venue burgee

2015 Winter Saturday

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:57 on November 21, 2015

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 24.10.15 R2 24.10.15 R3 31.10.15 R4 31.10.15 R5 7.11.15 R6 7.11.15 R7 14.11.15 R8 14.11.15 R9 21.11.15 R10 21.11.15 Total Nett
1st Handicap Comet 864 1200 Peter Mountford   (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 21.0 7.0
2nd Handicap Comet 845 1200 Nigel Fern   2.0 Duty 2.0 Duty 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 100.0 10.0
3rd Handicap Miracle 3793 1210 John George Richard Barnett (5.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 95.0 18.0
4th Handicap Finn 564 1042 Peter Vinton   1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 112.0 22.0
5th Handicap Comet 527 1200 Dave Waymont   4.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 5.0 112.0 22.0
6th Handicap Topaz Uno 2743 1243 Paul Roberts   2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 Duty 2.0 Duty (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 132.0 42.0
7th Handicap Supernova 711 1071 Corey Newton   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 146.0 56.0
8th Handicap Miracle 3840 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 148.0 58.0
9th Handicap 2000 21226 1101 Ian Moore   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 150.0 60.0
10th Handicap Mirror 70525 1385 Denis Mansfield   (18.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 154.0 64.0
11th Handicap Finn 12 1042     6.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 156.0 66.0
12th Handicap RSAero 7 1499 1065 Liz Simons   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 163.0 73.0
13th Handicap Solo 4476 1140 Dave Bridge   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 165.0 75.0
14th Handicap Fireball 13778 970 Chris Taylor Jack Taylor (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 166.0 76.0
15th Handicap GP14 13590 1130 Geoff Kellham Kate (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 166.0 76.0
16th Handicap Comet 761 1200 Peter Newton   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 169.0 79.0
17th Handicap Streaker 1431 1138 David Raines   8.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 170.0 80.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 24.10.15 R2 24.10.15 R3 31.10.15 R4 31.10.15 R7 14.11.15 R8 14.11.15 R9 21.11.15 R10 21.11.15 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 126216 1103 Tom Plant   (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 18.0 4.0
2nd Laser Laser 48 1103 Peter Crichton   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 44.0 16.0
3rd Laser Laser Radial 140066 1135 Nigel Pepperdine   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 45.0 17.0
4th Laser Laser 116386 1103 Andy Taylor   1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 45.0 17.0
5th Laser Laser 157505 1103 Howard Rutter   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 46.0 18.0
6th Laser Laser 170613 1103 Rob Pocock   3.0 Duty 3.0 Duty (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 48.0 20.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com