event burgee venue burgee

2016 Interclub Event

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:09 on May 29, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 186696 1103 Grahame Newton   SHSC (3.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd Mirror single handed 70667 1369 Dee Fleming   SHSC (56.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 61.0 5.0
3rd Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   SHSC 5.0 (9.0) 2.0 16.0 7.0
4th Streaker 1668 1137 James Wilson   SHSC 4.0 3.0 (56.0 DNC) 63.0 7.0
5th Wayfarer 10974 1107 Nigel O'Donnell Belunda O'Donnell Swarkestone SC 1.0 (11.0) 7.0 19.0 8.0
6th Streaker 1783 1137 Alan Bennett   SHSC 2.0 7.0 (56.0 DNC) 65.0 9.0
7th Laser Radial 167608 1135 Ellie Craig   SHSC (6.0) 5.0 5.0 16.0 10.0
8th Laser Radial 134711 1135 Paul Moughtin-Leay   SHSC 9.0 (10.0) 6.0 25.0 15.0
9th Laser 190900 1103 Matt Lathoud   SHSC (56.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0 72.0 16.0
10th Laser 202296 1103 Mike Jones   SHSC 7.0 (13.0) 9.0 29.0 16.0
11th Phantom 1139 995 A Spencer   Burton SC (18.0) 8.0 8.0 34.0 16.0
12th GP14 14072 1131 Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders SHSC 11.0 6.0 (16.0) 33.0 17.0
13th Fireball 15004 964 Rob Watson Jess Lawson SHSC (56.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 75.0 19.0
14th Supernova 1097 1075 Rich Fairbrother   Swarkestone SC 12.0 (14.0) 13.0 39.0 25.0
15th Laser 182440 1103 Nick Waters   SHSC (56.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 83.0 27.0
16th Laser 206880 1103 Tom Plant   SHSC 16.0 (23.0) 12.0 51.0 28.0
17th Laser 195813 1103 John Hanisworth   Swarkestone SC 8.0 21.0 (56.0 DNC) 85.0 29.0
18th Laser 161749 1103 Neil Rabbitts   Burton SC 10.0 20.0 (56.0 DNC) 86.0 30.0
19th Laser 143839 1103 D Stroud   SHSC 15.0 15.0 (56.0 DNC) 86.0 30.0
20th Optimist 6089 1665 Tara Ewbank   SHSC (22.0) 19.0 14.0 55.0 33.0
21st Optimist 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   SHSC (23.0) 16.0 18.0 57.0 34.0
22nd Laser Radial 168859 1135 M Papp   SHSC 17.0 (28.0) 17.0 62.0 34.0
23rd Solo 4567 1140 Nick Threadgill   SHSC 26.0 (34.0) 11.0 71.0 37.0
24th Laser 180930 1103 Phil Hardcastle   SHSC (56.0 DNC) 18.0 21.0 95.0 39.0
25th RSAero 7 1499 1066 Liz Simons   SHSC (56.0 DNC) 22.0 20.0 98.0 42.0
26th RS200 1112 1047 Nigel Pepperdine P Smith SHSC 19.0 26.0 (56.0 DNC) 101.0 45.0
27th Comet 845 1200 Nigel Fern   SHSC (25.0) 24.0 23.0 72.0 47.0
28th Supernova 566 1075 M Mckay   Swarkestone SC (30.0) 27.0 22.0 79.0 49.0
29th 2000 21226 1101 Ian Moore   SHSC 24.0 (29.0) 25.0 78.0 49.0
30th Laser 130624 1103 David Ewbank   SHSC 21.0 (37.0) 29.0 87.0 50.0
31st 2000 21655 1101 Terry Forbes Heather Forbes SHSC (56.0 DNC) 33.0 19.0 108.0 52.0
32nd Fireball 15002 964 Simon Kelsall John Dumur SHSC (29.0) 25.0 28.0 82.0 53.0
33rd RS400 1113 943 Mark Meadows Ian Merryfield Burton SC (34.0) 31.0 24.0 89.0 55.0
34th Laser 125835 1103 Derek Muckle   SHSC 28.0 (39.0) 31.0 98.0 59.0
35th Laser 178432 1103 Rod Raffell   SHSC 36.0 (38.0) 26.0 100.0 62.0
36th 2000 2549 1101 Kenny Upchurch Ray Porter Swarkestone SC 35.0 (40.0) 27.0 102.0 62.0
37th Laser 144764 1103 Ethan Lowing   SHSC 32.0 (36.0) 30.0 98.0 62.0
38th Finn 644 1042 Joe Stocker   SHSC (33.0) 32.0 33.0 98.0 65.0
39th Mirror 70776 1383 Dee Fleming Katie Kelsall SHSC 13.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 125.0 69.0
40th Laser 200043 1103 Des Luxton   SHSC 37.0 (41.0) 32.0 110.0 69.0
41st Solo 4325 1140 Phil Honnor   SHSC 14.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 126.0 70.0
42nd Laser 4.7 203181 1195 Nathan Smith   SHSC 20.0 (56.0 DNF) 56.0 DNC 132.0 76.0
43rd 2000 21764 1101 Stuart Mansfield Louise Craig SHSC 39.0 (45.0) 37.0 121.0 76.0
44th RS400 1024 943 Nick Kindon Paul Munro SHSC (56.0 DNC) 43.0 34.0 133.0 77.0
45th Finn 12 1042 Tom J   SHSC (56.0 DNC) 42.0 35.0 133.0 77.0
46th RS200 937 1047 Lynne Munro   SHSC (56.0 DNC) 46.0 36.0 138.0 82.0
47th Topper 47764 1341 Kamran Ewbank   SHSC 27.0 (56.0 DNF) 56.0 DNC 139.0 83.0
48th Mirror 43053 1383 Becky Priest Alex Saunders SHSC (56.0 DNC) 30.0 56.0 DNC 142.0 86.0
49th Topper 355 1341 Rachel Coopey   SHSC 31.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 143.0 87.0
50th GP14 13590 1131 Geoff Kelham Kate Kelham SHSC (56.0 DNC) 35.0 56.0 DNC 147.0 91.0
51st International Moth 3941 980 Martyn Denchfield   SHSC 38.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 150.0 94.0
52nd Topper 11134 1341 John Moughtin-Leay   SHSC 40.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 152.0 96.0
53rd RS400 1041 943 Henry Barnes Grahame Smith SHSC (56.0 DNC) 44.0 56.0 DNC 156.0 100.0
54th Topper 24672 1341 Eleanor Wilde   SHSC (56.0 DNC) 47.0 56.0 DNC 159.0 103.0
55th Laser 116386 1103 Andy Taylor   SHSC (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 168.0 112.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com