venue burgee

2016 Winter Saturday

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:57 on November 19, 2016

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Handicap Finn 564 1042 Peter Vinton   (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 91.0 5.0
2nd Handicap Comet 864 1200 Peter Mountford   1.0 2.0 (3.0) (5.0) (5.0) (7.0) (6.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 37.0 11.0
3rd Handicap Mirror single handed 70525 1369 Denis Mansfield   (27.0 DNC) (8.0) (6.0) (8.0 DNF) 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 71.0 16.0
4th Handicap Miracle 3793 1210 John George Richard Barnett (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 6.0 (9.0) (7.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 101.0 24.0
5th Handicap Solo 4567 1140 Nick Threadgill   (27.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 175.0 40.0
6th Handicap Fireball 13778 964 Jack Taylor Chris Taylor 4.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 177.0 42.0
7th Handicap Comet 845 1200 Nigel Fern   (27.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 178.0 43.0
8th Handicap GP14 13590 1131 G Kelham K Kelham 2.0 6.0 4.0 Duty 4.0 Duty (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 178.0 43.0
9th Handicap RSFeva XL 46 1235 Gordon Peacham   5.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 185.0 50.0
10th Handicap Supernova 435 1075 Paul Roberts   (27.0 DNC) (15.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 11.5 Duty 11.5 Duty 11.5 Duty 11.5 Duty 177.0 54.0
11th Handicap comet 563 1200 Nigel Pepperdine   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 196.0 61.0
12th Handicap Solo 4476 1140 Dave Bridge   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 197.0 62.0
13th Handicap Optimist 6203 1665 Jacob Felton   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 225.0 90.0
14th Handicap RSFeva XL 3374 1235 Joseph Hewitt Lucas Wickwarr 6.0 13.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 235.0 100.0
15th Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 244.0 109.0
16th Handicap 420 53645 1105 Chloe Felton Molly Nixon (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 245.0 110.0
17th Handicap Miracle 3813 1210 Graham Watts   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 246.0 111.0
18th Handicap Heron 9862 1345 Rick Webster   3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 246.0 111.0
19th Handicap RS200 779 1047     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 247.0 112.0
20th Handicap Comet 740 1200 Steve Bond   (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 248.0 113.0
21st Handicap RS400 1041 943 Henry Barnes Grahame Smith (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 250.0 115.0
22nd Handicap RSAERO 7 1499 1066 Liz Simmons   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 251.0 116.0
23rd Handicap RS400 641 943     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 253.0 118.0
24th Handicap Mirror single handed 6345 1369 H Burnham   (27.0 DNC) 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 253.0 118.0
25th Handicap Comet 527 1200 Dave Waymont   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 254.0 119.0
26th Handicap Comet 688 1200 Hilary Weatherdon   (27.0 DNC) 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 254.0 119.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 116386 1103 Andy Taylor   (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 41.0 5.0
2nd Laser Laser 170485 1103 Paul Bates   1.0 (3.0) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 42.0 12.0
3rd Laser Laser 134266 1103 Luke   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 52.0 16.0
4th Laser Laser 206880 1103 Tom Plant   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 66.0 30.0
5th Laser Laser 167608 1103 Louise Craig   2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 67.0 31.0
6th Laser Laser 187484 1103 Tom Allen   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 69.0 33.0
7th Laser Laser 186696 1103 Sam Jones   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 73.0 37.0
8th Laser Laser 178432 1103     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 77.0 41.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com