0 19.0
laser   Laser 182440 1117 Nick Waters   113.0 DNC 582.0 243.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com