venue burgee

2015 Regatta Cup

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:48 on July 2, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division Class Cat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
  1st Handicap Yellow Captain Fireball   14935 970 Tom Foskett James Foskett 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
  2nd Handicap Red Optimist   6203 1665 Chloe Felton   7.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
  3rd Handicap Red Solo   5246 1140 Colin Newton   1.0 7.0 8.0 8.0
  4th Handicap Blue Captain Fireball   14864 970 John Curzon Pete Elver 8.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
  5th Handicap Red Laser   186686 1103 Richard Barnett   4.0 8.0 12.0 12.0
  6th Handicap Green RS200   458 1047 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 10.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
  7th Handicap Red Laser   136617 1103 Sam Smith   2.0 12.0 14.0 14.0
  8th Handicap Green RS200   1362 1047 Lol Hayward Wendy Gray 12.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
  9th Handicap Blue Mirror   69929 1385 Alan Bennett   14.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
  10th Handicap Blue Laser   164810 1103 Kriss Hogg   5.0 15.0 20.0 20.0
  11th Handicap Blue Scorpion New team 952 1040 Ian Kelly Sam Kelly 11.0 14.0 25.0 25.0
  12th Handicap Red Captain Fireball New team 14622 970 Stuart Childerley Cora Kenmuir-Hogg 17.0 9.0 26.0 26.0
  13th Handicap Green Captain Fireball New team 14370 970 Daren Fasey Chris Fasery 15.0 11.0 26.0 26.0
  14th Handicap Green RS200 New team 1006 1047 Tim Gray Zoe Felton 13.0 13.0 26.0 26.0
  15th Handicap Red Laser 16-18 202145 1103 Joe Stocker   9.0 20.0 29.0 29.0
  16th Handicap Blue Fireball   14870 970 Emily Giles Simon Foskett 20.0 10.0 30.0 30.0
  17th Handicap Blue Laser   201153 1103 Neil Clingen   16.0 18.0 34.0 34.0
  18th Handicap Green Optimist U12 5722 1665 Jacob Felton   21.0 17.0 38.0 38.0
  19th Handicap Yellow Laser   176510 1103 Zander Joyce   22.0 22.0 44.0 44.0
  20th Handicap Yellow Optimist   5768 1665 Sam Nugent   23.0 25.0 48.0 48.0
  21st Handicap Blue Scorpion New team 1983 1040 Rachel Harden Mark Harden 25.0 24.0 49.0 49.0
  22nd Handicap Yellow RS400   1024 944 Nick Kindon Paul Munro 31.0 19.0 50.0 50.0
  23rd Handicap Yellow Comet   740 1200 Steve Boud   27.0 23.0 50.0 50.0
  24th Handicap Yellow Laser   203181 1103 Grahame Smith   24.0 28.0 52.0 52.0
  25th Handicap Blue Topper   24672 1340 Eleanor Wilde   28.0 29.0 57.0 57.0
  26th Handicap Yellow Comet   688 1200 Hilary Weatherdon   32.0 26.0 58.0 58.0
  27th Handicap Red Optimist   4947 1665 Rachel Coopey   26.0 32.0 58.0 58.0
  28th Handicap Blue Scorpion   2022 1040 Martyn Denchfield Pete Gray 6.0 55.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
  29th Handicap Green Topper   26953 1340 Josh Clingen   37.0 27.0 64.0 64.0
  30th Handicap Green Comet   761 1200 Peter Newton   29.0 37.0 66.0 66.0
  31st Handicap Blue RS200   703 1047 Jon Winter Fergus Winter 35.0 34.0 69.0 69.0
  32nd Handicap Blue Optimist   5388 1665 Lucas Wickwar   40.0 30.0 70.0 70.0
  33rd Handicap   Laser   170613 1103 ?   55.0 DNC 16.0 71.0 71.0
  34th Handicap Green GP14   13949 1130 Jeremy Nugent Ann Nugent 36.0 36.0 72.0 72.0
  35th Handicap Blue Fireball New team 15002 970 Dee Fleming Simon Kelsall 18.0 55.0 DNC 73.0 73.0
  36th Handicap Blue Laser Radial   179604 1135 Henry Barnes   19.0 55.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
  37th Handicap   Fireball   15002 970 Simon Kelsall Hebe 55.0 DNC 21.0 76.0 76.0
  38th Handicap Red GP14 New team 13260 1130 Louise Craig Anita Ewbank 38.0 39.0 77.0 77.0
  39th Handicap Red Laser   178432 1103 Rod Raffell   48.0 DNF 31.0 79.0 79.0
  40th Handicap Green Laser Radial   136617 1135 Poppy Smith   30.0 55.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
  41st Handicap   RS200   1162 1047 Lucy Russ 55.0 DNC 33.0 88.0 88.0
  42nd Handicap Red Comet   877 1200 Julie Hudson   33.0 55.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
  43rd Handicap Red 2000 New team 21559 1101 Dave Cooper Patrice Smith 48.0 DNF 40.0 88.0 88.0
  44th Handicap Yellow Mirror U12 68088 1385 Luke Harmer Herbie 34.0 55.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
  45th Handicap   Comet   210 1200 ?   55.0 DNC 35.0 90.0 90.0
  46th Handicap   29er   1288 922 Cameron Smith Edward Green 48.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 90.0 90.0
  47th Handicap   RSVision   3 1134 A B 55.0 DNC 38.0 93.0 93.0
  48th Handicap Green 405 U12 338 1089 Peter Nugent Kamran Ewbank 39.0 55.0 DNC 94.0 94.0
  49th Handicap Yellow Optimist   5692 1665 Maddy Green   41.0 55.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
  50th Handicap Yellow Optimist   4825 1665 Toby Clingen   42.0 55.0 DNC 97.0 97.0
  51st Handicap Yellow Laser   130624 1103 David Ewbank   48.0 DNF 55.0 DNC 103.0 103.0
  51st Handicap Green 405 New team 296 1089 Ethan Lowing Nathan Smith 48.0 DNF 55.0 DNC 103.0 103.0
  53rd Handicap Yellow Mirror U12 and new team 68 1385 Luke Harmer Herbie 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 110.0 110.0
  53rd Handicap Red Optimist   4568 1665 Oliver Hamilton   55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 110.0 110.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com