2014 Comet Association Championships

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:46 on May 29, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Comet 636 Hunts Ian Coppenhall 1196   Male 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Comet 152 Maidenhead Ian Stone 1196 Youth Male 3.0 9.0 (11.0) 1.0 2.0 26.0 15.0
3rd Comet 126 SHSC Alan Bennet 1196 Ancient Mariner Male 4.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 (11.0) 28.0 17.0
4th Comet 806 Chipstead Guy Wilkins 1196 Veteran Male 7.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 (13.0) 34.0 21.0
5th Comet 804 Ogston Eddie Pope 1196 Ancient Mariner Male 5.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0) 10.0 33.0 23.0
6th Comet 864 SHSC Peter Mountford 1196 Ancient Mariner Male (16.0) 2.0 6.0 13.0 6.0 43.0 27.0
7th Comet 168 Littleton Stephen Lemmon 1196   Male 2.0 (15.0) 10.0 7.0 9.0 43.0 28.0
8th Comet 869 CMYC Bob Dodds 1196 Veteran Male 6.0 (22.0) 13.0 6.0 3.0 50.0 28.0
9th Comet 875 Cransley Nigel Austin 1196 Veteran Male 11.0 (12.0) 9.0 5.0 4.0 41.0 29.0
10th Comet 867 Burghfield Chris Robinson 1196   Male 15.0 6.0 (17.0) 4.0 8.0 50.0 33.0
11th Comet 532 Hunts John Coppenhall 1196 Ancient Mariner Male 8.0 7.0 7.0 (14.0) 14.0 50.0 36.0
12th Comet 780 Combs Rick Whitehouse 1196 Veteran Male 9.0 16.0 (18.0) 11.0 5.0 59.0 41.0
13th Comet 84 Upriver Michael Ettershank 1196   Male 13.0 10.0 (19.0) 9.0 12.0 63.0 44.0
14th Comet 844 Severn Paul Hinde 1196   Male 12.0 (21.0) 14.0 12.0 7.0 66.0 45.0
15th Comet 400 Hawley Lake John Sturgeon 1196 Ancient Mariner Male 10.0 8.0 12.0 18.0 (33.0 DNC) 81.0 48.0
16th Comet 701 CMYC Izac Dodds 1196 Youth Male 17.0 11.0 15.0 (22.0) 21.0 86.0 64.0
17th Comet 812 Severn Roger Lemmon 1196 Ancient Mariner Male (18.0) 18.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 83.0 65.0
18th Comet 711 Maidenhead Brian Welham 1196 Ancient Mariner Male 20.0 14.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 104.0 71.0
19th Comet 800 Beer Henry Jaggers 1196 Ancient Mariner Male 14.0 19.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 104.0 71.0
20th Comet 857 Severn Helen Leivers 1196 Veteran Ladies 19.0 13.0 (27.0) 21.0 20.0 100.0 73.0
21st Comet 724 Cransley Rhiain Bevan 1196   Ladies 25.0 (28.0) 20.0 15.0 16.0 104.0 76.0
22nd Comet 821 Shearwater Clive Chapman 1196 Ancient Mariner Male 23.0 23.0 (25.0) 17.0 19.0 107.0 82.0
23rd Comet 644 Olton Mere Nigel Ford 1196 Ancient Mariner Male 27.0 (31.0) 22.0 19.0 18.0 117.0 86.0
24th Comet 556 Attenborough Andrew Beaumont 1196   Male 24.0 (26.0) 24.0 20.0 22.0 116.0 90.0
25th Comet 205 Cransley Elinor Pawluk 1196 Youth Ladies (29.0) 17.0 28.0 23.0 24.0 121.0 92.0
26th Comet 754 Upton Warren Mary Starkey 1196 Veteran Ladies 30.0 20.0 23.0 (33.0 DNC) 25.0 131.0 98.0
27th Comet 174 Chipstead Meg Warren 1196 Ancient Mariner Ladies 22.0 29.0 31.0 (33.0 DNC) 17.0 132.0 99.0
28th Comet 730 Winsford Flash Brian Herring 1196 Ancient Mariner Male 21.0 25.0 21.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 133.0 100.0
29th Comet 527 SHSC Dave Waymont 1196 Veteran Male 28.0 (30.0) 29.0 24.0 23.0 134.0 104.0
30th Comet 718 Cransley Sarah Austin 1196 Veteran Ladies 26.0 27.0 26.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 145.0 112.0
31st Comet 841 Winsford Flash Ros Stevenson 1196 Veteran Ladies 31.0 24.0 30.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 151.0 118.0
32nd Comet 877 SHSC Julie Hudson 1196 Veteran Ladies (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 25.0 27.0 DNF 151.0 118.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Youth1stComet 701 Izac Dodds
Veteran1stComet 869 Bob Dodds
Ladies1stComet 857 Helen Leivers
Ancient Mariner1stComet 532 John Coppenhall

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 33
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com