venue burgee

2016 Staunton and Melbourne Cup

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:06 on May 8, 2016

Melbourne Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Melbourne Laser 189316 1103 Alastair Lucas   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Melbourne Laser Radial 203912 1135 Rupert Chapman   (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Melbourne Laser 168859 1103 Mick Papp   (7.0) 3.0 4.0 14.0 7.0
4th Melbourne Laser 134703 1103 Matt Smith   3.0 4.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
5th Melbourne Laser 180309 1103 Buzz Burrows   4.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 38.0 9.0
6th Melbourne Topper 47764 1341 Kamran Ewbank   (8.0) 7.0 3.0 18.0 10.0
7th Melbourne Europe 394 1145 George Crammond   6.0 (8.0) 7.0 21.0 13.0
8th Melbourne GP14 13590 1131 Geoff Kelham Kate Kelham 5.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 43.0 14.0
9th Melbourne Finn 644 1042 Joe Stocker   (29.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 43.0 14.0
10th Melbourne Laser 160686 1103 Nick Cawthorne   (29.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 45.0 16.0
11th Melbourne Laser 88696 1103 Pete Ramwell   9.0 14.0 (29.0 DNC) 52.0 23.0
12th Melbourne Laser 144764 1103 Ethan Lowing   (19.0) 13.0 10.0 42.0 23.0
13th Melbourne RS400 1024 943 Nick Kindon Paul Munro (16.0) 12.0 11.0 39.0 23.0
14th Melbourne RS200 1162 1047 Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory (14.0) 11.0 12.0 37.0 23.0
15th Melbourne Comet 396 1200 Nigel Burrows   10.0 15.0 (29.0 DNC) 54.0 25.0
16th Melbourne Laser Pico blue 1330 Alastair Smith   17.0 (21.0) 9.0 47.0 26.0
17th Melbourne Optimist 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   15.0 (29.0 DNC) 13.0 57.0 28.0
18th Melbourne Laser 178432 1103 Rod Raffell   11.0 18.0 (29.0 DNC) 58.0 29.0
19th Melbourne Optimist 4568 1665     13.0 17.0 (29.0 DNC) 59.0 30.0
20th Melbourne Topper 24672 1341 Eleanor Wilde   12.0 19.0 (29.0 DNC) 60.0 31.0
21st Melbourne RS200 937 1047 ? Lyn Munro (29.0 DNC) 22.0 14.0 65.0 36.0
22nd Melbourne 29er 1288 919 Cameron Smith Edward Green (29.0 DNC) 23.0 16.0 DNF 68.0 39.0
23rd Melbourne Laser 179604 1103 Henry Barnes   23.0 DNF 16.0 (29.0 DNC) 68.0 39.0
24th Melbourne Topper 355 1341 Rachel Coopey   18.0 24.0 (29.0 DNC) 71.0 42.0
25th Melbourne Optimist 5692 1665 Maddy Green   (29.0 DNC) 20.0 29.0 DNC 78.0 49.0
26th Melbourne Topper 33015 1341 Joseph Hewitt   20.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 78.0 49.0
27th Melbourne 2000 22023 1101 Mark Morgan Chris Morgan 21.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 79.0 50.0
28th Melbourne Fireball 15002 964 Simon Kelsall Crew (29.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 84.0 55.0

Staunton Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Staunton Solo 5443 1140 Tim Gray   (5.0) 3.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Staunton Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   (3.0) 1.0 3.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Staunton Fireball 14370 964 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 9.0 4.0
4th Staunton Laser 190900 1103 Matt Lathoud   (4.0) 4.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
5th Staunton Fireball 15118 964 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 1.0 (19.0 DSQ) 8.0 28.0 9.0
6th Staunton Laser 166621 1103 Terry Forbes   (18.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 30.0 12.0
7th Staunton RS200 1620 1047 Lol Hayward Wendy Gray 6.0 (11.0) 7.0 24.0 13.0
8th Staunton Laser 202296 1103 Mike Jones   9.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 32.0 14.0
9th Staunton Laser 186686 1103 Richard Barnett   (18.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 33.0 15.0
10th Staunton Miracle 3813 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 24.0 15.0
11th Staunton Fireball 14636 964 Will Moody Matt Moody 10.0 6.0 (12.0) 28.0 16.0
12th Staunton Laser 126216 1103 Tom Plant   11.0 10.0 (14.0) 35.0 21.0
13th Staunton Laser 170613 1103 Rob Pocock   (18.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 41.0 23.0
14th Staunton Laser 180930 1103 Phil Hardcastle   (18.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 41.0 23.0
15th Staunton Fireball 14870 964 Oli Needham Simon Foskett 7.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 43.0 25.0
16th Staunton Topper 23375 1341 Terry Gooch   (18.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 45.0 27.0
17th Staunton RSAero 7 1499 1066 Liz Simons   12.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 48.0 30.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com