venue burgee

2015 Autumn Saturday

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:54 on October 18, 2015

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 12/9/15 R2 12/9/15 R3 19/9/15 R4 19/9/15 R5 26/9/15 R6 26/9/15 R7 3/10/15 R8 3/10/15 R9 17/10/15 R10 17/10/15 Total Nett
1st Handicap RSFeva XL 1321 1233 Derek Muckle Beth Muckle 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 87.0 10.0
2nd Handicap RSFeva XL 46 1233 Gordon Peacham   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 duty 2.0 duty 84.0 10.0
3rd Handicap Solo 4476 1140 Dave Bridge   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 Duty 1.0 Duty (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 112.0 22.0
4th Handicap Comet 845 1200 Nigel Fern   2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 114.0 24.0
5th Handicap Topaz Uno 2743 1243 Paul Roberts   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 Duty 2.0 Duty (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 116.0 26.0
6th Handicap Comet 740 1200 Steve Boud   3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 121.0 31.0
7th Handicap 2000 21226 1101 Ian Moore Luke Hastilow (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 131.0 41.0
8th Handicap Finn 564 1042 Peter Vinton   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 146.0 56.0
9th Handicap 2000 21764 1101 Stuart Mansfield David 8.0 DNF 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 146.0 56.0
10th Handicap Solo 4567 1140 Nick Threadgill   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 Duty 4.0 Duty (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 151.0 61.0
11th Handicap Comet 527 1200 Dave Waymont   4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 152.0 62.0
12th Handicap Comet 688 1200 Hilary Weatherdon   8.0 DNF 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 157.0 67.0
13th Handicap RS400 1024 944 Nick Kindon Paul Munroe (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 165.0 75.0
14th Handicap Mirror 68997 1385 Trevor Ayrton   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 165.0 75.0
15th Handicap Fireball 13778 970 Christopher Jack Taylor (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 165.0 75.0
16th Handicap RS200 703 1047 Fergus Winter John Winter 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 167.0 77.0
17th Handicap RSVision 53 1134 Mark Morgan Chris Morgan (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 168.0 78.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 12/9/15 R2 12/9/15 R3 19/9/15 R4 19/9/15 R5 26/9/15 R6 26/9/15 R7 3/10/15 R8 3/10/15 R9 17/10/15 R10 17/10/15 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 170613 1103 Rob Pocock   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 29.0 7.0
2nd Laser Laser 126216 1103 Tom Plant   2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 Duty 2.0 Duty (3.0) 1.0 40.0 9.0
3rd Laser Laser 116386 1103 Andy Taylor   1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 47.0 12.0
4th Laser Laser 167608 Full rig 1103 Ellie Craig   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 58.0 23.0
5th Laser Laser 157505 1103 Howard Rutter   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 59.0 24.0
6th Laser Laser 167608 Rad 1103 Louise Craig   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 61.0 26.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com