venue burgee

2017 Autumn Sunday

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 8:06 on November 21, 2017

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 & Bart's Bash R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.7 Duty 2.7 Duty 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) (4.0) 66.4 13.4
2nd Fast Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 3.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (5.0) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 104.0 15.0
3rd Fast Handicap Fireball 14935 959 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0) 108.0 18.0
4th Fast Handicap RS200 1620 1047 Lol Hayward Wendy Gray 5.0 Duty 5.0 Duty (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 119.0 29.0
5th Fast Handicap RS400 1041 942 Henry Barnes George Barnes (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 Duty 4.0 Duty (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 146.0 41.0
6th Fast Handicap RS200 1112 1047 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 146.0 41.0
7th Fast Handicap Supernova 1095 1075 Simon Foskett   1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 151.0 46.0
8th Fast Handicap Fireball 13778 959 Chris Taylor Jack Taylor 8.0 7.0 7.8 Duty 7.8 Duty 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 151.6 46.6
9th Fast Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon Paul Munro 7.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 170.0 65.0
10th Fast Handicap Fireball 14771 959 Terry Forbes Tom Plant 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 180.0 75.0
11th Fast Handicap Fireball 15004 959 Rob Watson Poppy Smith 5.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 Duty (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 183.0 78.0
12th Fast Handicap RS200 1006 1047 Pete Gray Rachel Rhodes (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 191.0 86.0
13th Fast Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 192.0 87.0
14th Fast Handicap Fireball 15004 959 Rob Watson Simon Forbes (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 197.0 92.0
15th Fast Handicap National 12 >2008 3512 1064 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 6.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 198.0 93.0
16th Fast Handicap Fireball 15002 959 Tom Kelsall Simon Kelsall (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 202.0 97.0
17th Fast Handicap RS200 779 1047 Peter Goodyear Nikki Ellis (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 211.0 106.0
18th Fast Handicap RS200 1162 1047 Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 214.0 109.0
19th Fast Handicap International Moth 3941 1060 Martyn Denchfield   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 217.0 112.0
20th Fast Handicap 29er 1288 915 Cameron Smith Edward Green 10.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 220.0 115.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 & Bart's Bash R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 202145 1097 Richard Barnett   (5.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 147.0 20.0
2nd Laser Laser Radial 203181 1135 Nathan Smith   4.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 203.0 35.0
3rd Laser Laser 168859 1097 Mick Papp   6.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 231.0 36.0
4th Laser Laser 180930 1097 Phil Hardcastle   3.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (10.0) 10.0 205.0 39.0
5th Laser Laser Radial 134703 1139 Matt Smith   10.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.5 Duty 7.5 Duty 6.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 240.0 45.0
6th Laser Laser 207732 1097 Paul Williamson   2.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 245.0 50.0
7th Laser Laser 202296 1097 Mike Jones   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 1.0 258.0 63.0
8th Laser Laser 186696 1103 Sam Jones   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 279.0 84.0
9th Laser Laser 210230 1097 John Blundell   1.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 281.0 86.0
10th Laser Laser 157402 1103 Rob Watson   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 285.0 90.0
11th Laser Laser Radial 168859 1135 Mick Papp   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 296.0 101.0
12th Laser Laser 160686 1103 Nick Cawthorne   11.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 309.0 114.0
13th Laser Laser 4.7 149524 1200 Al Smith   9.0 12.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 313.0 118.0
14th Laser Laser 189316 1103 A Lucas   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 Duty 1.0 Duty (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 315.0 120.0
15th Laser Laser 147659 1097 Grahame Smith   8.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 315.0 120.0
16th Laser Laser 174789 1097 John Shoesmith   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 327.0 132.0
17th Laser Laser 4.7 172785 1200 Dee Fleming   13.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 338.0 143.0
18th Laser Laser 183147 1097 Neill Clingan   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 355.0 160.0
19th Laser Laser 190900 1097 Matt Lathoud   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 357.0 162.0
20th Laser Laser 142011 1097 Mike Barnett   7.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 361.0 166.0
21st Laser Laser 170613 1097 Rob Pocock   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 361.0 166.0
22nd Laser Laser 116386 1103 Andy Taylor   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 363.0 168.0
23rd Laser Laser 206880 1103 Tom Plant   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 363.0 168.0
24th Laser Laser 163092 1103 Paul Green   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 365.0 170.0
25th Laser Laser 178432 1103 Rod Raffell   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 375.0 180.0
26th Laser Laser 2021455 1097 Buzz   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 392.0 197.0
27th Laser Laser 182440 1097 Nick Waters   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 393.0 198.0
28th Laser Laser Radial 163092 1135 Paul Green   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 393.0 198.0
29th Laser Laser Radial 134711 1135 Paul Moughtin-Leay   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 395.0 200.0
30th Laser Laser 202296 1103 Ethan Lowing   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 396.0 201.0
31st Laser Laser 134703 1103 Matt Smith   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 397.0 202.0
32nd Laser Laser 183147 1097 Josh Clingan   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 398.0 203.0
33rd Laser Laser 179604 1103 George Barnes   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC (40.0 DSQ) 9.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 400.0 204.0
34th Laser Laser 170585 1097 Alistair Smith   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 399.0 204.0
35th Laser Laser 139206 1097 Matthew Beardshaw   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 400.0 205.0
36th Laser Laser Radial 164810 1135 Kris Hogg   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 11.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 401.0 206.0
37th Laser Laser 176780 1097 C Myatt   12.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 402.0 207.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 & Bart's Bash R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap GP14 14072 1133 Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.8 Duty 1.8 Duty (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 190.6 10.6
2nd Slow Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   2.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.3 Duty 3.3 Duty (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 199.6 19.6
3rd Slow Handicap Topper 23375 1347 Terry Gooch   5.5 Duty 5.5 Duty 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (8.0) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 152.0 29.0
4th Slow Handicap Topper 26953 1347 Toby Clingan   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 243.0 63.0
5th Slow Handicap Solo 5714 1143 Tim Gray   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 36.0 DNC 1.0 259.0 79.0
6th Slow Handicap Streaker 1783 1132 Alan Bennett   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 259.0 79.0
7th Slow Handicap GP14 13785 1133 John Robinson Paul Williams (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 265.0 85.0
8th Slow Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 268.0 88.0
9th Slow Handicap Solo 5246 1143 Richard Pepperdine   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 291.0 111.0
10th Slow Handicap Mirror 70667 1383 Dee Flemming Katy 1.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 294.0 114.0
11th Slow Handicap Comet 845 1204 Nigel Fern   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 329.0 149.0
12th Slow Handicap Hansa2.3 324 1925 Elaine Penhaul   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 Duty 14.0 Duty (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 330.0 150.0
13th Slow Handicap Topper 46969 1347 Oliver Hamilton   4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 334.0 154.0
14th Slow Handicap Mirror single handed 70525 1369 Denis Mansfield   5.0 6.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 335.0 155.0
15th Slow Handicap RSAERO 5 1499 1120 Liz Simons   9.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 336.0 156.0
16th Slow Handicap 2000 21831 1107 Tom Allen Joy Allen 8.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 336.0 156.0
17th Slow Handicap 2000 2290 1107 J McCallum Andy McCallum (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 342.0 162.0
18th Slow Handicap 2000 21764 1107 David Beighton Stuart Mansfield 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 343.0 163.0
19th Slow Handicap Topper 30804 1347 lucas Wickwar   11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 15.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 350.0 170.0
20th Slow Handicap Optimist 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 DNC 361.0 181.0
21st Slow Handicap 2000 22117 1107 Peter Durke Sarah Durke (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 364.0 184.0
22nd Slow Handicap Hansa2.3 324 1925 Nick Waters   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 364.0 184.0
23rd Slow Handicap Topper 30804 1347 Kaylin Bilton-Lynn   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 365.0 185.0
24th Slow Handicap Mirror 43053 1383 Becky Priest Alex Saunders (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 365.0 185.0
25th Slow Handicap Topper 26626 1347 Graham Limb   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 366.0 186.0
26th Slow Handicap 2000 21075 1107 Kev O'Brien Mark O'Donnell 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 366.0 186.0
27th Slow Handicap OK 1 1104 Kev Mills   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 36.0 DNC 367.0 187.0
28th Slow Handicap 2000 21730 1107 A B 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 367.0 187.0
29th Slow Handicap GP14 13949 1133 Jeremy Nugent Peter Nugent (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 369.0 189.0
30th Slow Handicap 2000 21655 1107 Terry Forbes Amy Forbes (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 370.0 190.0
31st Slow Handicap Topper 8722 1347 Haram Cao   10.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 370.0 190.0
32nd Slow Handicap RSFeva XL 1321 1240 Derek Muckle Beth Muckle (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 371.0 191.0
33rd Slow Handicap Topper 47087 1347 Tom Hague   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 13.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 373.0 193.0
34th Slow Handicap RSTera Pro 2316 1364 Josiah Pound   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 16.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 376.0 196.0
35th Slow Handicap Solo 5443 1143 Tim Gray   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 396.0 216.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Supernova 1095 1075 Simon Foskett   41.57 0.39.01 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Fireball 14935 959 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 40.55 0.42.40 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 40.58 0.42.43 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Fireball 14771 959 Terry Forbes Tom Plant 41.00 0.42.45 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS200 1620 1047 Lol Hayward Wendy Gray Duty   5.0
5 Fast Handicap Fireball 15004 959 Rob Watson Poppy Smith 41.13 0.42.59 5.0
7 Fast Handicap National 12 >2008 3512 1064 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 46.07 0.43.21 6.0
8 Fast Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon Paul Munro 42.31 0.45.08 7.0
9 Fast Handicap Fireball 13778 959 Chris Taylor Jack Taylor 45.55 0.47.53 8.0
10 Fast Handicap 29er 1288 915 Cameron Smith Edward Green DNF   10.0

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Supernova 1095 1075 Simon Foskett   58.48 0.54.42 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Fireball 14935 959 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 54.35 0.56.55 2.0
3 Fast Handicap National 12 >2008 3512 1064 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 62.27 0.58.42 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 57.38 1.00.06 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS200 1620 1047 Lol Hayward Wendy Gray Duty   5.0
5 Fast Handicap Fireball 15004 959 Rob Watson Poppy Smith 57.54 1.00.23 5.0
7 Fast Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon Paul Munro 62.03 1.05.52 6.0
8 Fast Handicap Fireball 13778 959 Chris Taylor Jack Taylor 48.23 1.07.16 7.0

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS200 779 1047 Peter Goodyear Nikki Ellis 44.28 0.42.28 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS400 1041 942 Henry Barnes George Barnes 47.25 0.50.20 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis Duty   2.7
4 Fast Handicap RS200 1162 1047 Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory DNF   4.0
5 Fast Handicap Fireball 13778 959 Chris Taylor Jack Taylor Duty   7.8

R4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS400 1041 942 Henry Barnes George Barnes 59:13 1:02:52 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis Duty   2.7
3 Fast Handicap Fireball 13778 959 Chris Taylor Jack Taylor Duty   7.8

R5 & Bart's Bash - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS200 1112 1047 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 63.13 1.00.23 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 59.25 1.01.57 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Fireball 14935 959 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 61.35 1.04.13 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS200 1620 1047 Lol Hayward Wendy Gray 67.15 1.04.14 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 61.55 1.04.34 5.0
5 Fast Handicap Fireball 15004 959 Rob Watson Poppy Smith Duty   5.0
7 Fast Handicap Fireball 15002 959 Tom Kelsall Simon Kelsall 64.42 1.07.28 6.0
8 Fast Handicap International Moth 3941 1060 Martyn Denchfield   79.25 1.14.55 7.0
9 Fast Handicap Fireball 13778 959 Chris Taylor Jack Taylor 76.09 1.19.24 8.0
10 Fast Handicap RS400 1041 942 Henry Barnes George Barnes 57.39 1.31.48 9.0

R7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Supernova 1095 1075 Simon Foskett   48.18 0.44.56 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 45.20 0.47.16 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Fireball 14935 959 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 47.05 0.49.06 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Fireball 14771 959 Terry Forbes Tom Plant 49.40 0.51.47 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon Paul Munro 50.46 0.53.54 5.0

R8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Supernova 1095 1075 Simon Foskett   59.24 0.55.15 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 57.54 1.00.23 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Fireball 14935 959 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 59.27 1.01.59 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Fireball 14771 959 Terry Forbes Tom Plant 47.24 1.05.54 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon Paul Munro 46.56 1.06.26 5.0

R9 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS200 1006 1047 Pete Gray Rachel Rhodes 47:27 0:45:19 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 44:39 0:46:34 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 45:39 0:47:36 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS400 1041 942 Henry Barnes George Barnes Duty   4.0
4 Fast Handicap Fireball 15004 959 Rob Watson Simon Forbes 46:24 0:48:23 4.0
6 Fast Handicap RS200 1620 1047 Lol Hayward Wendy Gray 51:27 0:49:08 5.0
7 Fast Handicap RS200 1112 1047 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 53:06 0:50:43 6.0

R10 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS200 1006 1047 Pete Gray Rachel Rhodes 52:07 0:49:47 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 47:59 0:50:02 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 48:25 0:50:29 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS400 1041 942 Henry Barnes George Barnes Duty   4.0
4 Fast Handicap Fireball 15004 959 Rob Watson Simon Forbes 51:35 0:53:47 4.0
6 Fast Handicap RS200 1620 1047 Lol Hayward Wendy Gray 58:44 0:56:06 5.0
7 Fast Handicap RS200 1112 1047 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine DNF   7.0

R11 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 53.25 0.55.42 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   60.54 0.56.39 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS200 1112 1047 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 59.20 0.56.40 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 55.23 0.57.45 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Fireball 14935 959 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 55.36 0.57.59 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS200 1620 1047 Lol Hayward Wendy Gray 61.09 0.58.24 6.0
7 Fast Handicap Fireball 15002 959 Tom Kelsall Simon Kelsall 56.56 0.59.22 7.0
8 Fast Handicap Fireball 13778 959 Chris Taylor Jack Taylor 47.38 1.06.14 8.0

R12 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   61.50 0.57.31 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 56.40 0.59.05 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS200 1112 1047 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 62.50 1.00.01 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 57.49 1.00.17 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS200 1620 1047 Lol Hayward Wendy Gray 64.43 1.01.49 5.0
6 Fast Handicap Fireball 14935 959 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 59.29 1.02.02 6.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 210230 1097 John Blundell   40.35 0.40.35 1.0
2 Laser Laser 207732 1097 Paul Williamson   40.52 0.40.52 2.0
3 Laser Laser 180930 1097 Phil Hardcastle   44.10 0.44.10 3.0
4 Laser Laser Radial 203181 1135 Nathan Smith   44.50 0.44.50 4.0
5 Laser Laser 202145 1097 Richard Barnett   44.53 0.44.53 5.0
6 Laser Laser 168859 1097 Mick Papp   46.29 0.46.29 6.0
7 Laser Laser 142011 1097 Mike Barnett   47.38 0.47.38 7.0
8 Laser Laser 147659 1097 Grahame Smith   48.18 0.48.18 8.0
9 Laser Laser 4.7 149524 1200 Al Smith   48.46 0.48.46 9.0
10 Laser Laser Radial 134703 1139 Matt Smith   49.10 0.49.10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 160686 1103 Nick Cawthorne   49.37 0.49.37 11.0
12 Laser Laser 176780 1097 C Myatt   50.32 0.50.32 12.0
13 Laser Laser 4.7 172785 1200 Dee Fleming   52.47 0.52.47 13.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 210230 1097 John Blundell   60.02 1.00.02 1.0
2 Laser Laser 207732 1097 Paul Williamson   61.24 1.01.24 2.0
3 Laser Laser 142011 1097 Mike Barnett   46.53 1.02.31 3.0
4 Laser Laser 168859 1097 Mick Papp   49.44 1.06.19 4.0
5 Laser Laser 202145 1097 Richard Barnett   50.24 1.07.12 5.0
6 Laser Laser 160686 1103 Nick Cawthorne   51.37 1.08.49 6.0
7 Laser Laser Radial 203181 1135 Nathan Smith   51.46 1.09.01 7.0
8 Laser Laser Radial 134703 1139 Matt Smith   52.28 1.09.57 8.0
9 Laser Laser 180930 1097 Phil Hardcastle   52.32 1.10.03 9.0
10 Laser Laser 147659 1097 Grahame Smith   55.58 1.14.37 10.0
11 Laser Laser 4.7 149524 1200 Al Smith   DNF   12.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 2017-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 202145 1097 Richard Barnett   44.56 0.44.56 1.0
2 Laser Laser 2021455 1097 Buzz   46.06 0.46.06 2.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 163092 1135 Paul Green   47.20 0.47.20 3.0
4 Laser Laser Radial 203181 1135 Nathan Smith   47.34 0.47.34 4.0
5 Laser Laser Radial 168859 1135 Mick Papp   48.36 0.48.36 5.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 2017-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 202145 1097 Richard Barnett   53:59 0:53:59 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial 168859 1135 Mick Papp   56:07 0:56:07 2.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 203181 1135 Nathan Smith   DNF   4.0

R5 & Bart's Bash - Laser Fleet - 2017-09-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 189316 1103 A Lucas   67.35 1.07.35 1.0
2 Laser Laser 202296 1097 Mike Jones   69.33 1.09.33 2.0
3 Laser Laser 182440 1097 Nick Waters   69.39 1.09.39 3.0
4 Laser Laser 174789 1097 John Shoesmith   70.30 1.10.30 4.0
5 Laser Laser Radial 134711 1135 Paul Moughtin-Leay   73.13 1.13.13 5.0
6 Laser Laser 202296 1103 Ethan Lowing   74.39 1.14.39 6.0
7 Laser Laser 134703 1103 Matt Smith   76.59 1.16.59 7.0
8 Laser Laser 183147 1097 Josh Clingan   79.35 1.19.35 8.0
9 Laser Laser 170585 1097 Alistair Smith   54.05 1.21.08 9.0
10 Laser Laser 139206 1097 Matthew Beardshaw   54.10 1.21.15 10.0
11 Laser Laser Radial 164810 1135 Kris Hogg   54.13 1.21.20 11.0

R7 - Laser Fleet - 2017-09-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 202296 1097 Mike Jones   53.19 0.53.19 1.0
1 Laser Laser 189316 1103 A Lucas   Duty   1.0
3 Laser Laser 157402 1103 Rob Watson   53.44 0.53.44 2.0
4 Laser Laser 186696 1103 Sam Jones   54.02 0.54.02 3.0
5 Laser Laser 180930 1097 Phil Hardcastle   54.28 0.54.28 4.0
6 Laser Laser 202145 1097 Richard Barnett   54.56 0.54.56 5.0
7 Laser Laser 163092 1103 Paul Green   55.42 0.55.42 6.0
8 Laser Laser 168859 1097 Mick Papp   55.46 0.55.46 7.0
9 Laser Laser Radial 134703 1139 Matt Smith   Duty   7.5
38 Laser Laser 179604 1103 George Barnes   DSQ   40.0

R8 - Laser Fleet - 2017-09-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 186696 1103 Sam Jones   47.38 0.47.38 1.0
1 Laser Laser 189316 1103 A Lucas   Duty   1.0
3 Laser Laser 207732 1097 Paul Williamson   48.40 0.48.40 2.0
4 Laser Laser 157402 1103 Rob Watson   50.38 0.50.38 3.0
5 Laser Laser 180930 1097 Phil Hardcastle   51.20 0.51.20 4.0
6 Laser Laser 202145 1097 Richard Barnett   51.54 0.51.54 5.0
7 Laser Laser 202296 1097 Mike Jones   52.18 0.52.18 6.0
8 Laser Laser 168859 1097 Mick Papp   52.55 0.52.55 7.0
9 Laser Laser Radial 134703 1139 Matt Smith   Duty   7.5
10 Laser Laser 163092 1103 Paul Green   55.11 0.55.11 8.0
11 Laser Laser 179604 1103 George Barnes   56.22 0.56.22 9.0

R9 - Laser Fleet - 2017-10-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 186696 1103 Sam Jones   53:18 0:53:18 1.0
2 Laser Laser 183147 1097 Neill Clingan   54:18 0:54:18 2.0
3 Laser Laser 210230 1097 John Blundell   54:54 0:54:54 3.0
4 Laser Laser 202145 1097 Richard Barnett   55:54 0:55:54 4.0
5 Laser Laser 170613 1097 Rob Pocock   42.00 0.56.00 5.0
6 Laser Laser Radial 134703 1139 Matt Smith   42:48 0:57:04 6.0
6 Laser Laser 4.7 172785 1200 Dee Fleming   42:48 0:57:04 6.0
8 Laser Laser Radial 168859 1135 Mick Papp   43:31 0:58:01 8.0
9 Laser Laser 180930 1097 Phil Hardcastle   44:23 0:59:11 9.0
10 Laser Laser 4.7 149524 1200 Al Smith   46:37 1:02:09 10.0
11 Laser Laser Radial 203181 1135 Nathan Smith   DNF   12.0

R10 - Laser Fleet - 2017-10-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 186696 1103 Sam Jones   43:41 0:43:41 1.0
2 Laser Laser 183147 1097 Neill Clingan   43:43 0:43:43 2.0
3 Laser Laser 210230 1097 John Blundell   44:54 0:44:54 3.0
4 Laser Laser 202145 1097 Richard Barnett   45:03 0:45:03 4.0
5 Laser Laser 170613 1097 Rob Pocock   46:37 0:46:37 5.0
6 Laser Laser Radial 134703 1139 Matt Smith   47:07 0:47:07 6.0
7 Laser Laser 4.7 172785 1200 Dee Fleming   47:26 0:47:26 7.0
8 Laser Laser Radial 168859 1135 Mick Papp   49:58 0:49:58 8.0
9 Laser Laser 4.7 149524 1200 Al Smith   53:53 0:53:53 9.0

R11 - Laser Fleet - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 207732 1097 Paul Williamson   1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 157402 1103 Rob Watson   2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 174789 1097 John Shoesmith   3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 190900 1097 Matt Lathoud   4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 116386 1103 Andy Taylor   5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 206880 1103 Tom Plant   6 6.0
7 Laser Laser Radial 203181 1135 Nathan Smith   7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 160686 1103 Nick Cawthorne   8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 168859 1097 Mick Papp   9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 180930 1097 Phil Hardcastle   10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 147659 1097 Grahame Smith   11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 178432 1103 Rod Raffell   12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 202296 1097 Mike Jones   DNF 14.0

R12 - Laser Fleet - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 202296 1097 Mike Jones   1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 190900 1097 Matt Lathoud   2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 168859 1097 Mick Papp   3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 207732 1097 Paul Williamson   4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 157402 1103 Rob Watson   5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 206880 1103 Tom Plant   6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 116386 1103 Andy Taylor   7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 174789 1097 John Shoesmith   8 8.0
9 Laser Laser Radial 203181 1135 Nathan Smith   9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 180930 1097 Phil Hardcastle   10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 160686 1103 Nick Cawthorne   11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 178432 1103 Rod Raffell   12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 147659 1097 Grahame Smith   13 13.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Mirror 70667 1383 Dee Flemming Katy 50.06 0.36.14 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   50.30 0.37.29 2.0
3 Slow Handicap GP14 14072 1133 Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders 43.59 0.38.49 3.0
4 Slow Handicap Topper 46969 1347 Oliver Hamilton   52.24 0.38.54 4.0
5 Slow Handicap Mirror single handed 70525 1369 Denis Mansfield   53.27 0.39.03 5.0
6 Slow Handicap Topper 23375 1347 Terry Gooch   Duty   5.5
7 Slow Handicap 2000 21075 1107 Kev O'Brien Mark O'Donnell 44.04 0.39.48 6.0
8 Slow Handicap 2000 21730 1107 A B 51.28 0.46.30 7.0
9 Slow Handicap 2000 21831 1107 Tom Allen Joy Allen 51.50 0.46.49 8.0
10 Slow Handicap RSAERO 5 1499 1120 Liz Simons   52.49 0.47.09 9.0
11 Slow Handicap Topper 8722 1347 Haram Cao   32.45 0.48.38 10.0
12 Slow Handicap Topper 30804 1347 lucas Wickwar   32.55 0.48.52 11.0
13 Slow Handicap 2000 21764 1107 David Beighton Stuart Mansfield 35.32 1.04.12 12.0

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Mirror 70667 1383 Dee Flemming Katy 58.53 0.42.35 1.0
2 Slow Handicap GP14 14072 1133 Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders 50.53 0.44.55 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RSAERO 5 1499 1120 Liz Simons   53.26 0.47.43 3.0
4 Slow Handicap 2000 21831 1107 Tom Allen Joy Allen 58.14 0.52.36 4.0
5 Slow Handicap Topper 23375 1347 Terry Gooch   Duty   5.5
6 Slow Handicap Mirror single handed 70525 1369 Denis Mansfield   DNF   6.0

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap GP14 14072 1133 Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders 45.42 0.40.20 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Topper 23375 1347 Terry Gooch   29.52 1.06.31 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   Duty   3.3

R4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap GP14 14072 1133 Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders 50:02 0:44:10 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   Duty   3.3

R5 & Bart's Bash - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Solo 5246 1143 Richard Pepperdine   68.14 0.59.42 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Solo 5714 1143 Tim Gray   68.28 0.59.54 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   70.40 1.01.50 3.0
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 70667 1383 Dee Flemming Katy 59.56 1.05.00 4.0
5 Slow Handicap Mirror 43053 1383 Becky Priest Alex Saunders 65.21 1.10.53 5.0
6 Slow Handicap Topper 46969 1347 Oliver Hamilton   66.11 1.13.42 6.0
7 Slow Handicap Topper 26953 1347 Toby Clingan   66.22 1.13.54 7.0
8 Slow Handicap Topper 23375 1347 Terry Gooch   69.17 1.17.09 8.0
9 Slow Handicap GP14 13949 1133 Jeremy Nugent Peter Nugent 59.03 1.18.11 9.0
10 Slow Handicap 2000 21655 1107 Terry Forbes Amy Forbes 57.51 1.18.23 10.0
11 Slow Handicap RSFeva XL 1321 1240 Derek Muckle Beth Muckle 68.26 1.22.47 11.0
12 Slow Handicap 2000 2290 1107 J McCallum Andy McCallum 61.26 1.23.15 12.0
13 Slow Handicap Topper 47087 1347 Tom Hague   81.38 1.30.54 13.0
14 Slow Handicap Hansa2.3 324 1925 Elaine Penhaul   63.10 1.38.26 14.0
15 Slow Handicap Topper 30804 1347 lucas Wickwar   51.29 1.54.40 15.0
16 Slow Handicap RSTera Pro 2316 1364 Josiah Pound   59.22 2.10.34 16.0

R7 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Streaker 1783 1132 Alan Bennett   36.19 0.32.05 1.0
2 Slow Handicap GP14 14072 1133 Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders Duty   1.8
3 Slow Handicap Comet 845 1204 Nigel Fern   41.23 0.34.22 2.0
4 Slow Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   39.29 0.34.33 3.0
5 Slow Handicap Hansa2.3 324 1925 Nick Waters   36.01 0.37.25 4.0
6 Slow Handicap Topper 30804 1347 Kaylin Bilton-Lynn   52.25 0.38.55 5.0
7 Slow Handicap 2000 2290 1107 J McCallum Andy McCallum 50.02 0.45.12 6.0
8 Slow Handicap 2000 21764 1107 David Beighton Stuart Mansfield 50.21 0.45.29 7.0
9 Slow Handicap Hansa2.3 324 1925 Elaine Penhaul   Duty   14.0

R8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   51.13 0.44.49 1.0
2 Slow Handicap GP14 14072 1133 Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders Duty   1.8
3 Slow Handicap Streaker 1783 1132 Alan Bennett   51.00 0.45.03 2.0
4 Slow Handicap Comet 845 1204 Nigel Fern   39.20 0.49.00 3.0
5 Slow Handicap 2000 22117 1107 Peter Durke Sarah Durke 44.21 1.00.06 4.0
6 Slow Handicap Hansa2.3 324 1925 Elaine Penhaul   Duty   14.0

R9 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Solo 5246 1143 Richard Pepperdine   40:24 0:35:21 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Solo 5714 1143 Tim Gray   41:04 0:35:56 2.0
3 Slow Handicap GP14 13785 1133 John Robinson Paul Williams 42:25 0:37:26 3.0
4 Slow Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   44:29 0:49:32 4.0
5 Slow Handicap Topper 23375 1347 Terry Gooch   47:40 0:53:05 5.0
6 Slow Handicap Topper 26953 1347 Toby Clingan   28:04 1:02:31 6.0

R10 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Solo 5246 1143 Richard Pepperdine   45:33 0:39:51 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Solo 5714 1143 Tim Gray   47:13 0:41:19 2.0
3 Slow Handicap GP14 13785 1133 John Robinson Paul Williams 47:13 0:41:40 3.0
4 Slow Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   43:30 0:48:26 4.0
5 Slow Handicap Topper 26953 1347 Toby Clingan   46:32 0:51:49 5.0
6 Slow Handicap Topper 26626 1347 Graham Limb   50:10 0:55:52 6.0
7 Slow Handicap Topper 23375 1347 Terry Gooch   53:12 0:59:15 7.0

R11 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Optimist 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   48.13 0.43.26 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 1783 1132 Alan Bennett   50.25 0.44.32 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   40.25 0.45.00 3.0
4 Slow Handicap GP14 13785 1133 John Robinson Paul Williams 52.17 0.46.09 4.0
5 Slow Handicap Topper 26953 1347 Toby Clingan   41.35 0.46.18 5.0
6 Slow Handicap Topper 23375 1347 Terry Gooch   43.48 0.48.47 6.0
7 Slow Handicap OK 1 1104 Kev Mills   48.15 1.05.33 7.0
8 Slow Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   DNF   9.0

R12 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Solo 5714 1143 Tim Gray   50.05 0.43.49 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 1783 1132 Alan Bennett   51.13 0.45.15 2.0
3 Slow Handicap GP14 13785 1133 John Robinson Paul Williams 53.26 0.47.10 3.0
4 Slow Handicap Topper 26953 1347 Toby Clingan   44.34 0.49.38 4.0
5 Slow Handicap Topper 23375 1347 Terry Gooch   46.29 0.51.46 5.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com