venue burgee

2014 Club Championships

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results as of 16:08 on June 29, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Cat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Handicap Fireball   14935 970 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett (7.0) 1.0 8.0 1.0
2nd Handicap Fireball   14966 965 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 1.0 (2.0) 3.0 1.0
3rd Handicap RS200   1006 1051 Tim Gray Wendy Gray 2.0 (8.0) 10.0 2.0
4th Handicap Fireball   14636 965 Will Moody Matt Moody (6.0) 3.0 9.0 3.0
5th Handicap Fireball   14370 965 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 48.0 3.0
6th Handicap Lark   2531 1063 Peter Gray Rachel Rhodes (45.0 BFD) 4.0 49.0 4.0
7th Handicap Optimist U16 6203 1648 Chloe Felton   4.0 (45.0 DNF) 49.0 4.0
8th Handicap Fireball   15004 965 Rob Watson Simon Forbes (23.0) 5.0 28.0 5.0
9th Handicap Streaker Over 65 1783 1146 Alan Bennett   5.0 (45.0 DNC) 50.0 5.0
10th Handicap Laser   144764 1117 Kris Hogg   (19.0) 6.0 25.0 6.0
11th Handicap RS200   1112 1051 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine (10.0) 7.0 17.0 7.0
12th Handicap Scorpion   1983 1036 Graham Watts Mark Harden 8.0 (45.0 DNC) 53.0 8.0
13th Handicap Laser 1YR 190900 1117 Matt Lathous   (45.0 BFD) 9.0 54.0 9.0
14th Handicap Laser Over 65 174789 1117 John Shoesmith   9.0 (45.0 DNC) 54.0 9.0
15th Handicap Laser Over 65 202296 1117 Mike Jones   (14.0) 10.0 24.0 10.0
16th Handicap Solo Lady Helm 5298 1146 Sue McCrea   (14.0) 11.0 25.0 11.0
17th Handicap Laser Over 65 182440 1117 Nick Waters   11.0 (45.0 DNC) 56.0 11.0
18th Handicap 420   52230 1100 Ali Sam Smith (13.0) 12.0 25.0 12.0
19th Handicap Solo   4325 1146 Phill Honnor   12.0 (45.0 DNC) 57.0 12.0
20th Handicap GP14   14072 1130 Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders (20.0) 13.0 33.0 13.0
21st Handicap RS Vareo   575 1071 Liz Simons   (45.0 DNC) 14.0 59.0 14.0
22nd Handicap Phantom   1319 1002 Brian Youlden   (35.0) 15.0 50.0 15.0
23rd Handicap GP14 Old Boat 13446 1130 Mike Heaney Paul Heaney 16.0 (45.0 DNC) 61.0 16.0
23rd Handicap Laser U21 189693 1117 Corey Newton   16.0 (45.0 DNC) 61.0 16.0
25th Handicap Laser   186686 1117 Richard Barnett   18.0 (45.0 DNC) 63.0 18.0
26th Handicap Optimist U16 5534 1648 Jacob Felton   21.0 (45.0 DNC) 66.0 21.0
27th Handicap Laser Radial Over 60 157505 1117 Howard Rutter   22.0 (45.0 DNC) 67.0 22.0
28th Handicap Miracle   2849 1200 Neil Clingan Josh Clingan 24.0 (45.0 DNC) 69.0 24.0
29th Handicap Laser   202145 1117 Joe Stocker   25.0 (45.0 DNC) 70.0 25.0
30th Handicap Optimist U16, 1YR 4947 1648 Rachael Coopey   26.0 (45.0 DNC) 71.0 26.0
31st Handicap Laser U16 160686 1117 Oli Cawthorne   27.0 (45.0 DNC) 72.0 27.0
32nd Handicap Laser   170585 1117 Max Greenhalgh   28.0 (45.0 DNC) 73.0 28.0
33rd Handicap Laser   143831 1117 Nick Cawthorne   29.0 (45.0 DNC) 74.0 29.0
34th Handicap Solo   4433 1146 Chris Brown   30.0 (45.0 DNC) 75.0 30.0
35th Handicap RS200   937 1051 Nick Kindon Lynne Munro 31.0 (45.0 DNC) 76.0 31.0
36th Handicap 405 Lady Helm 338 1100 Dee Fleming Kate and Thomas 32.0 (45.0 DNC) 77.0 32.0
37th Handicap Laser 2000   2772 1100 Don Hewitt Ben Hewitt 33.0 (45.0 DNC) 78.0 33.0
38th Handicap Topper   33015 1330 Dan Hewitt   34.0 (45.0 DNC) 79.0 34.0
39th Handicap Fireball   13483 965 Helmsman Boss 36.0 (45.0 DNC) 81.0 36.0
40th Handicap RS Feva U16 5 1236 Cameron Smith Nathan Smith 37.0 (45.0 DNC) 82.0 37.0
41st Handicap Laser 2000 1YR 21559 1100 Dave Coopey Chris Green 38.0 (45.0 DNC) 83.0 38.0
42nd Handicap Fireball   15016 965 Pete Slack Meiya (45.0 BFD) 45.0 DNC 90.0 45.0
42nd Handicap Laser   143933 1117 Will Jones   (45.0 DNF) 45.0 DNC 90.0 45.0
42nd Handicap Fireball   15002 965 Simon Kelsall Buzz (45.0 DNF) 45.0 DNC 90.0 45.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com