venue burgee

2015 SHSC Scorpion Open

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Provisional Results

Scorpion Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Scorpion Sneaky Ninja 2026 Andy McKee Chris Massey Dovestone SC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Scorpion   2022 Pete Gray Richard Pepperdine SHSC 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 13.0 6.0
3rd Scorpion Legal High 2033 Steve Walker Jerry Hannabuss Penine 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNF 25.0 10.0
4th Scorpion Angel Dust 1947 Richard Jones John Purdie Shotwick 6.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 26.0 14.0
5th Scorpion Boaty 1924 Joe Banks George Cramond Netly 5.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 36.0 21.0
6th Scorpion Drama Queen 2005 Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie Chipstead Sailing Club 15.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 44.0 22.0
7th Scorpion Not Another Wombat 2017 Jack Barb Penny Jeffcoate West Kirby Sailing Club 3.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 3.0 55.0 23.0
8th Scorpion Predator 1925 Martin Denchfield Joe Smith SHSC 10.0 11.0 11.0 DNF 8.0 7.0 6.0 53.0 31.0
9th Scorpion   2035 Oli Wells Rachael Rhodes Northampton 7.0 8.0 7.0 11.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 65.0 33.0
10th Scorpion   2029 Carl Jones Shellie Jones Shotwick Lake 16.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 DNF 60.0 33.0
11th Scorpion   1987 Matt Potter Simon Hibbert Notts County 15.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 69.0 38.0
12th Scorpion Touching the Void 1834 Joanne Mahy Ian Dooley Sutton Bingham Sailing Club 9.0 14.0 RAF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 DNC 80.0 48.0
13th Scorpion Bombay Bad Boy 1976 Nigel Pepperdine Hannah Edge SHSC 8.0 10.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 82.0 50.0
14th Scorpion Dolly 1983 Graham Watts Mark Harden SHSC 15.0 DNF 14.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 93.0 61.0
15th Scorpion Tough Screw 2034 Pete Metcalfe Simon Forbes SHSC 15.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 95.0 63.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com