venue burgee

2016 Wednesday Memorial Cup

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 0:25 on June 29, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 100, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Rating SailNo HelmName CrewName R13 Memorial Cup Total Nett
1st Handicap Lark 1070 2531 Peter Gray Rachael Rhodes 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Handicap Optimist 1665 5722 Jacob Felton   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Handicap RS200 1047 1112 Nigel Pepperdine Diane Pepperdine 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Handicap Supernova 1075 1165 Corey Newton   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Handicap Solo 1140 4325 Phill Honnor   5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Handicap Fireball 964 14935 Andy Foskett Lesley 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Handicap Laser 1103 197636 Sam Jones   7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Handicap Laser 1103 202296 Mike Jones   8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Handicap 2000 1101 21226 Ian Moore Chris 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Handicap Mirror 1383 70525 Denis Mansfield   10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Handicap Laser 1103 166621 Terry Forbes   11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Handicap Heron 1345 9862 Rick Webster   12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Handicap RS200 1047 952 Liz Simons Patrice Smith 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Handicap Finn 1042 197 Peter Vinton   14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Handicap GP14 1131 13785 Nicky Robinson Chris Ogden 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 847 063 Simon Foskett   16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Handicap Miracle 1210 3793 John George Rich Barnett 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Handicap Optimist 1665 6089 Tara Ewbank   18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Handicap Europe 1145 394 George Crammond   19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Handicap Laser Radial 1135 143933 Chloe Felton   20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Handicap Optimist 1665 6043 Thomas Kelsall   21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd Handicap Laser 1103 160686 Nick Cawthorne   22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd Handicap Laser 1103 200043 Des Luxton   23.0 23.0 23.0
24th Handicap Laser Radial 1135 152662 David Hewitt   24.0 24.0 24.0
25th Handicap Comet 1200 210 Paul Hartopp   25.0 25.0 25.0
26th Handicap Optimist 1665 5388 Lucas Wickwar   26.0 26.0 26.0
27th Handicap Scorpion 1040 1978 Mike Heaney Aileen Barnett 27.0 27.0 27.0
28th Handicap International Moth 980 3941 Martyn Denchfield   28.0 28.0 28.0
29th Handicap Comet 1200 740 Steve Boyd   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 178432 Rod Raffell   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap RS200 1047 1620 Lol Hayward Wendy Gray 101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 126216 Tom Plant   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser Radial 1135 200043 Matt Luxton   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap RSFeva XL 1235 46 Gordon Peacham   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap RS200 1047 1006 Tim Gray Ann Nugent 101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser Radial 1135 203912 Rupert Chapman   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 134266 Luke Harmer   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Fireball 964 14870 Matt Foskett Corey Newton 101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Topper 1341 46664 Peter Nugent   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 187484 TOM Allen   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap RS200 1047 738 Liz Simmons   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 186696 Grahame Newton   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap RS200 1047 1162 Russ Cograve Lucy Mallory 101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 130624 David Ewbank   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Finn 1042 564 Peter Vinton   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 180930 Phil Hardcastle   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Comet 1200 845 Nigel Fern   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser Radial 1135 167608 Eleanor Craig   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 186686 Richard Barnett   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 197694 Paul Williamson   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 190900 Matt Lathoud   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Comet 1200 746 Louise Craig   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Solo 1140 4862 James Foskett   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 152662 Dave Hewit   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 176510 Zander Joyce   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 847 142 Oli Needham   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 157505 Howard Rutter   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 173170 Sandy Nicol   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Mirror 1383 68997 Trevor Ayrton Heather Ayrton 101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 91385 Charles Saunders   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Solo 1140 5246 Nigel Pepperdine   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser Pico 1330 111 Al Smith   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap 405 1089 338 Nathan Smith Kamran Ewbank 101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap RS400 943 1024 Sam Jones Emma Kindon 101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap 29er 919 1283 Nathan Edward 101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Scorpion 1040 2034 Rachel Rhodes   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap RS200 1047 738 Pete Slack Ann Nugent 101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 178470 J Blundell   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Europe 1145 20 P Gray   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Fireball 964 14973 Rachel Rhodes A Body 101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap 2000 1101 2772 Dom Hewitt Slave 101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Topper 1341 46920 Tara Ewbank   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 91365 Luke Skywalker   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 4.7 1195 203181 Nathen   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Europe 1145 203 hannah Edge   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 4.7 1195 130624 Chloe Felton   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 201153 Neil Clingan   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser Radial 1135 80116 Matt Smith   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser Radial 1135 168859 Mick Papp   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Finn 1042 644 Joe Stocker   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap RS200 1047 739 Alan Bennett Aileen Barnett 101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Comet 1200 864 Peter Mountford   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 4.7 1195 188351 Charles Saunders   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 4.7 1195 186686 Richard Barnett   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Topper 1341 47764 Kamran Ewbank   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap 2000 1101 21764 Stuart Mansfield Louise Craig 101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Streaker 1137 1668 James Wilson   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Scorpion 1040 2022 Peter Gray Richard Pepperdine 101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Scorpion 1040 1976 Rachael Rhodes Hannah 101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap RS200 1047 779 Peter Goodyear Nikki Ellis 101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser Radial 1135 189316 Alastair Lucas   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 121812 Hugh   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 20043 Des Luxton   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser 1103 189316 Alastair Lucas   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap RS100 8.4 1004 239 Kev Mills   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Finn 1042 12 Tom Johnson   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap 405 1089 338 Peter Nugent Kamran Ewbank 101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser Radial 1135 91513 Mark O Donnel   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Optimist 1665 5538 Amy Nugent   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
29th Handicap Laser Radial 1135 207986 Ellie Craig   101.0 DNC 101.0 101.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com