venue burgee

2016 Autumn Saturday

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:43 on October 8, 2016

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Handicap Streaker 1783 1137 Alan Bennett   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 169.0 7.0
2nd Handicap Solo 4567 1140 Nick Threadgill   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.8 Duty 1.8 Duty (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 172.6 10.6
3rd Handicap Solo 4476 1140 Dave Bridge   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.7 Duty 2.7 Duty (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 129.4 15.4
4th Handicap Byte C2 3449 1148 Howard Rutter   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 185.0 23.0
5th Handicap Comet 845 1200 Nigel Fern   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 234.0 72.0
6th Handicap RSFeva XL 46 1235 Gordon Peacham   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 240.0 78.0
7th Handicap Comet 864 1200 Peter Mountford   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 250.0 88.0
8th Handicap Enterprise 21939 1113 Brian Heighton Ann Heighton (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 272.0 110.0
9th Handicap Europe 394 1145 George Crammond   1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 272.0 110.0
10th Handicap Comet 126 1200 Alan Bennett   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 273.0 111.0
11th Handicap RS400 1024 943 Nick Kindon   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 276.0 114.0
12th Handicap Comet 688 1200 Hilary Weatherdon   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 27.0 DNC 282.0 120.0
13th Handicap 2000 21553 1101 Geoff Townsend Andy something (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 284.0 122.0
14th Handicap RSFeva XL 3374 1235 Oli Hamilton Joe Hewitt (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 9.0 292.0 130.0
15th Handicap Solo 4325 1140 Phil Honnor   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 299.0 137.0
16th Handicap RS400 1040 943     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 300.0 138.0
17th Handicap RS400 1041 943 Henry Barnes Grahame Smith (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 301.0 139.0
18th Handicap RS100 8.4 239 1004 Kev Mills   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 302.0 140.0
19th Handicap Mirror 68997 1383 Trevor Ayrton Heather Ayrton (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 303.0 141.0
20th Handicap Mirror 43053 1383 Becky Priest Alex Saunders (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 303.0 141.0
21st Handicap RS200 937 1047 Paul Munro Lynne Munro (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 304.0 142.0
22nd Handicap Topaz Uno 2743 1251 P Roberts   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 304.0 142.0
23rd Handicap Comet 761 1200 Peter Newton   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 DNC 305.0 143.0
24th Handicap Finn 644 1042 Joe Stocker   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 305.0 143.0
25th Handicap Laser 2 4138 1065 Welbeck College   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 27.0 DNC 307.0 145.0
26th Handicap Heron 9862 1345 Rick Webster   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 27.0 DNC 308.0 146.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser Radial 134711 1135 Paul Moughtin-Leay   1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 105.0 6.0
2nd Laser Laser 170613 1103 Rob Pocock   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 92.0 10.0
3rd Laser Laser 116386 1103 Andy Taylor   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 126.0 12.0
4th Laser Laser 170485 1103 Paul Bates   3.0 (5.0 DNF) 4.5 Duty 4.5 Duty (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 112.0 25.0
5th Laser Laser 142011 1103 Mike Barnett   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.5 Duty 2.5 Duty (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 162.0 48.0
6th Laser Laser 186696 1103 Corey Newton   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 193.0 79.0
7th Laser Laser 206880 1103 Tom Plant   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 196.0 82.0
8th Laser Laser 149524 1103 Matt Smith   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 197.0 83.0
9th Laser Laser Radial 140066 1135 Peter Newton   4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 197.0 83.0
10th Laser Laser Radial 163092 1135 Paul Green   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 198.0 84.0
11th Laser Laser Radial 125835 1135 Derek MUckle   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 199.0 85.0
12th Laser Laser 147057 1103 Tim Saunders   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 199.0 85.0
13th Laser Laser 125835 1103 Derek Muckle   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 Duty 4.0 Duty (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 199.0 85.0
14th Laser Laser 193453 1103 Stuart Mansfield   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 202.0 88.0
15th Laser Laser 167608 1103 Louise Craig   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 204.0 90.0
16th Laser Laser 5566 1103 David Beighton   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 206.0 92.0
17th Laser Laser 134266 1103 Luke   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 212.0 98.0
18th Laser Laser 203181 1103 Nathan Smith   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 213.0 99.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com