venue burgee

2015 Anniversary Cup

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:02 on June 21, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Handicap Fireball 15118 970 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens (4.0) 1.0 1.0 NDP 6.0 2.0
2nd Handicap RS200 458 1047 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 NDP 7.0 5.0
3rd Handicap Fireball 14370 970 Daren Fasey Colin Davis (3.0) 3.0 2.0 NDP 8.0 5.0
4th Handicap Osprey 1357 942 Duncan Adams Corey Newton (37.0 DNF) 7.0 3.0 NDP 47.0 10.0
5th Handicap Fireball 14864 970 John Curzon Pete Elver (5.0) 5.0 5.0 NDP 15.0 10.0
6th Handicap RS200 1362 1047 Lol Hayward Liz Simons 2.0 (4.0) 10.0 NDP 16.0 12.0
7th Handicap Streaker 1783 1138 Alan Bennett   6.0 (12.0) 7.0 NDP 25.0 13.0
8th Handicap Laser Radial 167608 1135 Eleanor Craig   7.0 (8.0) 8.0 NDP 23.0 15.0
9th Handicap Laser 190900 1103 Matt Lathoud   (37.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 NDP 54.0 17.0
10th Handicap GP14 13785 1130 Nicky Robinson John Robinson (14.0) 9.0 9.0 NDP 32.0 18.0
11th Handicap Laser 197694 1103 Paul Williamson   (37.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0 NDP 57.0 20.0
12th Handicap Topper 30804 1340 Paul Moughton Leay   8.0 (9.0) 13.0 NDP 30.0 21.0
13th Handicap Laser 202296 1103 Mike Jones   9.0 (11.0) 12.0 NDP 32.0 21.0
14th Handicap Laser 91385 1103 Charles Saunders   11.0 (37.0 DNC) 17.0 NDP 65.0 28.0
15th Handicap Laser 180930 1103 Phil Hardcastle   12.0 (15.0) 18.0 NDP 45.0 30.0
16th Handicap Laser 126216 1103 Tom Plant   (17.0) 16.0 14.0 NDP 47.0 30.0
17th Handicap Miracle 3840 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 15.0 (18.0) 16.0 NDP 49.0 31.0
18th Handicap Scorpion 1925 1040 Martyn Denchfield Joe Smith 13.0 20.0 (37.0 DNC) 70.0 33.0
19th Handicap Fireball 14622 970 Kris Hogg Cora Hogg 20.0 (21.0) 15.0 NDP 56.0 35.0
20th Handicap Comet 845 1200 Nigel Fern   16.0 (24.0) 20.0 NDP 60.0 36.0
21st Handicap Comet 746 1200 Louise Craig   18.0 (27.0) 22.0 NDP 67.0 40.0
22nd Handicap Laser 178432 1103 Rod Raffell   (37.0 DNC) 23.0 19.0 NDP 79.0 42.0
23rd Handicap RS400 1024 944 Nick Kindon Paul Munro 24.0 (25.0) 21.0 NDP 70.0 45.0
24th Handicap Solo 4567 1140 Nick Threadgill   10.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 84.0 47.0
25th Handicap Byte C2 3449 1150 Howard Rutter   20.0 29.0 (37.0 DNC) 86.0 49.0
26th Handicap Solo 4325 1140 Phill Honnor   (37.0 DNC) 13.0 37.0 DNC 87.0 50.0
27th Handicap Laser 193453 1103 Stuart Mansfield   22.0 30.0 (37.0 DNC) 89.0 52.0
28th Handicap Enterprise 21939 1115 Brian Heighton Ann Heighton (37.0 DNC) 17.0 37.0 DNC 91.0 54.0
29th Handicap Laser 178470 1103 John Blundell   (37.0 DNC) 19.0 37.0 DNC 93.0 56.0
30th Handicap Phantom 1098 995 Kev Mills   19.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 93.0 56.0
31st Handicap Optimist 5388 1665 Lucas   26.0 31.0 (37.0 DNC) 94.0 57.0
32nd Handicap Laser 189693 1103 Oli Needham   (37.0 DNC) 22.0 37.0 DNC 96.0 59.0
33rd Handicap 2000 22117 1101 Mr Durke Mr Durke 23.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 97.0 60.0
34th Handicap Fireball 13778 970 Chris Taylor Jack Taylor 25.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 99.0 62.0
35th Handicap Miracle 3793 1210 John George Richard Barnett (37.0 DNC) 26.0 37.0 DNF 100.0 63.0
36th Handicap Scorpion 1978 1040 Mike Heaney Charles Saunders (37.0 DNC) 28.0 37.0 DNC 102.0 65.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com