venue burgee

SHSC 2014 LASER OPEN

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:59 on October 5, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Female Notes Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 189693 Grahame Newton   Master SHSC 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Laser 206880 Craig Williamson   Adult SHSC 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 10.0 3.0
3rd Laser 197694 Paul Williamson   Master SHSC 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 9.0 4.0
4th Laser 166427 Richard Bennett   Adult SHSC (6.0) 4.0 3.0 13.0 7.0
5th Laser 204068 Cameron Smith   Adult Chelmarsh (18.0) 3.0 5.0 26.0 8.0
6th Laser 206207 John Ling   Master Bartley 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 15.0 8.0
7th Laser 201013 Neil Crosby   Grand Master Bowmoor SC (8.0) 6.0 6.0 20.0 12.0
8th Laser 193701 Ben Richardson   Master Trent Valley 7.0 (16.0) 8.0 31.0 15.0
9th Laser 166621 Terry Forbes   Grand Master SHSC 10.0 (30.0) 9.0 49.0 19.0
10th Laser 144288 Rod Theaker   Grand Master SHSC 5.0 (18.0) 15.0 38.0 20.0
11th Laser 186038 Corey Newton   Youth SHSC (17.0) 9.0 12.0 38.0 21.0
12th Laser 190900 Matt Lathoud   Adult SHSC (21.0) 12.0 10.0 43.0 22.0
13th Laser 183142 Eleanor Sleep Female Adult SHSC 11.0 (15.0) 11.0 37.0 22.0
14th Laser 7368 James Daley   Adult Nottingham SC 16.0 10.0 (19.0) 45.0 26.0
15th Laser 178470 John Blundell   Master SHSC 15.0 11.0 (55.0 DSQ) 81.0 26.0
16th Laser 1727661 Alan Bennett   GGM SHSC 13.0 13.0 (14.0) 40.0 26.0
17th Laser 174789 John Shoesmith   GGM SHSC 9.0 (19.0) 18.0 46.0 27.0
18th Laser 187480 Jamie Cuxson   Youth Earlswood Lakes (55.0 DNF) 8.0 25.0 88.0 33.0
19th Laser 202295 Mike Jones   GGM SHSC 12.0 (21.0) 21.0 54.0 33.0
20th Laser Radial 167608 Eleanor Craig Female Junior SHSC (23.0) 17.0 16.0 56.0 33.0
21st Laser 186067 Alex Homer   Youth Midland SC 22.0 (25.0) 13.0 60.0 35.0
22nd Laser 200920 Robin Pitt   Master Bartley (26.0) 14.0 22.0 62.0 36.0
23rd Laser 157505 Buzz Burrows   Adult SHSC (20.0) 20.0 17.0 57.0 37.0
24th Laser 182478 Robert Marshall   Grand Master Earlswood Lakes 14.0 (33.0) 26.0 73.0 40.0
25th Laser 178520 Paul Speirs   Adult Notts County 25.0 (43.0) 20.0 88.0 45.0
26th Laser 128850 Harrison Bradbury Knight   Youth Trimpley (30.0) 22.0 23.0 75.0 45.0
27th Laser 186686 Richard Barnett   Grand Master SHSC 24.0 (26.0) 24.0 74.0 48.0
28th Laser 172786 N Brinkworth   Grand Master Nottingham SC (45.0) 23.0 27.0 95.0 50.0
29th Laser 200906 Russ Coggrave   Adult SHSC (40.0) 24.0 29.0 93.0 53.0
30th Laser 144764 Kris Kenmuir-Hogg   Adult SHSC 27.0 29.0 (55.0 DNC) 111.0 56.0
31st Laser 201645 Simon Limb   Master Nottingham Sailing Club (32.0) 31.0 28.0 91.0 59.0
32nd Laser 202145 Joe Stocker   Youth SHSC 19.0 42.0 (47.0) 108.0 61.0
33rd Laser 163092 Paul Green   Grand Master SHSC 31.0 (32.0) 30.0 93.0 61.0
34th Laser 181586 Sam Grimshaw   Youth SHSC (38.0) 28.0 34.0 100.0 62.0
35th Laser 180930 Phil Hardcastle   GGM SHSC 28.0 (37.0) 35.0 100.0 63.0
36th Laser 196749 Alan Beaton   Master Notts County 33.0 (36.0) 32.0 101.0 65.0
37th Laser 202293 Paul Powell   Master Trimpley 35.0 (39.0) 31.0 105.0 66.0
38th Laser 149631 John Robinson   Grand Master SHSC 43.0 27.0 (45.0) 115.0 70.0
39th Laser Radial 138473 Becky Priest Female Adult SHSC 34.0 (40.0) 37.0 111.0 71.0
40th Laser 185654 Kevin Nicholls   Master Notts County 39.0 (41.0) 33.0 113.0 72.0
41st Laser Radial 193756 Matthew Reynolds   Youth Notts County 37.0 35.0 (42.0) 114.0 72.0
42nd Laser 51571 Paul Markwick   Master Nottingham Sailing Club 36.0 (45.0) 38.0 119.0 74.0
43rd Laser Radial 176743 Christopher Hill   Adult Isle of Man Yacht Club 42.0 34.0 (46.0) 122.0 76.0
44th Laser 126216 Tom Plant   Adult SHSC 41.0 38.0 (44.0) 123.0 79.0
45th Laser 91385 Charles Saunders   Grand Master SHSC (47.0) 46.0 36.0 129.0 82.0
46th Laser 48 Peter Crichton   GGM SHSC 29.0 (55.0 DNF) 55.0 DNC 139.0 84.0
47th Laser 115549 Andy Bakin   Adult Nottingham Sailing Club (44.0) 44.0 43.0 131.0 87.0
48th Laser Radial 164810 Cora Kenmuir-Hogg Female Youth SHSC (51.0) 50.0 39.0 140.0 89.0
49th Laser 202529 Rebecca Grimshaw Female Youth SHSC 49.0 (52.0) 40.0 141.0 89.0
50th Laser 143138 Nick Cawthorne   Master SHSC 48.0 (51.0) 41.0 140.0 89.0
51st Laser Radial 200043 Matt Luxton   Youth SHSC 46.0 47.0 (49.0) 142.0 93.0
52nd Laser 178432 Rod Raffell   Master SHSC (55.0 DNC) 48.0 48.0 151.0 96.0
53rd Laser 179604 Henry Barnes   Master SHSC 50.0 49.0 (55.0 DNC) 154.0 99.0
54th Laser 179100 Ryan Lettinga   Youth Carsington SC 52.0 (53.0) 50.0 155.0 102.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com