venue burgee

2015 Staunton and Melbourne Cup

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:54 on May 10, 2015

Melbourne Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Melbourne Osprey 1357 942 Duncan Adams Corey Newton (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Melbourne Laser 163092 1103 Paul Green   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Melbourne Laser 180930 1103 Phil Hardcastle   (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 20.0 6.0
4th Melbourne RS200 952 1047 Liz Simons Sam Kelly 3.0 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 15.0 8.0
5th Melbourne Laser 157402 1103 Rob Watson   (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 22.0 8.0
6th Melbourne RS400 1024 944 Nick Kindon Paul Munro 4.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 24.0 10.0
7th Melbourne 2000 21559 1101 Dave Coopey Sarah Whitmore 5.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 26.0 12.0
8th Melbourne Topper 23375 1340 Terry Gouch   (14.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 28.0 14.0
9th Melbourne Fireball 13778 970 Chris Taylor Jack Taylor (14.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 DNC 36.0 22.0
10th Melbourne Laser Radial 88696 1135 Anon   9.0 DNF 13.0 OCS (14.0 DNC) 36.0 22.0
10th Melbourne RS200 836 1047 Kris Kenmuir-Hogg Cora 9.0 DNF 13.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 36.0 22.0
12th Melbourne Laser 202145 1103 Sol Stocker   9.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 37.0 23.0
13th Melbourne Laser 203181 1103 Graham Smith   (14.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 DNC 38.0 24.0

Staunton Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Staunton Fireball 15118 970 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Staunton Optimist 6203 1665 Chloe Felton   2.0 (4.0) 2.0 8.0 4.0
3rd Staunton Laser 190900 1103 Matt Lathoud   (5.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 5.0
4th Staunton Laser Radial 138473 1135 Becky Priest   (20.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 28.0 8.0
5th Staunton Fireball 14935 970 Simon Foskett Lesley Foskett 3.0 5.0 (14.0 DNF) 22.0 8.0
6th Staunton Topper 30804 1340 Paul Moughton Leay   4.0 (11.0) 7.0 22.0 11.0
7th Staunton Scorpion 1983 1040 Graham Watts Mark Harden 6.0 6.0 (11.0) 23.0 12.0
8th Staunton Laser Radial 202529 1135 Rebecca Grimshaw   7.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 36.0 16.0
9th Staunton Laser 186686 1103 Richard Barnett   8.0 (13.0) 8.0 29.0 16.0
10th Staunton 470 828 987 Pete Slack Sam Smith (15.0 DNF) 14.0 4.0 33.0 18.0
11th Staunton Enterprise 21939 1115 Brian Heighton Ann Heighton (20.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 38.0 18.0
12th Staunton RS200 1112 1047 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine (20.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 38.0 18.0
13th Staunton RS200 1362 1047 Lol Hayward Martyn Denchfield 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 28.0 18.0
14th Staunton Laser Radial 202296 1135 Mike Jones   15.0 DNF 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 42.0 22.0
15th Staunton RSFeva XL 1321 1233 DerekMuckle   11.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 46.0 26.0
16th Staunton Laser 126216 1103 Tom Plant   10.0 18.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 48.0 28.0
17th Staunton RS200 1099 1047 John Blundell Aileen Barnett (20.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 14.0 DNF 52.0 32.0
18th Staunton Comet 688 1200 Hilary Weatherson   15.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 55.0 35.0
19th Staunton RS200 1112 1047 N Pippa D Anon (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com