2016 Staunton Blaster

Staunton Harold S.C.

Results are provisional as of 8:37 on February 19, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 17 Jan R2 17 Jan R3 17 Jan R4 31 Jan R5 31 Jan R6 31 Jan R7 14 Feb R8 14 Feb R9 14 Feb Total Nett
1st   Fireball 14870 SHSC Matt Foskett Simon Foskett 970 2.0 (6.0) (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 24.0 7.0
2nd   Supernova 1165 SHSC Corey Newton   1071 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 182.0 13.0
3rd   Laser Radial 168091 Carsington George Coles   1135 5.0 7.0 (11.0) 8.0 5.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 199.0 26.0
4th   GP14 14072 SHSC Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders 1130 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.7 Duty 5.7 Duty 5.7 Duty 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 196.1 26.1
5th   Laser 185654 Notts County Kev Nicholls   1103 (14.0) 2.0 2.0 13.0 7.0 (54.0 DNF) (15.0) (14.0) 4.0 125.0 28.0
6th   Laser 190900 SHSC Matt Lathoud   1103 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 199.0 28.0
7th   RS200 1112 SHSC Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 1047 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 3.0 245.0 29.0
8th   Laser Radial 206472 SHSC Paul Moughtin-Leay   1135 6.0 5.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 203.0 31.0
9th   Laser 170613 SHSC Rob Pocock   1103 11.0 4.0 6.0 (17.0) (13.0) 9.0 (13.0) (15.0) 12.0 100.0 42.0
10th   Laser Radial 201405 Pennine Franklin W   1135 10.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 (14.0) 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 227.0 51.0
11th   RSAero 7 1076   M Hewitt   1065 13.0 9.0 (54.0 DNC) 12.0 (23.0) 15.0 (18.0) (22.0) 17.0 183.0 66.0
12th   Laser 180930 SHSC Phil Hardcastle   1103 (54.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 (23.0) (25.0) (54.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 18.0 223.0 67.0
13th   Laser 115549   Andy Bacon   1103 3.0 (54.0 OCS) (54.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 16.0 (54.0 DNC) (26.0) 11.0 255.0 67.0
14th   Laser Radial 202529 SHSC Rebecca Grimshaw   1135 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 11.0 14.0 (16.5) 13.0 247.5 69.0
15th   Comet 746 SHSC Louise Craig   1200 7.0 11.5 5.0 (26.0) 26.0 (54.0 DNF) 24.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 261.5 73.5
16th   Scorpion 1853 SHSC Ellie Craig Peter Slack 1040 16.0 8.0 8.0 25.0 24.0 (54.0 DNF) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 297.0 81.0
17th   GP14 13785 SHSC John Robinson Nathan Smith 1130 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 21.0 15.0 17.0 (25.0) 20.0 14.0 274.0 87.0
18th   Finn 644 SHSC Joe Stocker   1042 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 22.0 19.0 (54.0 DNC) 16.0 24.0 15.0 312.0 96.0
19th   RS400 1024 SHSC Nick Kindon Paul Munro 944 17.0 18.0 13.0 (27.0) 27.0 (54.0 DNF) 23.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 287.0 98.0
20th   Laser Radial 136554 Notts County Kathryn Hinsliffe-Smith   1135 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (24.0) 22.0 14.0 22.0 19.0 21.0 284.0 98.0
21st   Optimist 6089 SHSC Tara Ewbank   1665 8.0 16.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 26.0 27.0 23.0 316.0 100.0
22nd   Scorpion 2022 SHSC Peter Gray Richard Pepperdine 1040 1.0 1.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 327.0 111.0
23rd   Laser Radial 208125 Carsington Joe Scurrah   1135 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 331.0 115.0
24th   Laser 197636 SHSC Sam Jones   1103 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 6.0 340.0 124.0
25th   RSAero 9 1218 Nottingham Chris Abbott   1025 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 20.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNF 21.0 19.0 340.0 124.0
26th   Fireball 15002 SHSC Simon Kelsall Tom Burrows 970 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 7.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 342.0 126.0
27th   Laser Radial 190614 Carsington Thomas Woodings   1135 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 343.0 127.0
28th   Laser 157505 SHSC Howard Rutter   1103 9.0 11.5 7.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 351.5 135.5
29th   Laser 201645 Trent Valley SC James Dalby   1103 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 10.0 358.0 142.0
30th   Laser 130624 Hollowell Ivor Mc Donnell   1103 12.0 13.0 12.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 361.0 145.0
31st   Streaker 691 Attenborough Paul Jago   1138 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 12.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 362.0 146.0
32nd   RS200 779   Peter Goodyear Nikki Ellis 1047 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 20.0 363.0 147.0
33rd   Laser 126216 SHSC Tom Plant   1103 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 13.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 363.0 147.0
34th   Enterprise 22901 Midlands Paul Young Emma Coleman 1115 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 367.0 151.0
35th   Laser 4.7 203181 SHSC Nathan Smith   1195 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 20.0 11.0 22.0 377.0 161.0
36th   Fireball 15004 SHSC Rich Pepperdine Simon Forbes 970 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 381.0 165.0
37th   Fireball 14224 SHSC Sam Matt Luxton 970 19.0 17.0 (54.0 RET) 29.0 (54.0 DNF) (54.0 DNF) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 389.0 173.0
38th   Fireball 14935 SHSC Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 970 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 54.0 DNC 390.0 174.0
39th   2000 21764 SHSC D Beighton S Mansfield 1101 20.0 19.0 (54.0 DNC) 28.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 391.0 175.0
40th   Laser 197694 SHSC Paul Williamson   1103 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 394.0 178.0
41st   Laser Radial 182440 SHSC Nick Waters   1135 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 17.0 13.0 54.0 DNC 408.0 192.0
42nd   Laser 150666 Notts County Kathryn Hinsliffe-Smith   1103 18.0 14.0 (54.0 DSQ) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 410.0 194.0
43rd   Supernova 1097 Swarkestone Richard Fairbrother   1071 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNF 16.5 16.0 410.5 194.5
44th   Laser 174537 Carsington William Gould   1103 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 20.0 21.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 419.0 203.0
45th   Finn 51 Carsington Ryan Lettinga   1042 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 21.0 28.0 54.0 DNC 427.0 211.0
46th   Optimist 4443 Hollowell Hazel McDonnell   1665 4.0 (54.0 OCS) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 436.0 220.0
47th   Topper 47764 SHSC Kamran Ewbank   1340 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 8.0 54.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 440.0 224.0
48th   Laser 178470 SHSC John Blundell   1103 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 10.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 442.0 226.0
49th   Laser 88696 SHSC Pete Ramwell   1103 (54.0 DNC) 15.0 (54.0 RET) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 447.0 231.0
50th   Optimist 6075 Pennine Fintan Burke   1665 15.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 447.0 231.0
51st   RSAero 5 1499 SHSC Liz Simons   1105 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 23.0 54.0 DNC 455.0 239.0
52nd   Laser 178432 SHSC Rod Raffell   1103 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 25.0 54.0 DNC 457.0 241.0
53rd   RSAero 7 1499 SHSC Liz Simons   1065 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 486.0 270.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com