venue burgee

2017 Autumn Morning Hcap

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are final as of 7:47 on November 21, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 60, Scoring system: shsc
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 3.6 Duty (61.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 (61.0 DNC) 3.0 (61.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 204.6 14.6
2nd Handicap Laser Radial 203181 1139 Nathan Smith   (61.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 204.0 16.0
3rd Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   6.0 (8.0) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 212.0 21.0
4th Handicap 2000 21764 1107 David Beighton Stuart Mansfield 7.0 10.0 8.0 (61.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNF) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (13.0) 199.0 38.0
5th Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.3 Duty 1.0 2.0 1.0 61.0 DNC 310.3 66.3
6th Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   2.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF 4.0 61.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 352.0 108.0
7th Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   1.0 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1.0 369.0 125.0
8th Handicap international moth 3941 1060 Martyn Denchfield   4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 DNF 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 388.0 144.0
9th Handicap RS400 1041 942 Henry Barnes Grahame smith (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 396.0 152.0
10th Handicap RS100 8.4 208 1008 Darrell Sleep   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 DNF (61.0 DNC) 13.0 Duty 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 405.0 161.0
11th Handicap Miracle 3813 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks (61.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 432.0 188.0
12th Handicap Topper 46969 1347 Oliver Hamilton   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (61.0 DNC) 5.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 434.0 190.0
13th Handicap Laser 134266 1097 Luke Harmer   (61.0 DNC) 4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 3.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 434.0 190.0
14th Handicap Laser 163092 1097 Paul Green   3.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 435.0 191.0
15th Handicap Topper 26953 1347 J Clingan   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 4.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 8.0 439.0 195.0
16th Handicap GP14 13785 1133 John Robinson Paul Williams (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 441.0 197.0
17th Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon Paul Munro (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 5.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 443.0 199.0
18th Handicap Laser 134703 1097 Matt Smith   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 8.0 (61.0 DNC) 8.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 443.0 199.0
19th Handicap 2000 21075 1107 Kev O'Brien Mark O'Donnell (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) 14.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 448.0 204.0
20th Handicap Topper 30804 1347 Kaylin   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 16.0 6.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 449.0 205.0
21st Handicap Topper 30804 1347 Lucas Wickwar   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 6.0 (61.0 DNC) 17.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 450.0 206.0
22nd Handicap Laser 139206 1097 Eleanor Wilde   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 15.0 (61.0 DNC) 11.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 453.0 209.0
23rd Handicap 29er 1288 915 Ethan Lowing Ed Green (61.0 DNC) 11.0 (61.0 DNC) 17.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 455.0 211.0
24th Handicap Topper 47087 1347 Thomas   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 10.0 (61.0 DNC) 21.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 458.0 214.0
25th Handicap Laser 186696 1097 Sam Jones   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 489.0 245.0
26th Handicap RS200 779 1047 Peter Goodyer Nikki Ellis (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 489.0 245.0
27th Handicap Solo 4325 1143 Phill Honnor   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 489.0 245.0
28th Handicap Laser 189316 1097 Alistair Lucas   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 2.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 490.0 246.0
29th Handicap Laser 4.7 204883 1200 Jacob Felton   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 2.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 490.0 246.0
30th Handicap 2000 21075 1107 Sam Jones Crew (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 490.0 246.0
31st Handicap Optimist 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 4.0 492.0 248.0
32nd Handicap Fireball 14935 959 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 5.0 493.0 249.0
33rd Handicap Laser 4.7 149524 1200 Alistair Smith   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 493.0 249.0
34th Handicap Laser 157505 1097 Howard Rutter   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 5.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 493.0 249.0
35th Handicap Solo 4476 1143 Dave Bridge   (61.0 DNC) 5.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 493.0 249.0
36th Handicap Topper 36392 1347 Haoran Cao   5.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 493.0 249.0
37th Handicap Fireball 15002 959 Simon Kelsall Buzz (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 6.0 494.0 250.0
38th Handicap Laser 166323 1097 Paul Bates   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 6.0 61.0 DNC 494.0 250.0
39th Handicap Laser 170585 1097 Alistair Smith   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 6.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 494.0 250.0
40th Handicap RS200 1006 1047 Tim Rush Ellie Rush (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 494.0 250.0
41st Handicap RS200 937 1047 Lynne Munro Paul Munro (61.0 DNC) 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 494.0 250.0
42nd Handicap Laser 202296 1097 Ethan Lowing   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 7.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 495.0 251.0
43rd Handicap RS200 1162 1047 Russ Coggrave Lucy Malory (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 495.0 251.0
44th Handicap Topper 46111 1347 Maddy Green   (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 495.0 251.0
45th Handicap Laser 147659 1097 Grahame Smith   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 9.0 497.0 253.0
46th Handicap GP14 13949 1133 Peter Nugent Kamran Ewbank (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 497.0 253.0
47th Handicap Laser 183147 1097 Neill Clingan   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 10.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 498.0 254.0
48th Handicap Hansa2.3 2796 1925 Lilly   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 11.0 499.0 255.0
49th Handicap OK 1 1104 Kev Mills   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 12.0 500.0 256.0
50th Handicap Optimist 2876 1665 Alex Cheeseman   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 12.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 500.0 256.0
51st Handicap 2000 21730 1107 Edward Green Crew (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 12.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 500.0 256.0
52nd Handicap Topper 8722 1347 Amy Thompson   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 501.0 257.0
53rd Handicap Topper 46664 1347 Samuel Nugent   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 14.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 502.0 258.0
54th Handicap Laser 102559 1097 Eleanor Wilde   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 15.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 503.0 259.0
55th Handicap RSTera Pro 2316 1364 Josiah Pound   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 18.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 506.0 262.0
56th Handicap Topper 13413 1347 Callum Southall   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 19.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 507.0 263.0
57th Handicap Topper 355 1347 Rachel Coopey   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 20.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 508.0 264.0
58th Handicap Topper 34270 1347 Felix   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 22.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 510.0 266.0
59th Handicap Musto Skiff 142 847 Oli Needham   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 514.0 270.0
60th Handicap Topper 47087 1347 Tom Hague   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 549.0 305.0

R1 - 2017-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   57.28 0.53.27 1.0
2 Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   64.17 0.56.14 2.0
3 Handicap Laser 163092 1097 Paul Green   63.03 0.57.28 3.0
4 Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens Duty   3.6
5 Handicap international moth 3941 1060 Martyn Denchfield   61.06 0.57.38 4.0
6 Handicap Topper 36392 1347 Haoran Cao   56.32 1.02.57 5.0
7 Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   58.39 1.05.19 6.0
8 Handicap 2000 21764 1107 David Beighton Stuart Mansfield 57.25 1.17.48 7.0

R2 - 2017-08-20

Race Adandoned - ice on the reservoir

Pete Slack OOD 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   52.29 0.48.49 1.0
2 Handicap Miracle 3813 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 45.36 0.50.15 2.0
3 Handicap Laser Radial 203181 1139 Nathan Smith   43:10 0:50:32 3.0
4 Handicap Laser 134266 1097 Luke Harmer   43.40 0.53.04 4.0
5 Handicap Solo 4476 1143 Dave Bridge   48.20 0.56.23 5.0
6 Handicap RS200 937 1047 Lynne Munro Paul Munro 44.35 0.56.47 6.0
7 Handicap Topper 46111 1347 Maddy Green   38.43 0.57.29 7.0
8 Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   38.50 0.57.40 8.0
9 Handicap RS400 1041 942 Henry Barnes Grahame smith 55.32 0.58.57 9.0
10 Handicap 2000 21764 1107 David Beighton Stuart Mansfield 40.40 1.13.28 10.0
11 Handicap 29er 1288 915 Ethan Lowing Ed Green 51.13 1.14.38 11.0

R3 - 2017-08-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Solo 4325 1143 Phill Honnor   44.24 0.38.51 1.0
2 Handicap 2000 21075 1107 Sam Jones Crew 43.14 0.39.03 2.0
3 Handicap Miracle 3813 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 47.34 0.39.19 3.0
4 Handicap Laser Radial 203181 1139 Nathan Smith   44:52 0:39:23 4.0
5 Handicap Laser 157505 1097 Howard Rutter   44.34 0.40.38 5.0
6 Handicap RS200 1006 1047 Tim Rush Ellie Rush 43.35 0.41.38 6.0
7 Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 43.41 0.45.33 7.0
8 Handicap 2000 21764 1107 David Beighton Stuart Mansfield 41.05 1.14.13 8.0

R4 - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   40:24 0:39:59 1.0
2 Handicap Topper 46969 1347 Oliver Hamilton   40:37 0:40:12 2.0
3 Handicap Laser Radial 203181 1139 Nathan Smith   35:27 0:41:30 3.0
4 Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 40.30 0.42.14 4.0
5 Handicap Laser 4.7 149524 1200 Alistair Smith   38:12 0:42:27 5.0
6 Handicap Topper 30804 1347 Lucas Wickwar   44:03 0:43:36 6.0
7 Handicap 2000 21075 1107 Kev O'Brien Mark O'Donnell 36:39 0:44:09 7.0
8 Handicap Laser 134703 1097 Matt Smith   37:00 0:44:58 8.0
9 Handicap GP14 13949 1133 Peter Nugent Kamran Ewbank 38:37 0:45:27 9.0
10 Handicap Topper 47087 1347 Thomas   46:41 0:46:13 10.0
11 Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon Paul Munro 43:43 0:46:25 11.0
12 Handicap 2000 21730 1107 Edward Green Crew 38:50 0:46:46 12.0
13 Handicap Topper 8722 1347 Amy Thompson   31:35 0:46:54 13.0
14 Handicap Topper 46664 1347 Samuel Nugent   31:42 0:47:04 14.0
15 Handicap Laser 139206 1097 Eleanor Wilde   39:05 0:47:30 15.0
16 Handicap RS100 8.4 208 1008 Darrell Sleep   37:31 0:49:38 16.0
17 Handicap 29er 1288 915 Ethan Lowing Ed Green 36:00 0:52:28 17.0

R5 - 2017-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS200 779 1047 Peter Goodyer Nikki Ellis 45.10 0.43.08 1.0
2 Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis Duty   1.3
3 Handicap Laser 4.7 204883 1200 Jacob Felton   53.59 0.44.59 2.0
4 Handicap Laser Radial 203181 1139 Nathan Smith   51.49 0.45.30 3.0
5 Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   41.42 0.46.26 4.0
6 Handicap Laser 163092 1097 Paul Green   51.16 0.46.44 5.0
7 Handicap 2000 21764 1107 David Beighton Stuart Mansfield 52.51 0.47.44 6.0
8 Handicap RS200 1162 1047 Russ Coggrave Lucy Malory 50.47 0.48.30 7.0
9 Handicap RS400 1041 942 Henry Barnes Grahame smith 48.03 0.51.01 8.0
10 Handicap RS100 8.4 208 1008 Darrell Sleep   DNF   10.0

R6 - 2017-09-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 46.16 0.48.15 1.0
2 Handicap Laser 189316 1097 Alistair Lucas   40.28 0.49.11 2.0
3 Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 47.22 0.49.24 3.0
4 Handicap Topper 26953 1347 J Clingan   51.20 0.50.49 4.0
5 Handicap Topper 46969 1347 Oliver Hamilton   51.54 0.51.22 5.0
6 Handicap Laser 170585 1097 Alistair Smith   42.35 0.51.45 6.0
7 Handicap Laser 202296 1097 Ethan Lowing   42.36 0.51.47 7.0
8 Handicap Laser 134703 1097 Matt Smith   43.20 0.52.40 8.0
9 Handicap international moth 3941 1060 Martyn Denchfield   42.10 0.53.02 9.0
10 Handicap Laser 183147 1097 Neill Clingan   44.19 0.53.52 10.0
11 Handicap Laser 139206 1097 Eleanor Wilde   44.26 0.54.00 11.0
12 Handicap Optimist 2876 1665 Alex Cheeseman   45.16 0.54.22 12.0
13 Handicap RS400 1041 942 Henry Barnes Grahame smith 42.30 1.00.09 13.0
14 Handicap 2000 21075 1107 Kev O'Brien Mark O'Donnell 51:28 1:01:59 14.0
15 Handicap Laser 102559 1097 Eleanor Wilde   51.08 1.02.09 15.0
16 Handicap Topper 30804 1347 Kaylin   42.24 1.02.57 16.0
17 Handicap Topper 30804 1347 Lucas Wickwar   42.26 1.03.00 17.0
18 Handicap RSTera Pro 2316 1364 Josiah Pound   44.05 1.04.38 18.0
19 Handicap Topper 13413 1347 Callum Southall   43.33 1.04.40 19.0
20 Handicap Topper 355 1347 Rachel Coopey   43.43 1.04.55 20.0
21 Handicap Topper 47087 1347 Thomas   48.05 1.11.24 21.0
22 Handicap Topper 34270 1347 Felix   24.30 1.12.45 22.0
23 Handicap 2000 21764 1107 David Beighton Stuart Mansfield DNF   26.0
23 Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   DNF   26.0
23 Handicap Musto Skiff 142 847 Oli Needham   DNF   26.0

R7 - 2017-09-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser 186696 1097 Sam Jones   49.49 0.45.25 1.0
2 Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 44.05 0.45.58 2.0
3 Handicap Laser 134266 1097 Luke Harmer   51.53 0.47.18 3.0
4 Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   58.16 0.50.59 4.0
5 Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon Paul Munro 48.34 0.51.33 5.0
6 Handicap Topper 30804 1347 Kaylin   51.37 0.57.29 6.0
7 Handicap 2000 21764 1107 David Beighton Stuart Mansfield 40.52 1.50.45 7.0
8 Handicap international moth 3941 1060 Martyn Denchfield   DNF   9.0
9 Handicap RS100 8.4 208 1008 Darrell Sleep   Duty   13.0

R8 - 2017-10-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 48:53 0:50:58 1.0
2 Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 49:14 0:51:20 2.0
3 Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   42.30 0.55.13 3.0
4 Handicap GP14 13785 1133 John Robinson Paul Williams 54:06 0:55:42 4.0
5 Handicap Laser Radial 203181 1139 Nathan Smith   54:38 0:55:58 5.0
6 Handicap Laser 166323 1097 Paul Bates   50.50 1.04.52 6.0

R9 - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   52.39 0.48.59 1.0
2 Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 47.29 0.49.31 2.0
3 Handicap Laser Radial 203181 1139 Nathan Smith   44.46 0.52.24 3.0
4 Handicap Optimist 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   43.43 0.52.31 4.0
5 Handicap Fireball 14935 959 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 50.42 0.52.52 5.0
6 Handicap Fireball 15002 959 Simon Kelsall Buzz 51.17 0.53.29 6.0
7 Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   56.33 0.55.59 7.0
8 Handicap Topper 26953 1347 J Clingan   56.48 0.56.13 8.0
9 Handicap Laser 147659 1097 Grahame Smith   46.31 0.56.32 9.0
10 Handicap GP14 13785 1133 John Robinson Paul Williams 49.02 0.57.42 10.0
11 Handicap Hansa2.3 2796 1925 Lilly   28.29 0.59.11 11.0
12 Handicap OK 1 1104 Kev Mills   49.50 1.00.11 12.0
13 Handicap 2000 21764 1107 David Beighton Stuart Mansfield 56.51 1.08.28 13.0
14 Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   DNF   15.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com