venue burgee

2015 Commodore and Buckley Trophies

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results as of 18:52 on October 18, 2015

Buckley Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Buckley Solo 5443 1140 Tim Gray   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0  
2nd Buckley Mirror 70648 1385 Tim Rush Ellie Rush 1.0 2.0 (13.0) 16.0 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
3rd Buckley Miracle 3840 1210 Graham Watts Helen.Jacks 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 13.0 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
4th Buckley gp14 14072 1130 Darell Sleep Charles Saunders (5.0) 5.0 2.0 12.0 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
5th Buckley Laser Radial 167608 1135 Eleanor Craig   (6.0) 3.0 4.0 13.0 7.0  
6th Buckley GP14 13785 1130 John Robinson Paul Williams 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0 Created from sailno wizard
7th Buckley Laser 157505 1103 Howard Rutter   (7.0) 6.0 6.0 19.0 12.0  
8th Buckley Laser 163092 1103     8.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 40.0 16.0  
9th Buckley Laser 180930 1103 Phil Hardcastle   (24.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 42.0 18.0  
10th Buckley 2000 21655 1101 Terry Forbes Heather Forbes 11.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 46.0 22.0  
11th Buckley GP14 13590 1130 Geoff K Kate K 14.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 47.0 23.0 Created from sailno wizard
12th Buckley Comet 746 1200 Louise Craig   12.0 (15.0) 11.0 38.0 23.0  
13th Buckley Miracle 3793 1210 John George Rich Barnett (24.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 48.0 24.0 Created from sailno wizard
14th Buckley Laser 4.7 203181 1195 Nathan Smith   (18.0) 12.0 12.0 42.0 24.0  
15th Buckley Optimist 2876 1665 Thomas Kelsall   16.0 (18.0) 9.0 43.0 25.0  
16th Buckley Optimist 4568 1665 Oliver Hamilton   (24.0 DNC) 19.0 7.0 50.0 26.0 Created from sailno wizard
17th Buckley Comet 527 1200 Dave Waymont   10.0 16.0 (24.0 dnf) 50.0 26.0 Created from sailno wizard
18th Buckley Laser Radial 143839 1135 D Stroud   13.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 50.0 26.0  
19th Buckley Topper 23375 1340 Terry Gouch   17.0 (21.0) 14.0 52.0 31.0  
20th Buckley Laser 88696 1103 Pete Ramwell   15.0 17.0 (24.0 DNC) 56.0 32.0  
21st Buckley Solo 4476 1140 Dave Bridge   9.0 (24.0 DSQ) 24.0 DNC 57.0 33.0  
22nd Buckley Topper 355 1340 Rachel Coopey   20.0 (22.0) 15.0 57.0 35.0  
23rd Buckley 2000 21559 1101 Dave Coopey Lynne Munroe 19.0 (20.0) 16.0 55.0 35.0  

Commodore Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Commodore RS200 1112 1047 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 6.0 2.0  
2nd Commodore Fireball 14870 970 Matt Foz Si Foz (4.0) 1.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
3rd Commodore RS200 1362 1047 Lol Hayward Wendy Gray 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0  
4th Commodore Fireball 15004 970 Pete Gray Simon Forbes 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 12.0 7.0  
5th Commodore Fireball 15002 970 Simon Kelsall Tom Burrows (6.0) 6.0 5.0 17.0 11.0  
6th Commodore Fireball 14864 970 Mad Dog Pete Elver 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 18.0 11.0  
7th Commodore Supernova 711 1071 Corey Newton   (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 24.0 13.0  
8th Commodore International Moth 3941 1060 Martyn Dench   7.0 (9.0) 7.0 23.0 14.0 Created from sailno wizard
9th Commodore Scorpion 1978 1040 Mike Heaney A Barnett (11.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 27.0 16.0  
10th Commodore RS400 1024 944 Nick Kindon Paul Munro 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 27.0 17.0  

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com