venue burgee

2017 Boxing Day Bash

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:01 on December 26, 2017

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st Handicap Scorpion 2022 1040 Pete Gray Rachael Rhodes 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Handicap Fireball 15004 959 Rich Pepperdine Simon Forbes 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Handicap Laser 210914 1097 Craig Williamson   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Handicap National 12 >1980 <1996 3512 1104 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Handicap Laser 183147 1097 Neil Clingan   6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Handicap Finn 26 1045 Joe Stocker   7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Handicap Laser 166621 1097 Terry Forbes   8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Handicap Laser 168859 1097 Mick Papp   9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Handicap Laser 116386 1097 Andy Taylor   10.0 10.0 10.0
10th Handicap Laser Radial 164810 1139 Cora Kenmuir-Hogg   10.0 10.0 10.0
12th Handicap 2000 21425 1107 Brett Cokayne James Cokayne 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Handicap Laser Radial 182440 1139 Nick Waters   13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Handicap Laser 206880 1097 Tom Plant   14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Handicap Topper 24672 1347 Eleanor Wilde   15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Handicap RSAero 7 1499 1071 Liz Simons   16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Handicap Comet 563 1204 Kris Kenmuir-Hogg   17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Handicap OK 1 1104 Kev Mills   18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Handicap RSFeva XL 1321 1240 D Muckle   19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Handicap 2000 21764 1107 Dave Beighton Stuart Mansfield 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Handicap Topper 26953 1347 Toby Clingan   21.0 21.0 21.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-12-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Scorpion 2022 1040 Pete Gray Rachael Rhodes 49:50 0:47:55 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   53:03 0:49:21 2.0
3 Handicap Fireball 15004 959 Rich Pepperdine Simon Forbes 47:42 0:49:44 3.0
4 Handicap Laser 210914 1097 Craig Williamson   54:45 0:49:55 4.0
5 Handicap National 12 >1980 <1996 3512 1104 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 56:42 0:51:22 5.0
6 Handicap Laser 183147 1097 Neil Clingan   57:22 0:52:18 6.0
7 Handicap Finn 26 1045 Joe Stocker   54:57 0:52:35 7.0
8 Handicap Laser 166621 1097 Terry Forbes   58:21 0:53:11 8.0
9 Handicap Laser 168859 1097 Mick Papp   58:33 0:53:22 9.0
10 Handicap Laser 116386 1097 Andy Taylor   59:07 0:53:53 10.0
10 Handicap Laser Radial 164810 1139 Cora Kenmuir-Hogg   61:22 0:53:53 10.0
12 Handicap 2000 21425 1107 Brett Cokayne James Cokayne 60:16 0:54:26 12.0
13 Handicap Laser Radial 182440 1139 Nick Waters   62:29 0:54:51 13.0
14 Handicap Laser 206880 1097 Tom Plant   60:41 0:55:19 14.0
15 Handicap Topper 24672 1347 Eleanor Wilde   56:35 0:56:01 15.0
16 Handicap RSAero 7 1499 1071 Liz Simons   47:26 0:59:03 16.0
17 Handicap Comet 563 1204 Kris Kenmuir-Hogg   54:32 1:00:23 17.0
18 Handicap OK 1 1104 Kev Mills   50:46 1:01:19 18.0
19 Handicap RSFeva XL 1321 1240 D Muckle   57:14 1:01:32 19.0
20 Handicap 2000 21764 1107 Dave Beighton Stuart Mansfield 53:28 1:04:24 20.0
21 Handicap Topper 26953 1347 Toby Clingan   67:04 1:06:23 21.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com