venue burgee

2016 Club Championships

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:14 on July 10, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Cat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 16 - 21 197627 1103 Sam Jones   (51.0 OCS) 4.0 1.0 NDP 56.0 5.0
2nd Miracle   3813 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 NDP 14.0 7.0
3rd Solo   5443 1140 Tim Gray   4.0 (10.0) 3.0 NDP 17.0 7.0
4th Scorpion   2022 1040 Peter Gray Richard Pepperdine (1.0) 1.0 8.0 NDP 10.0 9.0
5th GP14   14072 1131 Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders 3.0 (18.0) 6.0 NDP 27.0 9.0
6th Fireball   14870 964 Grahame Newton Simon Foskett (7.0) 3.0 10.0 NDP 20.0 13.0
7th Streaker Over 65 1783 1137 Alan Bennett   9.0 (12.0) 4.0 NDP 25.0 13.0
8th Optimist Under 16 5722 1665 Jacob Felton   8.0 (11.0) 5.0 NDP 24.0 13.0
9th Laser   190900 1103 Matt Lathoud   (51.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 NDP 66.0 15.0
10th Scorpion Lady helm 2034 1040 Rachael Rhodes Simon Forbes (51.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 NDP 67.0 16.0
11th Optimist Under 16 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   6.0 (19.0) 12.0 NDP 37.0 18.0
12th Fireball   14935 964 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett (10.0) 9.0 9.0 NDP 28.0 18.0
13th RS200   1620 1047 Lol Hayward Wendy Gray 2.0 (15.0) 17.0 NDP 34.0 19.0
14th Fireball   15002 964 Simon Kelsall Tom Burrows (13.0) 6.0 13.0 NDP 32.0 19.0
15th Fireball Lady helm 15073 964 Becky Priest Tim Saunders (11.0) 5.0 15.0 NDP 31.0 20.0
16th Laser Over 65 202296 1103 Mike Jones   12.0 (13.0) 18.0 NDP 43.0 30.0
17th 420 Helm under 16 53645 1105 Chloe Felton Cora Kenmuir Hogg 15.0 (16.0) 16.0 NDP 47.0 31.0
18th Mirror single handed Over 65 70525 1369 Denis Mansfield   (51.0 DNC) 21.0 11.0 NDP 83.0 32.0
19th RSAero 7 Lady helm 1499 1066 Liz Simons   14.0 (51.0 DNF) 22.0 NDP 87.0 36.0
20th Laser Over 65 174789 1103 John Shoesmith   (16.0) 14.0 23.0 NDP 53.0 37.0
21st Scorpion   1925 1040 Martyn Denchfield Richard Barnett 18.0 (24.0) 21.0 NDP 63.0 39.0
22nd Laser   168859 1103 Mick Papp   19.0 (20.0) 25.0 NDP 64.0 44.0
23rd RS200   1112 1047 Nigel Pepperdine Patrice Smith/ Nathan Smith (51.0 DNC) 17.0 28.0 NDP 96.0 45.0
24th RS400   1024 943 Nick Kindon Paul Munro 17.0 (51.0 DNC) 30.0 NDP 98.0 47.0
25th Mirror Lady helm Under 16 70805 1383 Ellie Rush Joss Dummer 20.0 (34.0) 27.0 NDP 81.0 47.0
26th Optimist Under 16 5388 1665 Lucas Wickwar   (34.0) 30.0 19.0 NDP 83.0 49.0
27th Laser Over 65 180930 1103 Phil Hardcastle   (51.0 DNC) 29.0 20.0 NDP 100.0 49.0
28th Topper Lady helm under 16 355 1341 Rachel Coopey   24.0 (27.0) 26.0 NDP 77.0 50.0
29th Laser   130624 1103 David Ewbank   28.0 (51.0 DNF) 24.0 NDP 103.0 52.0
30th Laser 1st year racing 200043 1103 Des Luxton   23.0 (36.0) 33.0 NDP 92.0 56.0
31st Mirror Under 16 46920 1383 Tara Ewbank (Topper)   (37.0) 26.0 32.0 NDP 95.0 58.0
32nd Laser Radial Under 16 126333 1135 Josh Clingan   27.0 (32.0) 31.0 NDP 90.0 58.0
33rd Topper Under 16 26953 1341 Toby Clingan   25.0 (51.0 DNC) 36.0 NDP 112.0 61.0
34th 405 Under 16 338 1089 Peter Nugent Kamran Ewbank/ Matt Beardshaw 29.0 (51.0 DNF) 34.0 NDP 114.0 63.0
35th 2000 Lady helm, 1st year 21730 1101 Louise Green Anita Ewbank (39.0) 33.0 35.0 NDP 107.0 68.0
36th RS100 8.4   239 1004 K Mills   21.0 (51.0 DNF) 51.0 NDP 123.0 72.0
37th GP14 Over 65 13590 1131 Geoff Kelham Kate Kelham (51.0 DNC) 22.0 51.0 NDP 124.0 73.0
38th Laser   176780 1103 Chris Myatt   22.0 (23.0) 51.0 NDP 96.0 73.0
39th Laser   88696 1103 Pete Ramwell   (35.0) 25.0 51.0 NDP 111.0 76.0
40th RS400 First year racing 1041 943 Henry Barnes Grahame Smith 26.0 (51.0 DNF) 51.0 NDP 128.0 77.0
41st 29er Under 16 1288 919 Nathan Smith Edward Green (38.0) 28.0 51.0 NDP 117.0 79.0
42nd Laser   178432 1103 Rod Raffell   (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 29.0 NDP 131.0 80.0
43rd Topper Lady helm under 16 35695 1341 Maddy Green   30.0 (37.0) 51.0 NDP 118.0 81.0
44th GP14 16 - 21 13949 1131 George Barnes Ann Nugent (31.0) 31.0 51.0 NDP 113.0 82.0
45th Finn   12 1042 Tom Johnson   32.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 NDP 134.0 83.0
46th Laser Radial   176775 1135 Matthew Beardshaw   33.0 (51.0 DNF) 51.0 NDP 135.0 84.0
47th 2000   21764 1101 Stuart Mansfield Dave Beighton (40.0) 35.0 51.0 NDP 126.0 86.0
48th Comet Lady helm 877 1200 Julie Hudson   36.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 NDP 138.0 87.0
49th Topper 1st year racing 53868 1341 Jon Dummer   41.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 NDP 143.0 92.0
50th Fireball   14636 964 Will Moody Matt Moody (51.0 OCS) 51.0 RAF 51.0 NDP 153.0 102.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com