venue burgee

SHSC 2016 LASER OPEN

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:08 on October 9, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Female Notes Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 211009 John Ling   Master Bartley SC (6.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 2.0
2nd Laser 1 Richard Mason   Master NCSC 1.0 3.0 (47.0 DNF) 51.0 4.0
3rd Laser 30595 Andy Allan   Grand Master Trimpley SC (14.0) 4.0 2.0 20.0 6.0
4th Laser 190900 Matt Lathoud   Adult SHSC 2.0 (9.0) 6.0 17.0 8.0
5th Laser 207732 Paul Williamson   Grand Master SHSC (5.0) 5.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
6th Laser 178470 John Blundell   Master SHSC 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 19.0 10.0
7th Laser 138412 Sam Jones   Adult SHSC 4.0 (47.0 DSQ) 8.0 59.0 12.0
8th Laser 201645 James Dalby   Adult Trent Valley SC 9.0 (47.0 DSQ) 4.0 60.0 13.0
9th Laser 186038 Simon Foskett   Adult SHSC 8.0 (15.0) 5.0 28.0 13.0
10th Laser 189316 Alastair Lucas   Adult SHSC (7.0) 6.0 7.0 20.0 13.0
11th Laser 186696 Corey Newton   Adult SHSC (12.0) 2.0 12.0 26.0 14.0
12th Laser 208674 Neil Crosby   Grand Master Bowmoor SC 10.0 11.0 (18.0) 39.0 21.0
13th Laser 147812 Dee Fleming Female Master SHSC 13.0 (14.0) 10.0 37.0 23.0
14th Laser 166621 Terry Forbes   Master SHSC 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 36.0 23.0
15th Laser 186067 Alexander Horner   Adult Midland SC (16.0) 13.0 11.0 40.0 24.0
16th Laser 210617 Jeremy Higson   Master Bartley SC 15.0 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 72.0 25.0
17th Laser 198155 Steve Taylor   Master Chelmarsh 18.0 8.0 (20.0) 46.0 26.0
18th Laser 202145 Richard Barnett   Grand Master SHSC (23.0) 19.0 14.0 56.0 33.0
19th Laser 202293 Paul Powell   Master Trimpley (24.0) 18.0 16.0 58.0 34.0
20th Laser 202296 Mike Jones   Great Grand Master SHSC 17.0 17.0 (19.0) 53.0 34.0
21st Laser 157402 Rob Watson   Grand Master SHSC 19.0 (22.0) 17.0 58.0 36.0
22nd Laser 164546 Ian Davies   Grand Master Trimpley (25.0) 24.0 15.0 64.0 39.0
23rd Laser 168859 Michael Papp   Grand Master SHSC 21.0 20.0 (26.0) 67.0 41.0
24th Laser 187484 Tom Allen   Adult SHSC 20.0 (32.0) 25.0 77.0 45.0
25th Laser 206880 Tom Plant   Adult SHSC 22.0 23.0 (47.0 DNC) 92.0 45.0
26th Laser 200906 Russ Coggrave   Master SHSC 30.0 16.0 (47.0 DNF) 93.0 46.0
27th Laser 180309 Ian Moore   Master SHSC 26.0 (30.0) 22.0 78.0 48.0
28th Laser 202296 X Ethan Lowing   Youth SHSC (35.0) 28.0 21.0 84.0 49.0
29th Laser 91385 Charles Saunders   Grand Master SHSC (33.0) 25.0 24.0 82.0 49.0
30th Laser 157505 Howard Rutter   Great Grand Master SHSC 28.0 (31.0) 23.0 82.0 51.0
31st Laser 180930 Phil Hardcastle   Great Grand Master SHSC 34.0 21.0 (47.0 DNF) 102.0 55.0
32nd Laser Radial 179547 Nathan Smith   Junior SHSC 27.0 (47.0 DSQ) 28.0 102.0 55.0
33rd Laser 160686 Nick Cawthorne   Master SHSC (32.0) 26.0 30.0 88.0 56.0
34th Laser Radial 138473 Becky Priest Female Adult SHSC (29.0) 29.0 27.0 85.0 56.0
35th Laser Radial 164810 Cora Kenmuir-Hogg Female Youth SHSC 31.0 27.0 (33.0) 91.0 58.0
36th Laser Radial 201354 Phil Deeley   Master Midland SC (38.0) 33.0 31.0 102.0 64.0
37th Laser 200043 Des Luxton   Master SHSC (41.0) 41.0 29.0 111.0 70.0
38th Laser Radial 167608 Louise Craig Female Master SHSC (40.0) 36.0 34.0 110.0 70.0
39th Laser Radial 202145 Jenny Batson Female Adult SHSC (36.0) 35.0 35.0 106.0 70.0
40th Laser 88696 Pete Ramwell   Adult SHSC 37.0 34.0 (47.0 DNC) 118.0 71.0
41st Laser 178432 Rod Raffell   Grand Master SHSC (47.0 DNF) 42.0 32.0 121.0 74.0
42nd Laser Radial 176775 Matthew Beardshaw   Youth SHSC (44.0) 39.0 36.0 119.0 75.0
43rd Laser 193453 Stuart Mansfield   Grand Master SHSC 39.0 37.0 (47.0 DNC) 123.0 76.0
44th Laser 198602 Chris Brown   Master SHSC (41.0) 40.0 37.0 118.0 77.0
45th Laser 4.7 158424 Poppy Smith   Youth SHSC 43.0 38.0 (47.0 DNF) 128.0 81.0
46th Laser 5566 Dave Beighton   Great Grand Master SHSC 45.0 43.0 (47.0 DNC) 135.0 88.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com