venue burgee

2014 Late Summer Saturday

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results as of 17:18 on September 6, 2014

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1: 26 July R2: 26 July R3: 2 August R4: 2 August R5: 9 August R6: 9 August R7: 16 August R8: 16 August R9: 23 August R10: 23 August R11: 6 September R12: 6 September Total Nett
1st Handicap Comet 126 1196 Alan Bennett   1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (1.3 Duty) 1.3 Duty 98.6 6.3
2nd Handicap Comet 864 1196 Peter Mountford   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 144.0 12.0
3rd Handicap Comet 845 1196 Nigel Fern   3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 147.0 15.0
4th Handicap Topper 23375 1330 Terry Gooch   (4.1 Duty) 4.1 Duty 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) (5.0) (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 49.2 17.1
5th Handicap Laser 2000 21655 1095 Terry Forbes Heather Forbes 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 165.0 33.0
6th Handicap Comet 740 1196 Steve Boud   5.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 187.0 55.0
7th Handicap Comet 527 1196 Dave Waymont   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 195.0 63.0
8th Handicap Comet 452 1196 Peter Newton   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 209.0 77.0
9th Handicap Miracle 3840 1200 Graham Watts   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 225.0 93.0
10th Handicap 370 K14 1100 G Peacham   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 228.0 96.0
11th Handicap Comet 746 1196 Louise Craig   4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 228.0 96.0
12th Handicap Finn 564 1060 Peter Vinton   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 231.0 99.0
13th Handicap D-One 4 971 Dave Cousins   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 231.0 99.0
14th Handicap RS Feva 46 1210 Gordon Peacham   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 231.0 99.0
15th Handicap Fireball 13778 965 Chris Taylor Jack Taylor (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 246.0 114.0
16th Handicap Topper 16449 1330 Mark Harris   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 246.0 114.0
17th Handicap Topaz Uno 2743 1236 P Roberts   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 246.0 114.0
18th Handicap RS200 937 1053 Paul Munro M. Munro (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 247.0 115.0
19th Handicap Mirror 66407 1385 Mick Lovely   6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 248.0 116.0
20th Handicap Mirror 69180 1385 J Goodhead   7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 249.0 117.0
21st Handicap RS Feva 1321 1210 Derek Muckle   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 252.0 120.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1: 26 July R2: 26 July R3: 2 August R4: 2 August R5: 9 August R6: 9 August R7: 16 August R8: 16 August R9: 23 August R10: 23 August R11: 6 September R12: 6 September Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 48   Peter Crichton   1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (3.0 DNF) 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 42.0 6.0
2nd Laser Laser 126216   Tom Plant   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 87.0 15.0
3rd Laser Laser 176780   Chris Myatt   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 118.0 46.0
4th Laser Laser 180930   Phil Hardcastle   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 122.0 50.0
5th Laser Laser 162885   Alan Bond   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 122.0 50.0
6th Laser Laser 142011   Mike Barnett   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 123.0 51.0
7th Laser Laser 157505   Howard Rutter   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 124.0 52.0
8th Laser Laser Radial 140042   Sam Taylor   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 127.0 55.0
9th Laser Laser 178752   Ray Booth   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 Duty 3.0 Duty (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 127.0 55.0
10th Laser Laser 170485   Paul Bates   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 128.0 56.0
11th Laser Laser Radial 164810   Cora Kenmuir-Hogg   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 134.0 62.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com