venue burgee

2016 Spring Saturday

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:11 on February 26, 2017

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Handicap Comet 864 1200 Peter Mountford   (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.2 Duty 2.2 Duty (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 121.4 8.4
2nd Handicap Topaz Uno 2743 1251 P Roberts   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 82.0 9.0
3rd Handicap Comet 126 1200 Alan Bennett   2.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 166.0 10.0
4th Handicap Comet 845 1200 Nigel Fern   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 Duty 3.0 Duty (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 174.0 18.0
5th Handicap RSFeva XL 46 1235 Gordon Peacham   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.3 Duty 4.3 duty 4.0 3.0 4.3 Duty 4.3 Duty (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (6.0) (26.0 DNC) 160.2 24.2
6th Handicap Comet 527 1200 Dave Waymont   (9.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 145.0 25.0
7th Handicap RS100 8.4 239 1004 Kev Mills   7.0 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 210.0 54.0
8th Handicap Finn 564 1042 Peter Vinton   1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 214.0 58.0
9th Handicap GP14 13590 1131 G Kelham K Kelham (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 252.0 96.0
10th Handicap Comet 688 1200 Hilary Weatherdon   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNF 8.0 26.0 DNC 253.0 97.0
11th Handicap Miracle 3813 1210 Graham Watts   3.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 265.0 109.0
12th Handicap RS200 937 1047 Paul Munro Lynne Munro (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 267.0 111.0
13th Handicap Solo 4476 1140 Dave Bridge   4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 267.0 111.0
14th Handicap Solo 4567 1140 Nick Threadgill   6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 268.0 112.0
15th Handicap Europe 394 1145 G Crammac   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 269.0 113.0
16th Handicap 2000 21226 1101 Ian Moore   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 269.0 113.0
17th Handicap 2000 150786 1101 Durke Durke (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 26.0 DNC 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 273.0 117.0
18th Handicap Comet 761 1200 Peter Newton   8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC 275.0 119.0
19th Handicap Laser 2 4138 1065 Welbeck College   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 26.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 277.0 121.0
20th Handicap RS200 952 1047 Liz Simons Sam Kelly (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 289.0 133.0
21st Handicap Laser Pico blue 1330 Alastair Smith   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 289.0 133.0
22nd Handicap 2000 21764 1101 Stuart Mansfield Nigel Pepperdine (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 290.0 134.0
23rd Handicap 2000 22023 1101 Mark Morgan Chris Morgan (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 292.0 136.0
24th Handicap Laser 2 3799 1065 Welbeck College   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 293.0 137.0
25th Handicap 2000 21559 1101 Dave Coopey Sarah Whitmore (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 293.0 137.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R3 R4 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 179604 1103 Henery Barnes   (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 66.0 11.0
2nd Laser Laser 125835 1103 Derek Muckle   (3.0) (5.0) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 1.0 40.0 11.0
3rd Laser Laser 170485 1103 Paul Bates   2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (6.0) (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 33.0 11.0
4th Laser Laser 134703 1103     (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 81.0 26.0
5th Laser Laser 116386   Andy Taylor   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 90.0 35.0
6th Laser Laser Radial 174789 1136 John Shoesmith   1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 90.0 35.0
7th Laser Laser Radial 134711   Paul Moughtin-Leay   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 91.0 36.0
8th Laser Laser 163092   Paul Green   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 93.0 38.0
9th Laser Laser 157505   Howard Rutter   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 93.0 38.0
10th Laser Laser Radial 143839   D Stroud   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 103.0 48.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com