event burgee venue burgee

2015 Frostbite

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Frostbite 2015

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 25:10:15 R2 25:10:15 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Supernova 711 1071 Corey Newton   (4.0) 1.0 5.0 1.0
2nd Fast Handicap RS200 1112 1047 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 1.0 (2.0) 3.0 1.0
3rd Fast Handicap Fireball 14870 970 Matt Foskett Simon Foskett 2.0 (3.0) 5.0 2.0
4th Fast Handicap Fireball 14935 970 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 3.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
5th Fast Handicap RSAero 7 1499 1065 Liz Simons   (5.0) 5.0 10.0 5.0
6th Fast Handicap RS400 1024 944 Nick Kindon Paul Munro (6.0) 6.0 12.0 6.0
7th Fast Handicap Musto Skiff 142 850 Ollie Needham   (10.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 7.0
8th Fast Handicap Fireball 14224 970 R Grimshaw S Grimshaw 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 19.0 9.0
8th Fast Handicap RS200 937 1047 Lynne Munro   9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 19.0 9.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 25:10:15 R2 25:10:15 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 186696 1103 Grahame Newton   (1.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0
2nd Laser Laser 202296 1103 Mike Jones   (4.0) 2.0 6.0 2.0
3rd Laser Laser 182440 1103 Nick Waters   2.0 (3.0) 5.0 2.0
4th Laser Laser 174789 1103 John Shoesmith   3.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
5th Laser Laser 180930 1103 Phil Hardcastle   (5.0) 5.0 10.0 5.0
6th Laser Laser Radial 202529 1135 R Grimshaw   (8.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 6.0
7th Laser Laser 4.7 203181 1195 Nathan Smith   6.0 (7.0) 13.0 6.0

slow handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 25:10:15 R2 25:10:15 Total Nett
1st slow handicap Solo 5443 1140 Tim Gray   (1.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0
2nd slow handicap GP14 14072 1130 Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders (3.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0
3rd slow handicap Miracle 3840 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 2.0 (6.0) 8.0 2.0
4th slow handicap Solo 4567 1140 Nick Threadgill   (9.0) 3.0 12.0 3.0
5th slow handicap Solo 4476 1140 Dave Bridge   (7.0) 4.0 11.0 4.0
6th slow handicap Comet 845 1200 Nigel Fern   4.0 (8.0) 12.0 4.0
7th slow handicap GP14 13590 1130 Geoff Kelham Kate Kelham (5.0) 5.0 10.0 5.0
8th slow handicap Byte C2 3449 1150 Howard Rutter   6.0 (9.0) 15.0 6.0
9th slow handicap 2000 21655 1101 Terry Forbes Heather Forbes (8.0) 7.0 15.0 7.0
10th slow handicap Topper 34982 1340 Ethan Locking   (10.0) 10.0 20.0 10.0
11th slow handicap Enterprise 17597 1115 Graham Smith   11.0 (12.0 DNF) 23.0 11.0
12th slow handicap GP14 13750 1130 John Robinson Paul Williams (12.0 Duty) 12.0 Duty 24.0 12.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com